The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date2 May 2012
End Date12 May 2012
ISAF IDFRA201205NER
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressCercle d’organisation du Yachting de compétition Hyèrois
 61, Avenue du docteur Robin
 Hyeres , FR-83400
Tel
Fax
Emailcoych@wanadoo.fr
Websitewww.coych.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Star WOverall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship02 May 2012 - 12 May 2012
Star (Men) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 May 2016
Start time: 08:13
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRA 8237
Xavier Rohart
Pierre-Alexis Ponsot
1
2SWE 8450
Fredrik Loof
Max Salminen
2
3IRL 8418
Peter O'Leary
David Burrows
3
4ESP 8209
Fernando Echávarri
Fernando Rodriguez Rivero
4
5POL 8417
Mateusz Kusznierewicz
Dominik Zycki
5
6GBR 8471
Iain Percy
Andrew Simpson
6
7BRA 8456
Robert Scheidt
Bruno Prada
7
8GER 8340
Robert Stanjek
Frithjof Kleen
8
9DEN 8380
Benny Andersen Andersen
Mogens Just
9
10AUT 8436
Hans Spitzauer
Gerd Habermueller
10
11CRO 8339
Marin Lovrovic Jr
Dan Lovrovic
11
12CAN 8461
Richard Clarke
Tyler Bjorn
12
13USA 8267
Mark Mendelblatt
Brian Fatih
13
14SUI 8364
Flavio Marazzi
Enrico De Maria
14
15NOR 8317
Eivind Melleby
Petter Mørland Pedersen
15
16CRO 7287
Mate Arapov
Sinisa Mikulicic
16
17ARG 8136
Gustavo Warburg
Lucas Carissimi
17
18NZL 8464
Hamish Pepper
Jim Turner
18
19ITA 8452
Diego Negri
Enrico Voltolini
19
20POR 8309
Afonso Domingos
Frederico Melo
20
21SUI 7990
Daniel STEGMEIER
Beat STEGMEIER
21
22BRA 8390
Alessandro Pascolato
Paul Henry Boening
22
23GBR 8371
John Gimson
Anthony Shanks
23
24USA 8129
George SZABO
Vincent Hagin
24
25DEN 8433
Michael Hestbaek
Claus Olesen
25
26GER 8414
Johannes Polgar
Markus Koy
26
27ARG 8239
Julio Labandeira
Federico Calegari
27
28NED 8263
Marc de Haas
Erik van Vuuren
28
29SWE 8351
Tom Löfstedt
Hakan Lundgren
29
30SUI 8274
Christoph Burger
Renato Marazzi
30
31UKR 8247
Vasyl Gureyev
Vladimir Korotkov
31
32GER 8331
Hubert Merkelbach
Nils Hollweg
32
33SUI 7829
Michel Niklaus
Mark Strube
33
34GRE 8192
GEORGE VOGIATZIS
STYLIANOS KYRIAKIDIS
34
35ITA 8402
Davide Bortoletto
Alessandro Vongher
35
36JPN 8144
Kunio Suzuki
Daichi Wada
36
37ITA 8202
Paolo Nazzaro
fabio matteucci
37
38AUS 8107
Paul MCKENZIE
philip toth
38
39GRE 8434
Amilios PAPATHANASIOU
Antonis Tsotras
39
40UKR 8205
Denis Khashchyna
Dmitriy Mechetin
40
41FRA 7714
regis berenguier
Vincent BERENGUIER
41
42EST 8426
Alar Volmer
mihkel kosk
42
43AUT 7846
Gerhard Weinreich
Alexander kAGL
43
44DEN 8066
Johnny JENSEN
Jakob Groth
44
45SWE 8257
Jurg WITTICH
Christian Trachsel
45
46SUI 7578
Marc FRIDERICH
Beno Degen
46
47SUI 8457
Hans STOCKLI
Urs Spahr
47
48SUI 8482
Lorenz Zimmermann
Ronald Roeseler
48
49USA 8240
Arthur Anosov
Vitalii Kushnir
49
50SUI 8329
Daniel WYSS
Joss Urs
50
51FRA 8196
Raoul DABRY
Tristan Cotte
51
52SWE 8352
Lars Edwall
Dan Anders Carlsson
52
53SWE 7978
Ingvar KROOK
Benjamin Peterson
53
54GER 8321
Arnd Glunde
Richard La Mare
54
55CRO 8360
Marin Misura
Tonko Barac
55
56NED 7380
Sander Jorissen
Hessel van Bennekom
56
57SUI 7969
Kurt Scheidegger
Markus Scheidegger
57
58HUN 8386
Tibor Tenke
Miklos Bezereti
58
59FRA 7877
Martin Tenconi
Yves Tenconi
59
60SUI 8476
Juerg Ryffel
Alex Gouda
60
61SLO 7888
Bostjan Antoncic
Gennadi Strakh
61
62FIN 8121
Jesper Sundman
Tom Sundman
62
63CAN 8017
Bruce Long
Brett Wilson
63
64FRA 8116
Francis Richard Mercier
Antoine Bernault
64
65GER 8407
Walter Soellner
Xaver Soellner
65
66UKR 8096
SERGII SHEVCHENKO
Andrii Kopach
66
67SUI 7717
Peter Erzberger
Hans-Jürg Saner
67
73SUI 7252
Jean-Pascal Chatagny
Patrick Ducommun
73
OCS
73RUS 8359
Andrei Berezhnoy
Sergey Masalov
73
OCS
73SUI 7854
Roman Juchli
Philipp Juchli
73
OCS
73RUS 8047
Lev Shnyr
Alexey Zhivotovskiy
73
DNS
73USA 7741
Benjamin Sternberg
Donald Massey
73
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM