The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

420 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date5 August 2012
ISAF IDAUT201207RAD
VenueNeusidel am See
CountryAustria
Entry NameAustrian Sailing Federaion
Entry AddressNeusiedl am See
 Lake Neusiedl
Telinfo@segelzentrum.at
Fax+ 43 2167 40375
Email
Websitewww.420sailing.org/worlds
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 420 Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 420 Overall Results
Race Results
420 World Championships27 Jul 2012 - 05 Aug 2012
420 (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 04/03/2014 14:44
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Dec 2017
Start time: 06:44
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SGPSIN 53659
Rachel Lee
Cecilia Low
1
1CHICHI 54622
Nadja Horwitz
Sofia Middleton
1
2ITAITA 54401Carlotta OMARI
Francesca RUSSO CIRILLO
2
2FRAFRA 54609
Jennifer Poret
Louise CHEVET
2
3ITAITA 54545Sara SCOTTO DI VETTIMO
Vittoria BARBIERO
3
3FRAFRA 53980Agathe GENITEAU
Marine GENITEAU
3
4ITAITA 54550
Ilaria Paternoster
Benedetta Di Salle
4
4POLPOL 53608Sandra SIKORSKA
Sara SIKORSKA
4
5ESPESP 54542
Aura Miquel Molons
Marina CANO
5
5FRAFRA 54132
Laure Ferchaud
Juliette Le Friec
5
6ESPESP 53162Paula BARCELÓ
Aina LLABRÉS
6
6GREGRE 53161
evagelia drougka
Eva maria Vardali
6
7SGPSIN 53933
Kimberly Lim
Savannah Siew
7
7GBRGBR 54379
Charlotte FitzGerald
Emma SPRUCE
7
8GBRGBR 54194
Jess Lavery
Georgie Mothersele
8
8AUTAUT 54525
Tanja Frank
Anna Scharnagl
8
9ESPESP 54316
Carmen DAVILA
JULIA DAVILA PONCE DE LEON
9
9ESPESP 53858
Patricia Suárez
Pilar AMARO FILFGUEIRA
9
10ESPESP 53817
Adriana RODES
Lucy Brugman
10
10GBRGBR 54124Sarah ALTON
Molly FROST
10
11GREGRE 54360Eleutheria GEORGAKOPOULOU
Marietta MORAITOU
11
11GERGER 54788
Muriel-Natalie Schröder
Leonie Eichhorst
11
12GERGER 53924
Isabella Knaus
Laura Fischer
12
12SUISUI 54147
Michelle Flueck
Zoë PFEIFFER
12
13GBRGBR 54057
Isabel FitzGerald
Kat COLVIN
13
13GERGER 54212
Jana Tichy
Lucy Britting
13
14USAUSA 53337
claudia taselaar
Amanda Taselaar
14
14POLPOL 53616
Magdalena Manthey
Pamela SMARDZ
14
15ITAITA 54192Karen SIMONI
Clara BALLANTI
15
15FRAFRA 53887Catherine BROOKE
Carly PEDRON
15
16TURTUR 53799
Ipeknaz Ozden
Deniz Gokmeral
16
16FRAFRA 54265
Clélia BOURGOIS
Aude Compan
16
17GBRGBR 53958Caroline CROFT
Henriette BRAND
17
17GERGER 54645
Johanna Meier
Maren Roos
17
18GERGER 54780
Valerie Knaus
Rosalie Engels
18
18USAUSA 53782
Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick
Abigail Rohman
18
19ESPESP 54363
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
19
19GERGER 54294
Alexandra Beck
Amara Schweisgut
19
20ESPESP 53288
Irina Zendrera
Carla ZENDRERA
20
20SGPSIN 53131
Jillian Lee
Samantha Neubronner
20
21SGPSIN 54140
Griselda Khng
Shu XIAN LEE
21
21ITAITA 54526
Martina Pierpaoli
Serena MANFREDI
21
22FRAFRA 54250Camille ROSSI
Aurelie VILETTE
22
22ITAITA 53893Veronica MACCARI
Marta LENOTTI
22
23AUTAUT 53736
Laura Schöfegger
Anna Leitner
23
23HUNHUN 52215
Zsófia Virág
Anna Kratzl
23
24BRABRA 52852
Isabele Oliveira Caldeira
Julia Pessini
24
24USAUSA 53776
Hailey Ullmann
Christina Lewis
24
25USAUSA 53629
Casey KLINGER
Fiona Walsh
25
25ITAITA 54153
Giulia Sent
Barbara BUSETTO
25
26GBRGBR 53866
Annabel Cattermole
Bryony Bennett-Lloyd
26
26NEDNED 54251
Jeanine Speelman
Marchien Speelman
25.8
RDG
26USAUSA 53656
Georgie Ryan
julia rew
26
27AUTAUT 53988Julia HASENÖHRL
Johanna DAUM
27
27USAUSA 53715
Clara Robertson
Mary Robertson
27
28JPNJPN 54406
TSUMUGI SHINTANI
NAGISA MAWATARI
28
28POLPOL 53605
Agata BLAZEWSKA
Katarzyna Trautman
28
29GERGER 54500
Lena Moll
Winni Voigt
29
29GBRGBR 52566
Morgan Dibb
Gemma Bird
29
30JPNJPN 53840
Kiara Tsunoda
Momoka TSUCHIYA
30
30AUTAUT 50957Kathrin ABBREDERIS
Jacqueline FEURSTEIN
30
31IRLIRL 54368
Lizzy McDowell
Orlagh Thompson
31
31SVKSVK 51901Barbora BACHRATA
Lenka STOLARIKOVA
31
32SVKSVK 54070
Dominika Vadurova
Simona Borosova
32
32AUTAUT 51569Pia JUST
Anna KAMPELMÜLLER
32
33AUTAUT 53453
Elsa Lovrek
Valentina HOFBAUER
33
33AUTAUT 54223Pia LENZ
Marie-Sophie LENZ
33
34SVKSVK 53901
Nina Bilkova
Linda Mankova
34
35AUTAUT 54296Christina HOLLENSTEIN
Nina SCHAFFER
35
37ISRISR 54145
Tsuf Zamet
Stav Brokman
37
DSQ
37AUTAUT 53477
Angelika Kohlendorfer
Marie LOVREK
37
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM