AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

A-Class Catamaran World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 October 2012
End Date13 October 2012
ISAF IDUSA201210XUW
VenueFlorida
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUnited States A-Class Catamaran Association
 The Islander Resort
 Islamorada, Florida
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.a-cat.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open A-Catamaran Overall Results
Race Results
A-Class Catamaran World Championship06 Oct 2012 - 13 Oct 2012
A-Catamaran (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Apr 2018
Start time: 22:13
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 308
Andrew Landenberger
1
2NEDNED 7
Mischa Heemskerk
2
3AUSAUS 10
Bradley COLLETT
3
4NZLNZL 1
Murray PHILPOTT
4
5GBRGBR 7
Chris Field
5
6AUSAUS 13
jack benson
6
7USAUSA 330
Lars Guck
7
8NZLNZL 265
Blair Tuke
8
9AUSAUS 4
Steve BREWIN
9
10AUSAUS 11
Benedict Moon
10
11AUSAUS 8Graeme HARBOUR11
12NZLNZL 261
Allan Coutts
12
13USAUSA 292
Bradley Funk
13
14AUSAUS 967Graeme PARKER14
15NZLNZL 945
Mike Drummond
15
16GERGER 16Thilo KELLER16
17NZLNZ 264
Geoffrey Woolley
17
18FRAFRA 11
Billy Besson
18
19GERGER 76
Helmut Stumhofer
19
20USAUSA 88
peter levesque
20
21GBRGBR 64
Robert Greenhalgh
21
22DENDEN 1
Thomas Paasch
22
23USAUSA 234Andrew GAYNOR23
24USAUSA 298Chris BATCHELOR24
25AUSAUS 20Christopher BATENBURG25
26USAUSA 255Bret MOSS26
27GERGER 629
Sebastian Moser
27
28USAUSA 311
Bruce Mahoney
28
29USAUSA 213
Mark Mendelblatt
29
30AUSAUS 958Simon MCKEON30
31AUSAUS 983Chris PARKER31
32USAUSA 80John HARPER32
33USAUSA 192Ken MARSHACK33
34USAUSA 290Mark SKEELS34
72USAUSA 300Craig YANDOW72
RDG
113AUSAUS 973
Nathan Outteridge
113
DNC
113AUSAUS 25Stephen BRAYSHAW113
DNC
113USAUSA 183Matt STRUBLE113
DNC
113FRAFRA 1Jeremie LAGUARRIGUE113
DNC
113USAUSA 365Bob WEBBON113
DNC
113USAUSA 305Jim GODBEY113
DNC
113USAUSA 195
Ian Storer
113
OCS
113USAUSA 127Skip KAUB113
DNC
113GERGER 14
Bob Baier
113
DNC
113NEDNED 27Arno TERRA113
DNC
113USAUSA 282Oliver MOORE113
DNC
113DENDEN 4Frederik STAGE-NIELSON113
DNC
113NEDNED 28Pieterjan DWARSHUIS113
DNC
113USAUSA 230Bob HODGES113
DNC
113USAUSA 314Jack LENNOX113
DNC
113NEDNED 108Jaap STRAAKENBROEK113
DNC
113AUSAUS 962Wayne MERCER113
DNC
113USAUSA 310Woody COPE113
DNC
113USAUSA 279Jeremy LAUNDERGAN113
DNC
113USAUSA 73OH RODGERS113
DNC
113GERGER 95Ekkehart VON SELZAM113
DNC
113USAUSA 23Nigel PITT113
DNC
113USAUSA 193Chris BROWN113
DNC
113GERGER 15Katrin BRUNNER113
DNC
113USAUSA 320Bailey WHITE113
DNC
113NZLNZL 256Luke MCALLUM113
DNC
113USAUSA 190Roy SHAW113
DNC
113USAUSA 231Rush BIRD113
DNC
113USAUSA 121
Carla Schiefer
113
DNC
113USAUSA 97Brandon WALLACE113
DNC
113AUSAUS 9John DOWLING113
DNC
113ITAITA 77Pier RICHES113
DNC
113USAUSA 241Bill WESTLAND113
DNC
113USAUSA 347Jake KOHL113
DNC
113NZLNZL 268Andrew BURDETT113
DNC
113GERGER 96Rainer BOHRER113
DNC
113USAUSA 135Tracy OLIVER113
DNC
113AUSAUS 977Robert GRIFFITS113
DNC
113USAUSA 294Mike KRANTZ113
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM