The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Zhik - Laser SB3 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date13 May 2011
End Date20 May 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105HOY
VenueTorbay
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameTorbay Yacht Club
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailadrianpeach@gmail.com
Websitewww.lasersb3.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open SB20 Overall Results
Race Results
Zhik - Laser SB3 World Championship13 May 2011 - 20 May 2011
SB20 (Open) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 May 2016
Start time: 23:44
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR3489
Robert Greenhalgh
shane hughes
Jerry Eplett
Kirsty Skinner
1
2RUSRUS3554
Rodion LUKA
Maria RUDSKAIA
Oleg ZHEREBTSOV
Evgeniy Didyk
2
3GBRGBR3292
Tich SUMMERS
Scott Graham
Nick Elder
3
4GBRGBR3047
Robert Gullan
pieter heyn
Sarah Hickman
Ben Ainsworth
4
5GBRGBR3149
Mark Gillett
Graham CAMM
Ade LAYTON
Fran GIFFORD
5
6GBRGBR3053
Geoff Carveth
andy ramus
Emma Clarke
Ian MILLS
6
7IRLIRL3298Ross VAUGHAN
Laurynas RIMSAS
Andrew VAUGHAN
7
8GBRGBR3082
Joe Llewellyn
Nigel Wakefield
Jeremy Vigus
8
9GBRGBR3305Mark RICHARDS
David ELLIS
Mini ALLISON
Claire BOOTH
9
10RSARSA3469
Asenathi Jim
Roger Hudson
marlon jones
wandisile xayimpi
10
11NZLNZL3287
Ben Duncan
Brian Moran
Rick MORRIS
11
12NEDNED3441
paul gast
Wouter van der Enden
Arno BOOT
12
13GBRGBR3058
john pollard
Robert Smith
Charlie HOOK
13
14AUSAUS3108
Glenn Bourke
Rodney Jones
Greg MCALLANSMITH
14
15GBRGBR3336
Adrian Peach
Niall Myant
Ali Devlin
Morgan PEACH
15
16GBRGBR3084
Mark SOTKES
Craig Watson
James EASTBURY
16
17GBRGBR3546Richard CATCHPOLE
Adam HOAD-REDDICK
Alan WOOSEY
17
18GBRGBR3510Richard WHARRAM
Ben WILLIAMSON
Nick WRIGHT
18
19ITAITA3543
Giovanni MELONI
Jacopo PASINI
Vincenzo Graciotti
19
20GBRGBR3465
Jeremy Hill
Grant Rollerson
Matt ALVERADO
20
21GBRGBR3517
Colin SIMONDS
Raymond Simonds
Gavin SIMONDS
21
22IRLIRL3324
Mel Collins
Kieran Dorgan
killian collins
22
23UKRUKR3443Polovy VALERIY
Stasyuk VOLODYMYR
Bosomolkin VOLODYMYR
23
24GBRGBR3106
Tom Clay
Richard Clay
Matt REID
24
24FRAFRA3078Vincent BIARNES
Nicholas HEINTZ
Sam BELL
24
25GBRGBR3032David CUMMINS
Guy JACKSON
Chris COUSINS
25
26GBRGBR3183John DANBY
Nick JONES
Andrew BAIRD
26
27GBRGBR3462
Andrew Oddie
Gareth Edwards
Mike HICKS
27
28GBRGBR3134
Dom FORD
Tom Mallindine
Jeremy FOWKE
28
29GBRGBR3042
Craig Burlton
Adam Heeley
Stephen White
29
30GBRGBR3556
Phil TILLEY
Steve Venables
Richard BROWN
30
31GERGER3561Sebastian DOHRENDORF
Jon GRIFFITHS
Frieda VAN BELLE
Alexandre TINOCO
31
32ITAITA3073
Roberto CARESANI
Pietro Negri
Enrico FONDA
32
33GBRGBR3029Niall PEELO
Dave ROBINSON
Helen MACNAMARA
Duncan PRYDE
33
34GBRGBR3464Martin WEDGE
Scott ALLEN
Alex REID
34
35AUSAUS3063
Nathan Outteridge
Ian BROWN
Tom Slingsby
35
36AUSAUS3607
Stephen Fries
Jessica FRIES
Ali BLUNDELL
Bryce PENFOLD
36
37GBRGBR3475Jez ENTWISTLE
Ali HALL
Mark GREAVES
37
38GBRGBR3021
Charlie WHELAN
Richard McAdam
Richard HALL
38
39GERGER3402
Daniel Spänle
Tobias Spaenle
Bernd FLOCK
Marion ROWMEL
39
40GBRGBR3079
Ann JACKSON
Niki Birrell
Ally MARTIN
Sam BREAREY
40
41BELBEL3472Alex Schoenmakers
Cedric DE BLEYE
Jan DECORTE
41
42GBRGBR3041Dan GOODMAN
Patch FILLERY
Martin VINSON
Jo LLOYD
42
43GBRGBR3065Peter SAXTON
Mark LONGSTAFF
Dave LUCAS
43
44ITAITA3596Luca BACCI
Duccio COWMBI
Cristian FERRO
44
45IRLIRL3226Paul MCMAHON
Michel GUNNING
Ian MCSWEENEY
45
46ITAITA3606Aurelio BINI
Nicola NERI
Nicola CAMPUS
Silvia CIICALO
46
47GBRGBR3027
Chris Darling
Alastair SHAW
Sian MCCLEAVE
Margarida PAIXAO
47
48GBRGBR3575
Sarah ALLAN
Elizabeth Vickers
George KINGSNORTH
Ellie DRAPER
48
49GBRGBR3276
Ian ARMSTRONG
Mark Sherwood
Martin Wadsworth
49
50GBRGBR3468
PAUL LOVEJOY
Micky SCHWARTZ
Leighton KING
50
51IRLIRL3338
Robert HOWE
Jason Losty
Joanne Sheehy
51
52IRLIRL3312John O'DRISCOLL
Owen LAVERTY
Joe O'REILLY
52
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM