The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Zhik - Laser SB3 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date13 May 2011
End Date20 May 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105HOY
VenueTorbay
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameTorbay Yacht Club
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailadrianpeach@gmail.com
Websitewww.lasersb3.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open SB20 Overall Results
Race Results
Zhik - Laser SB3 World Championship13 May 2011 - 20 May 2011
SB20 (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Sep 2015
Start time: 11:12
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR3042Craig Burlton
Adam Heeley
Stephen White
1
1GBRGBR3065Peter SAXTON
Mark LONGSTAFF
Dave LUCAS
1
2RUSRUS3554Rodion LUKA
Maria RUDSKAIA
Oleg ZHEREBTSOV
Evgeniy Didyk
2
2GBRGBR3292Tich SUMMERS
Scott Graham
Nick Elder
2
3ITAITA3073Roberto CARESANI
Pietro Negri
Enrico FONDA
3
3GBRGBR3475Jez ENTWISTLE
Ali HALL
Mark GREAVES
3
4GBRGBR3053Geoff Carveth
andy ramus
Emma Clarke
Ian MILLS
4
4GBRGBR3058john pollard
Robert Smith
Charlie HOOK
4
5AUSAUS3108Glenn Bourke
Rodney Jones
Greg MCALLANSMITH
5
5GBRGBR3047Robert Gullan
pieter heyn
Sarah Hickman
Ben Ainsworth
5
6NZLNZL3287Ben Duncan
Brian Moran
Rick MORRIS
6
6GBRGBR3106Tom Clay
Richard Clay
Matt REID
6
7ITAITA3543Giovanni MELONI
Jacopo PASINI
Vincenzo Graciotti
7
7GBRGBR3465Jeremy Hill
Grant Rollerson
Matt ALVERADO
7
8GBRGBR3489Robert Greenhalgh
shane hughes
Jerry Eplett
Kirsty Skinner
8
8GBRGBR3134Dom FORD
Tom Mallindine
Jeremy FOWKE
8
9GBRGBR3032David CUMMINS
Guy JACKSON
Chris COUSINS
9
9NEDNED3441paul gast
Wouter van der Enden
Arno BOOT
9
10GBRGBR3575Sarah ALLAN
Elizabeth Vickers
George KINGSNORTH
Ellie DRAPER
10
10GBRGBR3546Richard CATCHPOLE
Adam HOAD-REDDICK
Alan WOOSEY
10
11GBRGBR3029Niall PEELO
Dave ROBINSON
Helen MACNAMARA
Duncan PRYDE
11
11GBRGBR3464Martin WEDGE
Scott ALLEN
Alex REID
11
12ITAITA3596Luca BACCI
Duccio COWMBI
Cristian FERRO
12
12GBRGBR3276Ian ARMSTRONG
Mark Sherwood
Martin Wadsworth
12
13GBRGBR3027Chris Darling
Alastair SHAW
Sian MCCLEAVE
Margarida PAIXAO
13
13AUSAUS3607Stephen Fries
Jessica FRIES
Ali BLUNDELL
Bryce PENFOLD
13
14GERGER3561Sebastian DOHRENDORF
Jon GRIFFITHS
Frieda VAN BELLE
Alexandre TINOCO
14
14GERGER3402Daniel Spänle
Tobias Spaenle
Bernd FLOCK
Marion ROWMEL
14
15GBRGBR3041Dan GOODMAN
Patch FILLERY
Martin VINSON
Jo LLOYD
15
15GBRGBR3531Nick OVER
Rob PARTRIDGE
Peter KENT
15
16IRLIRL3324Mel Collins
Kieran Dorgan
killian collins
16
16ITAITA3606Aurelio BINI
Nicola NERI
Nicola CAMPUS
Silvia CIICALO
16
17GBRGBR3462Andrew Oddie
Gareth Edwards
Mike HICKS
17
17GBRGBR3468PAUL LOVEJOY
Micky SCHWARTZ
Leighton KING
17
18GBRGBR3517Colin SIMONDS
Raymond Simonds
Gavin SIMONDS
18
18GBRGBR3510Richard WHARRAM
Ben WILLIAMSON
Nick WRIGHT
18
19GBRGBR3149Mark Gillett
Graham CAMM
Ade LAYTON
Fran GIFFORD
19
19IRLIRL3298Ross VAUGHAN
Laurynas RIMSAS
Andrew VAUGHAN
19
20IRLIRL3338Robert HOWE
Jason Losty
Joanne Sheehy
20
20GREGRE3251Ruairi BRADLEY
Vicky BRADLEY
Andy MONOHAN
20
21GBRGBR3079Ann JACKSON
Niki Birrell
Ally MARTIN
Sam BREAREY
21
21GBRGBR3515Callum CALDER
Callum REID
Sam DRYDEN
21
22NEDNED3511Marco van Driel
Martijn Worseling
Joost Assmann
22
22FRAFRA3423Edward RUSSO
Jann CHATEAU
Antoine ROYER
22
23BELBEL3472Alex Schoenmakers
Cedric DE BLEYE
Jan DECORTE
23
23GBRGBR3094Ian LIEVESLEY
James LIEVESLEY
Andy ROWLAND
23
24GBRGBR3021Charlie WHELAN
Richard McAdam
Richard HALL
24
24GBRGBR3074Douglas PATON
Rory MCWHIRR
Roddy ANDERSON
24
25UKRUKR3443Polovy VALERIY
Stasyuk VOLODYMYR
Bosomolkin VOLODYMYR
25
25GBRGBR3319Tony JAFFA
Stephen PENFOLD
James WALL
25
26GBRGBR3084Mark SOTKES
Craig Watson
James EASTBURY
26
27GERGER3600Reinhard SCHROEDER
Sven GAUTER
Benedict SPIEGEL
27
27GBRGBR3048Ann ASHWORTH
Finn HOULIHAN
Hugo FITZJOHN
27
28GBRGBR3183John DANBY
Nick JONES
Andrew BAIRD
28
28GBRGBR3126Simon HUME
Ian Sullivan
Billy AYRES
28
29IRLIRL3312John O'DRISCOLL
Owen LAVERTY
Joe O'REILLY
29
29GBRGBR3069Paul HINE
Thomas CAMPBELL
Ash HOLMES
Max GRIGGS
29
30GBRGBR3545Chris SAVAGE
Richard HUGHES
Adam WHEELER
30
30PORPOR3103Piedade COLACO
Diana CALDEIRA
Luisa FIGUEIREDO
Caterina BOIEIRO
30
31NEDNED3470Martijn BUITENHUIS
Chris MUILWIJK
Edward VAN DER POLL
31
31IRLIRL3033Cathy Mac Aleavey
Adam WINKELMANN
Con MURPHY
31
32GBRGBR3060Stewart REED
John MANDSLEY
Mathew GRAY
32
32GBRGBR3038Will BROOKS
Grant DOE
Olly POOLE
32
33GBRGBR3215Darren ROACH
Les HARDY
Dan ELLIS
33
33GBRGBR3104Charles SHEPPARD
Andrew ROBERTS
Jack NORTON
33
34GBRGBR3056Tom DAVIDSON
Andrew ALDWINCKLE
Richard HILL
34
34GBRGBR3096Roger HARFORD
Tim BIGG
Declan CLAMP
34
35IRLIRL3484Martin Cuppage
Peter Lee
Michael Galvin
35
35GBRGBR3309David BATES
James GEORGE
Simon KINSEY
35
36UKRUKR3522Valentin Klymentyev
Valentin Veytsman
Benjamin Sternberg
36
36GBRGBR3335Stu SOUTHAN
Julian BUNCE
Jane TURNER
Cody GRIGGS
36
37FRAFRA3609Louis MARCON
Regis BERENQUIER
laurent bernaz
37
37GBRGBR3123Paul CRAFT
Allan AMBURY
Gary PHARE
37
38RUSRUS373Vladislav Ivanovski
Natalia Sukhareva
Mikhail Erokhovets
Frank Dobbels
38
38GBRGBR3519John GREENAWAY
Richard TAYLOR
Julian GRANT
38
39GBRGBR3362Tim Newton
Mary Rook
Nick CARUS
39
39GBRGBR3088Ray DAVIES
Dick STEPHENS
Ray NEWMAN
39
39GBRGBR3379Nick ANDREWS
Michael JONES
Mike WELLS
39
40GBRGBR3267Tom Hayhoe
Ben Rogers
Graham Iles
40
40GBRGBR3540Jonny FOOT
Anna WOODS
James FOOT
40
41GBRGBR3366Guy BROOM
Jim SUGGITT
Hugh RAY-MCCANN
41
41ITAITA3437Marco SORGASSI
Lisa NEARY
Matteo GERMANO
Jacob BARNETT
41
42GBRGBR3516Geoff GRITTON
Nev HERB
Carl OUTHWAITE
42
42GBRGBR3368Nick BARNETT
Gus MURDOCK
Lance MYSYROWICZ
Jody WARNER
42
43GBRGBR3473Nathan BAILEY
Tony PROCTER
Tony RAYER
43
43IRLIRL3062Ronan DOWNING
Joanna IRELAND
Lucy COLLENDER
43
44AUSAUS3224Dave Bull
John CRAWFORD
Zorana Bull
44
44IRLIRL3297Richard TATE
Pat O'BRIEN
Eoin O'FEARGHAIR
44
45IRLIRL3315Ken HUDSON
Anna LEECH
William LEECH
45
53RSARSA3469Jim Asenathi
Roger Hudson
marlon jones
wandisile xayimpi
53
53GBRGBR3082Joe Llewellyn
Nigel Wakefield
Jeremy Vigus
53
53AUSAUS3063Nathan Outteridge
Ian BROWN
Tom Slingsby
53
53GBRGBR3336Adrian Peach
Niall Myant
Ali Devlin
Morgan PEACH
53
53GBRGBR3305Mark RICHARDS
David ELLIS
Mini ALLISON
Claire BOOTH
53
53GBRGBR3556Phil TILLEY
Steve Venables
Richard BROWN
53
53IRLIRL3226Paul MCMAHON
Michel GUNNING
Ian MCSWEENEY
53
53FRAFRA3078Vincent BIARNES
Nicholas HEINTZ
Sam BELL
53
53GBRGBR3198Hugh Styles
Mischa Heemskerk
Corrie HOWE
Samantha EVANS
53
53IRLIRL3307Stephan HYDE
Jerry Dowling
Jimmy DOWLING
53
53GBRGBR3081Ross LANG
Dan CHALLIS
Mathew THOMAS
53
53GBRGBR3014Steve MCLEAN
Matt WAITE
Tristan HUTT
53
53ITAITA3598alessandro balzani
Umberto Ferrarese
Guiseppe SOTGIU
Alessandro NUGHES
53
53GBRGBR3077Rob DAY
Nina DAY
Ian INSLEY
53
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM