The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date29 August 2012
End Date8 September 2012
ISAF IDITA201208JEF
VenueScarlino
CountryItaly
Entry NameAssociazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Club Nautico Scarlino
Entry Addressc/o La Marina Di Scarlino
 Loc.Porto - 58020 Puntone Di Scarlino (GR)
Tel+ 39 566 867051
Fax+ 39 566 867051
Emailinfo@clubnauticoscarlino.com
Websitewww.melges24worldchampionship.com
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 24 World Championship29 Aug 2012 - 08 Sep 2012
Melges 24 - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
1234567TotalNet
1ITAITA 803 (11)(12)52131529.0017.00
2ITAITA 716 (20)1911245335.0035.00
3ITAITA 819 (32)7527731647.0047.00
4ITASUI 825 (28)1(15)6666444.0029.00
5ITAITA 693 (108)4(64)
DSQ
1141821104.0040.00
6SUISUI 654 (47)
Danielle RAST
(31)137862783.0052.00
7JPNJPN 809 (52)
Juan MESSEGUER
37(64)
DSQ
4102898.0034.00
8ITAITA 735 (115)268181151868.0068.00
9SUISUI 599 (23)32120427663.0063.00
10GERGER 731 (31)
Markus STEINLEIN
181921(36)3795.0059.00
11ITAITA 798 (45)
Flavia TOMISELLI
81113824(39)85.0046.00
12NORNOR 751 (89)
Oyvind JAHRE
181842(41)1314110.0069.00
13USAUSA 820 (30)87(64)
DSQ
11422107.0043.00
14NEDNED 765 (12)174510369283.0083.00
15GERGER 582 (63)
Kicker SCHAEFER
Katj MUELLER
Julie MAYWALD
1169918241289.0089.00
16ITAITA 822 (9)261766271225119.00119.00
17ESTEST 791 (103)143303514126123.00123.00
18JPNJPN 797 (53)
Tetsuya SASAKI
Kimihiko IMAMURA
Hagemi NISHIMURA
33910540710114.00114.00
19RUSRUS 817 (109)
Nikolay KOVALENKO
Fabio FABIO
Alexander BOZHOKO
Evgeniy NEUGODNIKOV
221818(35)191823153.00118.00
20ITAITA 521 (86)613325101832107.00107.00
21CZECZE 828 (22)312431317(64)
OCS
134.0070.00
22ESTEST 790 (124)35355222533128.00128.00
23ITAITA 636 (4)
Lorenzo FRANCESCHINI
525153201131110.00110.00
24DENDEN 782 (118)
Erik OERSTED
Mads HOLMER
23127821920100.00100.00
25ITAITA 722 (2)
Andrea PARDINI
28241653329117.00117.00
26NEDNED 645 (29)
Jan Willem VAN DORDT
Rikst DIJKSTRA
Rob VAN BURIK
Irena DOETS
624(64)
DNS
937339182.00118.00
27ITAITA 778 (5)
Matteo DE CHIARA
Stefano CAVANNA
Alessandro SAETTONE
Mattia PAGANI
9131224233013124.00124.00
28ITAITA 766 (75)
Pablo SOLDANO
Riccardo TONINI
Arne DAVID-ANDERSEN
20211272729(38)154.00116.00
29DENDEN 612 (26)(49)14132223821150.00101.00
30USAUSA 855 (41)
Edward WRIGHT
Draganic ZARKO
Mason SCOTT
(46)171915251224158.00112.00
31GERGER 690 (102)
Markus SCHEEL
151415331225(49)163.00114.00
32ITAITA 793 (8)16329214517(64)
DSQ
204.00140.00
33ITAITA 628 (119)102673192628137.00137.00
34GBRGBR 694 (94)214216238830148.00148.00
35SWESWE 532 (13)
Michael LINDQUIST
Ingemar SUNDSTEDT
Richard MCGARVIE
42937173420(53)194.00141.00
36ITAITA 383 (58)
Stefano LAGI
Tino BRIANZA
Elena BENEGGI
154136121535(37)191.00154.00
37NORNOR 600 (112)7427(64)
DSQ
153042189.00125.00
38GERGER 677 (35)45108113021(41)166.00125.00
39ESTEST 826 (126)
Marko POMERANTS
Aksel ARTUS
Siim OTS
Juhan KOLK
37271019172311144.00144.00
40FINFIN 651 (16)2616(64)
DNC
32134215208.00144.00
41CZECZE 704 (43)
Zdenek JIRKOVEC
Ondrej BOBEK
Miroslav PETERKA
Ivan SENKYR
36152111(49)1434180.00131.00
42BELBEL 569 (15)30201433352317172.00172.00
43AUTAUT 681 (80)
Franz URLESBERGER
Christoph TITTES
Hansi BAYER
Willibald HAUER
28112315213619153.00153.00
44FRAFRA 370 (57)303125(40)222840216.00176.00
45FRAFRA 639 (54)
Michael MERGUI
52828201122(64)
DSQ
178.00114.00
46ITAITA 638 (123)10102010431945157.00157.00
47ESTEST 573 (91)
Andrus KAALEP
Kalle KIIGSKE
4619211251159173.00173.00
48DENDEN 358 (83)
Anette Viborg ANDREASEN
Line JUST EMSVANG
Joa STOREBJERG
Sanne BJERREGAARD
24162219294536191.00191.00
49ITAITA 689 (104)
Fabrizio EVSE BIO
Ruggero CONTE
Paolo LUISETTI
Luca BETTIATI
Gregorio BELLOTTI
13(64)
OCS
111372451183.00119.00
50ITAITA 730 (113)223623274543160.00160.00
51SUISUI 821 (79)
Edgar WESTERHUIS
Fabio MUELLER
Beat MUELLER
Irina HOTZ
19302224291048182.00182.00
52NEDNED 789 (10)(50)92813481658222.00172.00
53FINFIN 529 (121)27271723121354173.00173.00
54NORNOR 649 (56)14201444282755202.00202.00
55AUTAUT 406 (88)
Susanne SKOLAUT
4435321663744214.00214.00
56GERGER 322 (74)
Nicklaus DIESCH
Christian SEVERENS
Beate BECKER
23334820262247219.00219.00
57GERGER 543 (71)9511214383235191.00191.00
58GBRGBR 557 (6)
Sebastian ROPOHL
Paul ROPOHL
(64)
DSQ
124230311956254.00190.00
59NEDNED 715 (59)
Friso VAN VOLLEHOVE
Rogier KAVELAARS
Jeroen BAGGERMAN
53212418(55)1552238.00183.00
60ESTEST 646 (46)203116264059(57)249.00192.00
61DENDEN 574 (38)1629(64)
OCS
31164350249.00185.00
62FINFIN 425 (19)
Mikko JAATINEN
12233150(60)1460250.00190.00
63SUISUI 705 (40)
Dominik MEIUNER
32454026281046227.00227.00
64RUSRUS 2 (51)
Vladimir KRUTSKIKH
Andrey KIRILUK
133738(64)
DSQ
4116209.00145.00
65NORNOR 787 (61)
Poul BERNTSEN
(41)1931283540194.00153.00
66DENDEN 779 (101)
Lea HOY
Michael RISER
Jakob FRIIS
Kasper SOHN
37(44)29433334220.00176.00
67NEDNED 827 (98)
Bart SNEL
(54)3025303227198.00144.00
68FRAFRA 471
Gabriel SKOCZEK
Haddouche THOMAS
(39)343338329176.00137.00
69ESTEST 761 (92)
Indrek ULLA
Lauri KARNER
Triin SARAPUU
4237262931(47)212.00165.00
70GERGER 608 (25)
Michael IMMLER
Thomas WOLFF
Malte KAMRATH
214144(52)2532215.00163.00
71ITAITA 688 (96)
Alessia BELLOTTI
Michele BAULI
Carlo TOMELLERI
Pietro Giuseppe SARTORI
25(57)47481444235.00178.00
72GERGER 683 (1)
Melissa ZWAAN
Edgar Johann HEPP
Christian ZITTLAU
382618(39)2039180.00141.00
73NEDNED 711 (105)
Kelly CLARIJS
Mathieu ALMEKINDERS
Koen DE SMEDT
Sander SPEET
2442323419(48)199.00151.00
74SUISUI 682 (97)
Marco MANZOLINI
Alessandro BARCELLI
Massimo BIGNASCA
1146(52)361140196.00144.00
75DENDEN 409 (99)
Rene IPSEN
Jensen PEDER ROAR
Thielsen NIC
(53)3834293328215.00162.00
76FINFIN 742 (14)
Matilda AJANKO
Ari PELTOMAKI
Henna LAUNISTOLA
483535322431205.00205.00
77NEDNED 796 (24)
Robert-Jan KENTGENS
Einte KAMSTRA
Nikki SCHUTTRUPS
(64)
OCS
432964
DNS
2435259.00195.00
78AUSAUS 764 (60)
Neil WILD
Ray PEARSON
Jordan GIRDIS
362835413737214.00214.00
79DENDEN 585 (66)
Claus BERNO
Michael DAMGAARD
Mads DOLBERG
(64)
DNF
233451936217.00153.00
80DENDEN 701 (65)
Peter WIBROE
Kristian SOERENSEN
Philip ASCHENBRENNER
Anders Vestere THUESEN
254533373921200.00200.00
81UKRUKR 485 (77)
Yuriy KRYVOSHEYEV
Andrii IGNATIEV
Viktor PISKUNOV
34324122(52)34215.00163.00
82GERGER 504 (111)
Sebastian GASTL
Martin GOEBELER
Bene KLOCK
172545464326202.00202.00
83NEDNED 801 (62)
Wessel COLSEN
Janjaap DE BAAR
Marco VAN DIJKE
Sven VAN DE PLASSE
4324175448(57)243.00186.00
84SWESWE 508 (18)
Glenn CARLSSON
Lars CARLSSON
Hans SJOBERG
(55)4827485442274.00219.00
85NORNOR 418 (55)
Aina ROVE
Knut OSEN
Annette HAUGSDAL
Henrik SLETSJE
4252381746(57)252.00195.00
86ITAITA 584 (107)
Roberto ROSSIGNOLI
Giovanni BANNETTA
Giancarlo SIMEOLI
Rita Valeria MAGLIANI
18(64)
DSQ
39395746263.00199.00
87SLOSLO 6 (76)
Robert ZAJEC
5250(64)
DNC
472641280.00216.00
88SUISUI 382 (114)
Christian METTLER
Regina TZESCHLOCK
34393042(64)
DNS
64
DNS
273.00209.00
89AUTAUT 251 (84)393351(44)5139257.00213.00
90DENDEN 454 (17)
Peter HAVN
Lasse VIBE
Martin HALD
Soeren ANDERSEN
494055(59)1645264.00205.00
91AUTAUT 531 (82)
Simona HOELLERMANN
Francesco LAGIRTI
Jaun WICKL
29475134(64)
OCS
48273.00209.00
92GBRGBR 432 (93)
Kevin CONNOR
Megan PASCOE
Alex REID
(59)3947495256302.00243.00
93UKRUKR 551 (70)
Oleg DYVINETS
Ivan CHEKHALTYY
Bazurin ILLYA
2843484130(55)245.00190.00
94DENDEN 664 (44)
Christian TANG
Hasse NEVE
352243533843234.00234.00
95RUSRUS 81 (69)
Alexey KRYLOV
Kudritskiy ANATOLY
Valery USHKOV
4746434017(51)244.00193.00
96NORNOR 306 (110)
Torodd OLSEN
Christina I OLSEN
Ole Reinert ESKELAND
335126365041237.00237.00
97GERGER 653 (3)
Norbert SCHMIDT
Dieter HARTMANN
Harald PASELK
3238(64)
DSQ
2564
DSQ
52275.00211.00
98GERGER 191 (21)
Henry HANKE
Rudolf REISS
Eric WERNER
Anneke NIA
58(64)
DNF
64
DNC
535638333.00269.00
99GBRGBR 384 (7)
Michael SMITH
Katie SMITH
Greg LIGGINS
Georgiana HILL
52(59)54494246302.00243.00
100GERGER 298 (95)
Lars BOEGER
Soenke BRUHNS
Matthias REUNER
273639285431215.00215.00
101SUISUI 684 (50)
Paul REIFLER
Adrian SCHMIDHAUSER
Cornelia TOBLER
Patrick RUF
4749365445(60)291.00231.00
102NORNOR 632 (34)
Erwan J.E. LE GALL
Eirik STOKKE NAADLAND
Karine ROSTAD
384746(58)4454287.00229.00
103ITAITA 583 (39)
Alberto FERRARI
Paolo ROSSI
(64)
OCS
3445515550299.00235.00
104HUNHUN 589 (125)
Akos RIGO
Zoltan NANASI
Bence KORMENDI
Zsolt SOMOGYI
(40)4440454758274.00234.00
105SUISUI 530 (78)
Peter CLAEYSSENS
Francisco OROZCO
Eric LENZ
434937575155292.00292.00
106GERGER 727 (81)292252475344247.00247.00
107GBRGBR 190 (49)51(55)49555749316.00261.00
108ITAITA 633 (45)
40(64)
RAF
44553452289.00225.00
109GERGER 439 (72)
Lea SCHOENEMANN
Jo-Ann MOEWERT
Joerg UZAREK
Philip HINZE
(64)
OCS
4864
DNC
374253308.00244.00
110GERGER 465 (100)
Matthias GARBE
Ralf NAGEL
Knud JANSEN
485946593947298.00298.00
111GERGER 263 (120)
Sandra FACKELMAYER
515553425351305.00305.00
112GERGER 499 (36)
Frank DAHLHAUS
Gerald GRAEFE
Daniel BRAMBEER
5053(64)
DNC
385950314.00250.00
113GERGER 503 (37)
Pia WETTSTEIN
Stefan KLABUNDE
Olaf KRUGER
Florian KUKE
5653(64)
DNC
524620291.00227.00
114ITAITA 460 (122)
Giuseppe MASCIA
54(58)42505858320.00262.00
115GBRGBR 368 (116)
George COOPER
Gary BIRBECK
Paul TRELIVING
414041434453262.00262.00
116NEDNED 329 (48)
David VAN WEEL
Marleen STAVENUITER
Milah WOUTERS
Tijmen VAN ELST
44(64)
DNF
50454738288.00224.00
117GERGER 502 (73)
Niels BUYNY
Christian MEIER
Jan SCHMIDT
(57)5653464949310.00253.00
118AUTAUT 474 (87)
Michael HEMPT
Johanna WIMMER
Harald UNTEREGGER
Herbert ORASCHE
(60)5056563254308.00248.00
119GERGER 327 (106)
Christopher KUHNKE
Sebastian HOERBER
4554546061(63)337.00274.00
120GERGER 713 (27)
Markus MAIER
Severin KRUEGER
Laurenz KRUEGER
585657575062340.00340.00
121GERGER 586 (42)
Eva MOLL
Max GARSCHHAMMER
SEELAND
(55)5249615656329.00274.00
122GERGER 470 (85)
Walter SCHMID
Albert LEICHT
Kai SAUCKEL
Astrid BIRKL
Philipp DOBLER
6157(64)
OCS
605960361.00297.00
123USAUSA 77 (68)
Christopher FARKAS
Drew MCMILLAN
575455566059341.00341.00
124SUISUI 567 (67)
Giorgio RICCI
Stefano PARODI
Carlo ANTONETTO
Marco CASONI
565850585861341.00341.00
125FRAFRA 385 (117)
Sebastien PLASSAT
Cedric SOLIVEAU
Matthew LAWRENCE
5960(64)
DNC
64
DNS
64
DNC
64
DNC
375.00311.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM