The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date11 August 2012
End Date19 August 2012
ISAF IDNED201208QOY
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressNederlandse Vereniging van Wedstrijdsurfers (NSW)
 Medemblik
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww. techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships11 Aug 2012 - 19 Aug 2012
Techno 293 (Women) Race #5
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:11
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Dec 2016
Start time: 12:36
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 269Paula DIAZ1
2ESPESP 2Blanca CARRACEDO-SERRA2
3POLPOL 506Monika MAKOWCZENKO3
4GBRGBR 934
Rachel Horton
4
5NZLNZL 293
Xanthe Bowater
5
6GBRGBR 9908Lucy TAYLOR6
7RUSRUS 252Ekaterina ILINA7
8POLPOL 232Marzena URBAN8
9RUSRUS 68
Alexandra Melnik
9
10GBRGBR 9979Charlotte RUTTER10
11NORNOR 89
Oda Skaug
11
12ARGARG 122Delfina LIOTARD12
13POLPOL 319Maria RATKOWSKA13
14ISRISR 910Sharon DAVIDOVICH14
15POLPOL 324Aleksandra SZCZECH15
16NZLNZL 277Charlotte DE L'ISLE16
17GBRGBR 857Sarah JACKSON17
18GERGER 424Lina GÜNTER18
19GERGER 796Lea-Marie BLUME19
20POLPOL 233
Joanna Szczech
20
21GERGER 858Josephine RAMANN21
22POLPOL 413Oliwia CASPARI22
23BELBEL 129
Evi Blockmans
23
24NEDNED 464Anne-Lotte TAK24
25GERGER 903Annabell PROCKAT25
26NEDNED 109Meike VAN ESSEN26
27POLPOL 562
Zuzanna Ziemkiewicz
27
28NEDNED 313Evalien VAN DER VALK28
29NEDNED 585Demi VONK29
30GERGER 530
Nina Poggemann
30
31MEXMEX 77Nataly CANTO JESUS CANTO NAHUAT31
32GBRGBR 987Eilidh SUTHERLAND32
DNC
32NEDNED 501Floor HARDHOLT32
33GERGER 921Lisa GÜTTIG33
34BELBEL 105Margot DE BEIL34
0ITAITA 157
Marta Maggetti
0
DNC
0ISRISR 659
Hadar Heller
0
DNC
0ITAITA 52
Elena Vacca
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 719
Emma Labourne
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 961
Emma Wilson
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 271
Stefania Elfutina
0
DNC
0HKGHKG 32Chung YUET YEE0
DNC
0HKGHKG 53Ma KWAN CHING0
DNC
0ISRISR 657Zohar BEN HAYOUN0
DNC
0POLPOL 287
Zuzanna Czurylo
0
DNC
0ISRISR 651
Shoval RAVITZKY
0
DNC
0ISRISR 656Shai SEIDENBERG0
DNC
0NEDNED 203
Sara Wennekes
0
DNC
0NEDNED 841
Joliqn Ten Bos
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 499Emma LE BORGNE0
DNC
0FRAFRA 889
Jeanne Penfornis
0
DNC
0ESPESP 5Blanca ALABAU NEIRA0
DNC
0RUSRUS 30
Anna Khvorikova
0
DNC
0NEDNED 260
Isis Hoekstra
0
DNC
0POLPOL 501Zaneta SZYMANSKA0
DNC
0POLPOL 502
Patrycja Lis
0
DNC
0ITAITA 11
Eugenia Bologna
0
DNC
0ISRISR 971Shai BLANK0
DNC
0BELBEL 22Imke DE BRUYN0
DNC
0ESPESP 12Pilar GONZALEZ DE LAMADRID0
DNC
0POLPOL 535Daria SAROL0
DNC
0FRAFRA 551Maelle GUILBAUD0
DNC
0SINSIN 4Ruth Wen En MOW0
DNC
0GBRGBR 714
Emily Hall
0
DNC
0POLPOL 500Klaudia SZABLINASKA0
DNC
0FRAFRA 9999Clementine LE JOLIFF0
DNC
0CANCAN 30Fannie DE ALCALA0
DNC
0NORNOR 103Marie NUSTAD0
DNC
0POLPOL 150Maria TARNOWSKA0
DNC
0ESPESP 543Mar LACAMBRA0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM