The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 August 2011
End Date20 August 2011
ISAF IDNOR201108GEY
VenueAalesund
CountryNorway
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.24worlds.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship12 Aug 2011 - 20 Aug 2011
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Jul 2017
Start time: 19:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 379
Stellan Berlin
1
2SWESWE 425
Pekka Seitola
2
3SWESWE 427
janne nilsson
3
4FINFIN 165
Marko Dahlberg
4
5GBRGBR 98
Megan Pascoe
5
6USAUSA 88
John Ruf
6
7SWESWE 441
Hans ASKLUND
7
8FINFIN 168
Rikard Bjurstrom
8
9SWESWE 423
Lennart HESELIUS
9
10SWESWE 442
Hans Ekholm
10
11SWESWE 440
Bo Hedensjö
11
12SWESWE 378
Per Ahrbom
12
13CANCAN99
Paul Tingley
13
14NORNOR 1
Bjørnar Erikstad
14
15SWESWE 364
Peter Andersson
15
16FINFIN 133
Jan Forsbom
16
17FINFIN 87
janne laine
17
18FINFIN 166
Pauli Immonen
18
19SWESWE 447
Patrik Karlsson
19
20FINFIN 139
Nisse West
20
21SWESWE 420
Henrik Johnsson
21
22NORNOR 117Jan-Atle YNDESTAD22
23NORNOR 114
Harald Rolfsnes
23
24NORNOR 115Ola HERJE24
25SWESWE 431
Jan Nordin
25
26SWESWE 394
Hakan Kellner
26
27GBRGBR 92Martin PASCOE27
28CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
28
29FINFIN 169
Pelle Strömman
29
30NORNOR 90
Ole Bernhard EIDE
30
31SWESWE 448Mattias JOHNELIUS31
32SWESWE 437
Claes Bengtzon
32
33NORNOR 102Lars Roar OLSVIK33
34NORNOR 116Bjørn Ole Gullichsen-Larsen34
35SWESWE 400
Bertil Grandinson
35
36NORNOR 82Ronny TOLLAKSEN36
37USAUSA 165
Daniel Evans
37
38NORNOR 122Inge Almås38
39FINFIN 164
Niko Salomaa
39
40FINFIN77
Karl Wessberg
40
41FINFIN 159Tomi HUOVINEN41
42NORNOR 96Øystein Djønne42
43GERGER453Max TIMM43
44NORNOR 98Tom Lauritz HAALAND44
45FINFIN 156
anna-liisa oxby
45
46SWESWE 422
Pelle Schonning
46
47NORNOR 81Vidar KRAGSET47
48NORNOR 104Mona STORLI48
49NEDNED 22Wieta JONKER49
50NORNOR 118
Pål Kragset
50
51NORNOR 107Sverre-Håkon Østraat51
52NORNOR 92Terje NILSEN52
53NORNOR 111Roy Arne SUND53
59SWESWE 443Jan HAKEFELT59
DNC
59NEDNED8
jan haan
59
DNC
59SWESWE 373
Christer FRENNERT
59
DNC
59SWESWE 445Tor JACOBSON59
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM