The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
International 14 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date3 September 2011
End Date18 September 2011
ISAF IDGBR201109CID
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWeymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.international14.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open International 14 Overall Results
Race Results
Team racing Open International 14 Overall Results
International 14 World Championships03 Sep 2011 - 18 Sep 2011
International 14 (Open) Race #7
Latest result update: 27/03/2014 14:42
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 Jul 2015
Start time: 02:01
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 1519Archie Massey
Dan WILSDON
1
2AUSAUS 656Mark KRSTIC
Scott Cunningham
2
3CANCAN 615Bill Gooderham
Ian HOGAN
3
4AUSAUS 663Lindsay URWIN
Andrew PERRY
4
5GBRGBR 1520Katie NURTON
Nigel ASH
5
6AUSAUS 666David HAYTER
Trent NEIGHBOUR
6
7GBRGBR 1509Sam PASCOE
Alex KNIGHT
7
8GBRGBR 1484Tom Heywood
Ed CLAY
8
9CANCAN 601Peter HAYWARD
Marco KOECHLI
9
10GBRGBR 1512Steve FISHER
Neil BARBER
10
11GBRGBR 1545Richard Mason
George NURTON
11
12GBRGBR 1532Adrian WILLIAMS
Jack BOUTTELL
12
13AUSAUS 665Stewart VICKERY
Mattew BALMER
13
14GERGER 28Georg Borkenstein
Eike DIETRICH
14
15USAUSA 1184Kris Henderson
Joseph Bersch III
15
16GBRGBR 1532Andy FITZGERALD
James HUGHES
16
17CANCAN 605Jason LEMIEUX
Graeme LOCKETT
17
18GBRGBR 1501James FOX
Jonathan Blackburn
18
19GBRGBR 1515Daniel Holman
Neil TRICKETT
19
20GBRGBR 1499Matt LARKIN
Paul JENKINS
20
21GBRGBR 0Julian PEARSON
Nick MARTIN
21
22GERGER 12Dirk ROTHER
Kai Lassen
22
23GBRGBR 1527Richard BONE
Chris RODWAY
23
24GBRGBR 1526Mark Upton-Brown
- -
24
25GBRGBR 1500harvey hillary
Damian ASH
25
26USAUSA 1162Frank FLANNERY
John GRAY
26
27GBRGBR 1546Charles DUCHESNE
Andrew HANDASYDE-DICK
27
28GBRGBR 1523Kimball MORRISON
Charles CRONE
28
29GBRGBR 1491Sean STEVENS
- -
29
30GBRGBR 1531Andrew PENMAN
Phil KENNARD
30
31GBRGBR 1505Philip MCDANELL
Lisa MCDANELL
31
32FRAFRA 18Kévin FISCHER-GUILOU
Richard THIBAUD
32
33GERGER 13Bettina MOELLER
Tobias MERKEL
33
34GBRGBR 1478Doug Walker
Louise WALKER
34
35GBRGBR 1506Mark WATTS
Chris BISHOP
35
36USAGER 214Paul Galvez
Joern SCHULZE
36
37AUSAUS 651David MCGEOCH
Bridget MCGEOCH
37
38GERGER 232Stefan LAHMER
Marten MÜLLER
38
39GERGER 37Eike EHRIG
Jan-Martin LÜHRS
39
40GERGER 88Peter ROOCKS
Ole KLINGNER
40
41GBRGBR 1508Colin SMITH
Peter HELM
41
42GBRGBR 1465David MACLEAN
Hugh MACLEAN
42
43ITAITA 1488Dominic VAN ESSEN
Simona SACCANI
43
44CANCAN 595Chris LEIGH
John HUDSON
44
45GBRGBR 1539Paul RAVENHILL
Wayne HANDCOX
45
46GBRGBR 1485Alex SMITH
Luke BOUGHTON
46
47GBRGBR 1474Richard DOBSON
Chris WATSON
47
48AUSAUS 667Phillip TOAMAICHEL
Geoffrey TOMAMICHEL
48
49GBRGBR 1502Anthony HAINES
Ben WATTS
49
50GERGER 78Jan-Christian WITTE
Jan Christian BAYKOWSKI
50
51CANCAN 610Doug MCGHAN
Matthew DAVIDGE
51
52GERGER 204Gregor RUSCHEMEIER
Jan MÜGGENBURG
52
53GERGER 265Sonja HEIN
Tobias JANK
53
54GERGER 11Kai KAHM
Gerrit SCHMITT
54
55GERGER 180Anke MEYER
Peer HARTMANN
55
56JPNJPN 1466Takashi FURUGAKI
Takashi SHIMOZATO
56
72GBRGBR 1541Roger Gilbert
Ben McGrane
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1543Glen TRUSWELL
Chris BLACKBURN
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1538Dave DOBRIJEVIC
Neale JONES
72
BFD
72AUSAUS 653David ALEXANDER
Pete NICHOLSON
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1544Douglas PATTISON
Mark TAIT
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1542Damon ROBERTS
Alan ROBERTS
72
BFD
72CANCAN 596Greg LOFFREE
Rob PATERSON
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1540Andy PARTINGTON
Tom Partington
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1529Robin PASCAL
Martin PASCAL
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1536Jarrod Simpson
- -
72
BFD
72GERGER 23Henning UCK
Per BLOHM
72
BFD
72CANCAN 612David BRADLY
Peter VIETS
72
DNC
72GBRGBR 1535Peter LLOYD
Martin ROBB
72
DNC
72GBRGBR 1442Tom WATKINS
Fiona JORDAN
72
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM