The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
A-Class Catamaran World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 October 2012
End Date13 October 2012
ISAF IDUSA201210XUW
VenueFlorida
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUnited States A-Class Catamaran Association
 The Islander Resort
 Islamorada, Florida
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.a-cat.org
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open A-Catamaran Overall Results
Race Results
A-Class Catamaran World Championship06 Oct 2012 - 13 Oct 2012
A-Catamaran - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12345TotalNet
1NEDNED 7232119.009.00
2AUSAUS 3088614524.0024.00
3AUSAUS 41197826.0026.00
4AUSAUS 1042381128.0028.00
5NZLNZL 122843239.0039.00
6NZLNZL 9457111516958.0058.00
7AUSAUS 1312146241773.0073.00
8NZLNZL 261111712172380.0080.00
9AUSAUS 967
Graeme PARKER
181514142283.0083.00
10USAUSA 292282013151490.0090.00
11AUSAUS 958
Simon MCKEON
1022301825105.00105.00
12USAUSA 3112712282118106.00106.00
13AUSAUS 8
Graeme HARBOUR
2918112031109.00109.00
14NZLNZ 2644233171313118.00118.00
15GERGER 762023192534121.00121.00
16AUSAUS 97364113
DNC
23128.00128.00
17USAUSA 883526202233136.00136.00
18FRAFRA 113229183127137.00137.00
19NZLNZL 2653113
DNC
8116141.00141.00
20USAUSA 330113
DNC
10794143.00143.00
21GERGER 6293338272721146.00146.00
22AUSAUS 25
Stephen BRAYSHAW
55113
DNC
1212147.00147.00
23USAUSA 234
Andrew GAYNOR
4431232920147.00147.00
24USAUSA 183
Matt STRUBLE
179113
DNC
615160.00160.00
25FRAFRA 1
Jeremie LAGUARRIGUE
1319113
DNC
14
RDG
14
RDG
173.00173.00
26USAUSA 2135840293330190.00190.00
27DENDEN 119113
DNC
221928201.00201.00
28USAUSA 192
Ken MARSHACK
4555333632201.00201.00
29GBRGBR 64113
DNC
32212316205.00205.00
30USAUSA 365
Bob WEBBON
40
RDG
25113
DNC
2619223.00223.00
31AUSAUS 983
Chris PARKER
25113
DNC
313424227.00227.00
32USAUSA 305
Jim GODBEY
2436113
DNC
3237242.00242.00
33GBRGBR 7113
DNC
7510113
DNC
248.00248.00
34USAUSA 1953144113
OCS
4036264.00264.00
35USAUSA 300
Craig YANDOW
30113
DNC
72
RDG
3026271.00271.00
36AUSAUS 20
Christopher BATENBURG
141625113
DNC
113
DNC
281.00281.00
37USAUSA 80
John HARPER
59463238113
DNC
288.00288.00
38USAUSA 290
Mark SKEELS
62483439113
DNC
296.00296.00
39USAUSA 298
Chris BATCHELOR
263024113
DNC
113
DNC
306.00306.00
40USAUSA 255
Bret MOSS
363926113
DNC
113
DNC
327.00327.00
41USAUSA 127
Skip KAUB
50113
DNC
113
DNC
3735348.00348.00
42GERGER 14113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
510354.00354.00
43AUSAUS 119113
DNC
10113
DNC
113
DNC
358.00358.00
44NEDNED 27
Arno TERRA
1613113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
368.00368.00
45GERGER 16
Thilo KELLER
15113
DNC
16113
DNC
113
DNC
370.00370.00
46USAUSA 282
Oliver MOORE
2127113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
387.00387.00
47DENDEN 4
Frederik STAGE-NIELSON
113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
2829396.00396.00
48NEDNED 28
Pieterjan DWARSHUIS
3721113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
397.00397.00
49USAUSA 230
Bob HODGES
3428113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
401.00401.00
50USAUSA 314
Jack LENNOX
57113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
7403.00403.00
51NEDNED 108
Jaap STRAAKENBROEK
3834113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
411.00411.00
52AUSAUS 962
Wayne MERCER
5224113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
415.00415.00
53USAUSA 310
Woody COPE
4935113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
423.00423.00
54USAUSA 279
Jeremy LAUNDERGAN
3945113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
423.00423.00
55USAUSA 73
OH RODGERS
4143113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
423.00423.00
56GERGER 95
Ekkehart VON SELZAM
4641113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
426.00426.00
57USAUSA 23
Nigel PITT
5137113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
427.00427.00
58USAUSA 193
Chris BROWN
4842113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
429.00429.00
59GERGER 15
Katrin BRUNNER
5651113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
446.00446.00
60USAUSA 320
Bailey WHITE
5554113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
448.00448.00
61NZLNZL 256
Luke MCALLUM
6547113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
451.00451.00
62USAUSA 190
Roy SHAW
6053113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
452.00452.00
63USAUSA 231
Rush BIRD
6649113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
454.00454.00
64USAUSA 1216356113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
458.00458.00
65USAUSA 97
Brandon WALLACE
23113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
475.00475.00
66AUSAUS 9
John DOWLING
113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
35113
DNC
487.00487.00
67ITAITA 77
Pier RICHES
43113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
495.00495.00
68USAUSA 241
Bill WESTLAND
47113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
499.00499.00
69USAUSA 347
Jake KOHL
113
DNC
50113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
502.00502.00
70NZLNZL 268
Andrew BURDETT
113
DNC
52113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
504.00504.00
71GERGER 96
Rainer BOHRER
53113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
505.00505.00
72USAUSA 135
Tracy OLIVER
54113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
506.00506.00
73AUSAUS 977
Robert GRIFFITS
61113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
513.00513.00
74USAUSA 294
Mike KRANTZ
64113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
113
DNC
516.00516.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM