The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date29 August 2012
End Date8 September 2012
ISAF IDITA201208JEF
VenueScarlino
CountryItaly
Entry NameAssociazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Club Nautico Scarlino
Entry Addressc/o La Marina Di Scarlino
 Loc.Porto - 58020 Puntone Di Scarlino (GR)
Tel+ 39 566 867051
Fax+ 39 566 867051
Emailinfo@clubnauticoscarlino.com
Websitewww.melges24worldchampionship.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 24 World Championship29 Aug 2012 - 08 Sep 2012
Melges 24 (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 12 Feb 2016
Start time: 13:29
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 803 (11)
Carlo FRACASSOLI
andrea felci
Carlo Zermini
Enrico FONDA
giovanni ferrari
1
1USAUSA 820 (30)
Bora Gulari
George Peet
Jon Goldsberry
Matt Pistay
Bradley Funk
1
2ITAITA 716 (20)
Alberto Bolzan
Nathan Wilmot
Michele Giovannini
Stefano Ciampalini
Simone Spangaro
2
2NORNOR 751 (89)
Oyvind JAHRE
Stian Briseid
Taja Zaikova
Sivert Denneche
Marius Orvin
2
3CZECZE 828 (22)
Petr Fiala
Martin Trcka
Jan Kuchař
Michal Kotek
johana koranova
3
3ITAITA 636 (4)
augusto poropat
Angelo Di Terlizzi
Tommaso Scarciello
MASSIMO COLLOTTA
Lorenzo FRANCESCHINI
3
4JPNJPN 809 (52)
Kan Yamada
Manuel Weiller Vidal
Juan MESSEGUER
joan fullana
Kosaku Yoshida
4
4SUISUI 599 (23)
Jean-Marc Monnard
Jean-claude Burdet
Simon Brügger
Damien Cardenoso
Maxime lebessou
4
5JPNJPN 797 (53)
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Tetsuya SASAKI
Kimihiko IMAMURA
Hagemi NISHIMURA
tatsuhito kawanishi
5
5ESTEST 790 (124)
Tõnu Tõniste
Toomas Tõniste
Maiki Saaring
Andres Rohtla
Tammo Otsasoo
5
6ITASUI 825 (28)
flavio favini
Matteo IVALDI
Tiziano NAVA
stefano rizzi
Nicolas Dal Ferro
6
6ITAITA 822 (9)
Giovanni Pizzatti
Michele Pavoni
Francesco Bianchi
GIAN LUCA PEREGO
CLAUDIO MARIANI
6
7ITAITA 819 (32)
Riccardo Simoneschi
Gabriele Benussi
Vittorio Rosso
Federico Buscaglia
lucia giorgetti
7
7SUISUI 654 (47)
Christopher Rast
Danielle RAST
René Schenk
Stefan Pulfer
Alain STETTLER
7
8ITAITA 798 (45)
enrico zennaro
Maurizio Loberto
Stefano ORLANDI
Branko BRCIN
Flavia TOMISELLI
8
8DENDEN 782 (118)
Kim CHRISTENSEN
Erik OERSTED
Peter Møller Jakobsen
Mads HOLMER
8
9GERGER 582 (63)
Kicker SCHAEFER
Edwin Eich
Walter Rothlauf
Katj MUELLER
Julie MAYWALD
9
9NEDNED 645 (29)
john den engelsman
Jan Willem VAN DORDT
Rikst DIJKSTRA
Rob VAN BURIK
Irena DOETS
9
10NEDNED 765 (12)
Ben Koppelaar
Gerwin Jansen
Olivier Vink
Thijs Groot
10
10ITAITA 638 (123)
Marco CAVALLINI
paolo cavallini
Gianni Cavallini
Fabrizio Milan
Marco Milan
10
11GERGER 677 (35)
Maximilian Weiss
Anna Seidl
Michael Tarabochia
Sebastian Preiß
Nicolaus Forster
11
11CZECZE 704 (43)
Tomas Musil
Zdenek JIRKOVEC
Ondrej BOBEK
Miroslav PETERKA
Ivan SENKYR
11
12ITAITA 383 (58)
Andrea Casale
Stefano LAGI
Tino BRIANZA
Elena BENEGGI
MICHELE MENNUTI
12
12ESTEST 573 (91)
Jaak Jogi
Indrek Lepp
Andrus KAALEP
Kalle KIIGSKE
12
13ITAITA 689 (104)Fabrizio EVSE BIO
Ruggero CONTE
Paolo LUISETTI
Luca BETTIATI
Gregorio BELLOTTI
13
13NEDNED 789 (10)
Carlo Vroon
Manon Baartmans
Paul Wassink
Thomas Mohren
13
14ITAITA 693 (108)
matteo balestrero
Nicola CELON
Davide Di Maio
CRISTIANO GIANNETTI
Simona Benelli
14
14GERGER 543 (71)
Markus Reger
Boguhn Lutz
Maximilian Kiep
Frank Weigelt
14
15USAUSA 855 (41)
Donald JESBERG
Edward WRIGHT
Draganic ZARKO
Mason SCOTT
15
15AUTAUT 681 (80)
Franz URLESBERGER
Udo Moser
Christoph TITTES
Hansi BAYER
Willibald HAUER
15
16ITAITA 722 (2)
tommaso Del Rio
Claudio Ceradini
Alessandro Bagnoli
Lorenzo Del Rio
Andrea PARDINI
16
16AUTAUT 406 (88)
Susanne Skolaut
Hans Peter Steinacher
Wolfgang Riha
Markus Hofstätter
Susanne SKOLAUT
16
17NORNOR 418 (55)
Henrik Larsen
Aina ROVE
Knut OSEN
Annette HAUGSDAL
Henrik SLETSJE
17
17SWESWE 532 (13)
Michael LINDQUIST
Ingemar SUNDSTEDT
Olof Detlefsen
Brian Hutchinson
Richard MCGARVIE
17
18ITAITA 735 (115)
Andrea Racchelli
Enzo BONINI
Alberto Verna
Michele Gregoratto
Daniela Magistro
18
18NEDNED 715 (59)
Wietze Zetzema
Friso VAN VOLLEHOVE
Rogier KAVELAARS
Jeroen BAGGERMAN
18
19ESTEST 826 (126)
Ants Haavel
Marko POMERANTS
Aksel ARTUS
Siim OTS
Juhan KOLK
19
19DENDEN 358 (83)
Thomas Sørensen
Anette Viborg ANDREASEN
Line JUST EMSVANG
Joa STOREBJERG
Sanne BJERREGAARD
19
20FRAFRA 639 (54)
christophe barrue
Denis INFANTE
Michael MERGUI
Bastien JOSEPH
20
20GERGER 322 (74)
Max Rieger
Moritz Rieger
Nicklaus DIESCH
Christian SEVERENS
Beate BECKER
20
21GERGER 731 (31)
Markus Wieser
Markus STEINLEIN
Mattias Paschen
Pascal Rambeau
21
21ITAITA 793 (8)
Marco Schirato
Enrico Sinibaldi
alberto dell'acqua
Lorenzo Azzi
giulia barbera
21
22UKRUKR 485 (77)
Andriy Yano
Yuriy KRYVOSHEYEV
Andrii IGNATIEV
Andriy Babkin
Viktor PISKUNOV
22
22DENDEN 612 (26)
Kris Houmann
Søren Søren Braad Steen
Rasmus Melsen
Rasmus Damsgaard
22
23GBRGBR 694 (94)
Geoff Carveth
Miles Quinton
andy ramus
Robert Gullan
Simon Haighton
23
23FINFIN 529 (121)
Sami Ekblad
Peter Lumme
Ville Harkke
Jukka Nikulainen
Timo Lankinen
23
24ITAITA 778 (5)
Giacomo Fossati
Matteo DE CHIARA
Stefano CAVANNA
Alessandro SAETTONE
Mattia PAGANI
24
24SUISUI 821 (79)
Jörg Hotz
Edgar WESTERHUIS
Fabio MUELLER
Beat MUELLER
Irina HOTZ
24
25GERGER 653 (3)
Holger Suesse
Norbert SCHMIDT
Dieter HARTMANN
Harald PASELK
25
25ITAITA 521 (86)
Lorenzo Gemini
Alessandro Gemini
jacopo trudu
Massimo Planta
luca segneri
25
26ESTEST 646 (46)
Rene Treifeldt
Karl-Hannes Tagu
Karin Lausmaa
Guido Koiv
Andrias Sillaste
26
26SUISUI 705 (40)
Hendrik Witzmann
Armin Schmid
Dominik MEIUNER
Giulia Della Rosa
Daniel Scheerer
26
27ITAITA 766 (75)
Mario Ziliani
Pablo SOLDANO
Antonio Addari
Riccardo TONINI
Arne DAVID-ANDERSEN
27
27ITAITA 730 (113)
francesco barbi
PAOLO BERTUZZI
Niccolò Gazzieri
Paolo Cenini
mirko pedrini
27
28NORNOR 787 (61)
Peder Nergaard
Poul BERNTSEN
Petrus EIDI
Bernt Marstein
28
28GERGER 298 (95)
Niels Gauter
Lars BOEGER
Soenke BRUHNS
Matthias REUNER
28
29ESTEST 761 (92)
Tiit Vihul
Martin Müür
Indrek ULLA
Lauri KARNER
Triin SARAPUU
29
29DENDEN 409 (99)
Kim Haugaard
Rene IPSEN
Jensen PEDER ROAR
Thielsen NIC
29
30NEDNED 827 (98)
Ronald Veraar
Eelco Blok
Bart SNEL
pim mommersteeg
30
30GBRGBR 557 (6)
David Rowen
Nigel Young
michael claxton
Sebastian ROPOHL
Paul ROPOHL
30
31ITAITA 628 (119)
alessio marinelli
Giuseppe Zavanone
Francesca Ajello
Marco Laurino
Marco Bartoletti
31
31DENDEN 574 (38)
Mia Ipsen
Rie Galsgaard
Jeppe Ditlev
Søren Kristensen
Julius A. Julius A. Harttung
31
32FINFIN 742 (14)
Tomi Hakola
Matilda AJANKO
Ari PELTOMAKI
Peter Flinkman
Henna LAUNISTOLA
32
32FINFIN 651 (16)
Kristian Raij
Henri Wiik
Anssi Sallinen
Antti Laukkanen
32
33GERGER 690 (102)
Sven Christian Koch
Markus SCHEEL
Bertil Balser
Robin Guenzel
33
33BELBEL 569 (15)
Louis Balcaen
Didier Lefevere
Philip Robberechts
Margaux Erard
Yann-Alex JANSSENS
33
34NEDNED 711 (105)
Henrik Hellman
Kelly CLARIJS
Mathieu ALMEKINDERS
Koen DE SMEDT
Sander SPEET
34
34AUTAUT 531 (82)
Michael Schineis
Philipp Schineis
Simona HOELLERMANN
Francesco LAGIRTI
Jaun WICKL
34
35ESTEST 791 (103)
Peter Saraskin
Paavo Pettai
Liis Koort
Kalev Tanner
Tuuli Org
35
35RUSRUS 817 (109)
Stanislav Pshenichnykh
Nikolay KOVALENKO
Fabio FABIO
Alexander BOZHOKO
Evgeniy NEUGODNIKOV
35
36SUISUI 682 (97)
Sacha De Micheli
Marco MANZOLINI
Alessandro BARCELLI
Massimo BIGNASCA
Christiane De Micheli
36
36NORNOR 306 (110)
Rolf Gangdal
Torodd OLSEN
Christina I OLSEN
Ole Reinert ESKELAND
36
37DENDEN 701 (65)
Bo Boje Pedersen
Peter WIBROE
Kristian SOERENSEN
Philip ASCHENBRENNER
Anders Vestere THUESEN
37
37GERGER 439 (72)
Dario Shonubi
Lea SCHOENEMANN
Jo-Ann MOEWERT
Joerg UZAREK
Philip HINZE
37
38FRAFRA 471
Gabriel SKOCZEK
Emmanuel NEBOUT
Alain Mazet
Philippe GROS
Haddouche THOMAS
38
38GERGER 499 (36)
Frank Moewert
Frank DAHLHAUS
Gerald GRAEFE
Daniel BRAMBEER
38
39GERGER 683 (1)
Christopher Gelsdorf
Alexander Gaiser
Melissa ZWAAN
Edgar Johann HEPP
Christian ZITTLAU
39
39ITAITA 584 (107)
michele vaccari
Roberto ROSSIGNOLI
Giovanni BANNETTA
Giancarlo SIMEOLI
Rita Valeria MAGLIANI
39
40RUSRUS 81 (69)
Anatoly Karachinskiy
Alexey KRYLOV
Kudritskiy ANATOLY
Valery USHKOV
40
40FRAFRA 370 (57)
Régis Bouyer
sebastien mathieu
Thomas Bonne
Pierre LACOSTE
Jonathan PACELLE
40
41AUSAUS 764 (60)
Stephen Girdis
Neil WILD
Ray PEARSON
David O\'CONNOR
Jordan GIRDIS
41
41UKRUKR 551 (70)
Oleg DYVINETS
Vadym Zinnatullin
Ivan CHEKHALTYY
Bazurin ILLYA
41
42SUISUI 382 (114)
Michael Good
Katharina Hanhart
Nino Castellan
Christian METTLER
Regina TZESCHLOCK
42
42GERGER 263 (120)
Carsten Ortlieb
Peter Aujesky
Thorsten Rheinheimer
Sandra FACKELMAYER
42
43DENDEN 779 (101)
Peter Warrer
Lea HOY
Michael RISER
Jakob FRIIS
Kasper SOHN
43
43GBRGBR 368 (116)
Allen Brown
George COOPER
Gary BIRBECK
Paul TRELIVING
43
44AUTAUT 251 (84)
Josef Hackl
Claus Josef Hackl
Beate Hackl
Christoph Buksnowitz
44
44NORNOR 649 (56)
Jens Wathne
Jørgen Wathne
Erling Holler
Thomas Murray
44
45HUNHUN 589 (125)
Attila Bujaky
Akos RIGO
Zoltan NANASI
Bence KORMENDI
Zsolt SOMOGYI
45
45NEDNED 329 (48)
Mathijs Leenheer
David VAN WEEL
Marleen STAVENUITER
Milah WOUTERS
Tijmen VAN ELST
45
46GERGER 504 (111)
Christof Wieland
Sebastian GASTL
Martin GOEBELER
Bene KLOCK
46
46GERGER 502 (73)
Ullrich Paech
Niels BUYNY
Christian MEIER
Jan SCHMIDT
46
47SLOSLO 6 (76)
Jure Jerkovic
Emil Jerkovič
Nataša Jerkovič
Emanuel Vidmar
Robert ZAJEC
47
47GERGER 727 (81)
Juergen Fuchs
Corinna Fuchs
Nicolas Optekamp
Kaufmann Ulrich
Norbert Schuricht
47
48ITAITA 688 (96)
Ivan VENTURI
Alessia BELLOTTI
Michele BAULI
Carlo TOMELLERI
Pietro Giuseppe SARTORI
48
48SWESWE 508 (18)
Carl Akerson
Glenn CARLSSON
Lars CARLSSON
Hans SJOBERG
48
49GBRGBR 432 (93)
James Middleton-Stewart
Helen Middleton-Stewart
Kevin CONNOR
Megan PASCOE
Alex REID
49
49GBRGBR 384 (7)
Roger Tait
Michael SMITH
Katie SMITH
Greg LIGGINS
Georgiana HILL
49
50ITAITA 460 (122)
Lorenzo Tasciotti Ceccano
pietro bianchi
Giuseppe MASCIA
Giorgio De Faveri
50
50FINFIN 425 (19)
Matias Seppovaara
Mikko JAATINEN
Saara Sumiala
timo uoti
Timo Suojärvi
50
51DENDEN 585 (66)
kent dalsbo
Claus BERNO
Michael DAMGAARD
Mads DOLBERG
51
51ITAITA 583 (39)
Claudio Dutto
Alberto FERRARI
Paolo ROSSI
Fabio Emiliani
51
52GERGER 608 (25)
Philipp Buhl
Michael IMMLER
Thomas WOLFF
Malte KAMRATH
52
52GERGER 503 (37)
Michael Kramer
Pia WETTSTEIN
Stefan KLABUNDE
Olaf KRUGER
Florian KUKE
52
53DENDEN 664 (44)
René Bruun
Anna Groth GRUBE
Thomas Christensen
Christian TANG
Hasse NEVE
53
53GERGER 191 (21)
Conrad Brinkmann
Henry HANKE
Rudolf REISS
Eric WERNER
Anneke NIA
53
54NEDNED 801 (62)
David van de Plasse
Wessel COLSEN
Janjaap DE BAAR
Marco VAN DIJKE
Sven VAN DE PLASSE
54
54SUISUI 684 (50)
Harry Geisser
Paul REIFLER
Adrian SCHMIDHAUSER
Cornelia TOBLER
Patrick RUF
54
55GBRGBR 190 (49)
michael farmer
Michael Matthews
Luke McGill
Caroline Farmer
Mark Muirhead
55
55ITAITA 633 (45)
federico macera


55
56AUTAUT 474 (87)
Norbert Voith
Michael HEMPT
Johanna WIMMER
Harald UNTEREGGER
Herbert ORASCHE
56
56USAUSA 77 (68)
Robert Harf
Christopher FARKAS
Drew MCMILLAN
stephen mcmillan
56
57SUISUI 530 (78)
thierry verhulst
Peter CLAEYSSENS
Francisco OROZCO
Eric LENZ
57
57GERGER 713 (27)
Bernd krueger
Markus MAIER
Severin KRUEGER
Laurenz KRUEGER
57
58NORNOR 632 (34)
Kristian Notto Simensen
Erwan J.E. LE GALL
Eirik STOKKE NAADLAND
Karine ROSTAD
58
58SUISUI 567 (67)
Ivano Ghirlanda
Giorgio RICCI
Stefano PARODI
Carlo ANTONETTO
Marco CASONI
58
59DENDEN 454 (17)Peter HAVN
Lasse VIBE
Martin HALD
Soeren ANDERSEN
59
59GERGER 465 (100)
Michael Marcour
Matthias GARBE
Ralf NAGEL
Knud JANSEN
59
60GERGER 327 (106)
Martin Thiermann
Johannes Thiermann
Maximilian Thiermann
Christopher KUHNKE
Sebastian HOERBER
60
60GERGER 470 (85)Walter SCHMID
Albert LEICHT
Kai SAUCKEL
Astrid BIRKL
Philipp DOBLER
60
61GERGER 586 (42)
Frithjof Ohin
Eva MOLL
Max GARSCHHAMMER
SEELAND
61
64RUSRUS 2 (51)
Alexander Ezhkov
Alexey Grigoriev
Vladimir KRUTSKIKH
Andrey KIRILUK
64
DSQ
64NEDNED 796 (24)
Frank Lieve
Robert-Jan KENTGENS
Einte KAMSTRA
Pieter de Boer
Nikki SCHUTTRUPS
64
DNS
64FRAFRA 385 (117)
sylvain redureau
Sebastien PLASSAT
Cedric SOLIVEAU
Matthew LAWRENCE
64
DNS
64NORNOR 600 (112)
Kristoffer Spone
Christen Horn Johannessen
Borre Hekk Paulsen
Sigurd Hekk Paulsen
64
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM