The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 August 2011
End Date20 August 2011
ISAF IDNOR201108GEY
VenueAalesund
CountryNorway
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.24worlds.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship12 Aug 2011 - 20 Aug 2011
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #11
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2017
Start time: 17:37
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 423
Lennart HESELIUS
1
2NORNOR 1
Bjørnar Erikstad
2
3FINFIN 87
janne laine
3
4SWESWE 441
Hans ASKLUND
4
5SWESWE 420
Henrik Johnsson
5
6FINFIN 165
Marko Dahlberg
6
7USAUSA 88
John Ruf
7
8GBRGBR 98
Megan Pascoe
8
9FINFIN 168
Rikard Bjurstrom
9
10SWESWE 364
Peter Andersson
10
11SWESWE 427
janne nilsson
11
12CANCAN99
Paul Tingley
12
13SWESWE 373
Christer FRENNERT
13
14NORNOR 114
Harald Rolfsnes
14
15FINFIN 164
Niko Salomaa
15
16SWESWE 442
Hans Ekholm
16
17SWESWE 378
Per Ahrbom
17
18SWESWE 394
Hakan Kellner
18
19SWESWE 379
Stellan Berlin
19
20SWESWE 431
Jan Nordin
20
21SWESWE 400
Bertil Grandinson
21
22SWESWE 448Mattias JOHNELIUS22
23GBRGBR 92Martin PASCOE23
24FINFIN 133
Jan Forsbom
24
25FINFIN 166
Pauli Immonen
25
26NORNOR 90
Ole Bernhard EIDE
26
27NORNOR 115Ola HERJE27
28SWESWE 440
Bo Hedensjö
28
29FINFIN 169
Pelle Strömman
29
30SWESWE 425
Pekka Seitola
30
31USAUSA 165
Daniel Evans
31
32CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
32
33SWESWE 447
Patrik Karlsson
33
34NORNOR 117Jan-Atle YNDESTAD34
35NORNOR 116Bjørn Ole Gullichsen-Larsen35
RDG
35FINFIN 139
Nisse West
35
36SWESWE 445Tor JACOBSON36
37SWESWE 437
Claes Bengtzon
37
38NORNOR 122Inge Almås38
39FINFIN77
Karl Wessberg
39
40NORNOR 102Lars Roar OLSVIK40
41FINFIN 159Tomi HUOVINEN41
42SWESWE 422
Pelle Schonning
42
43NORNOR 82Ronny TOLLAKSEN43
44NEDNED 22Wieta JONKER44
RDG
44NORNOR 98Tom Lauritz HAALAND44
45FINFIN 156
anna-liisa oxby
45
46NORNOR 96Øystein Djønne46
47GERGER453Max TIMM47
48NORNOR 81Vidar KRAGSET48
49NORNOR 111Roy Arne SUND49
50NORNOR 104Mona STORLI50
51NORNOR 107Sverre-Håkon Østraat51
59NORNOR 118
Pål Kragset
59
DSQ
59SWESWE 443Jan HAKEFELT59
DNC
59NORNOR 92Terje NILSEN59
DNC
59NEDNED8
jan haan
59
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM