The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International One Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date28 May 2011
End Date4 June 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105QEC
VenueWest Kirby
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWest Kirby Sailing Club
 West Kirby
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://iomworlds2011.wordpress.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - One Metre (IOM) Overall Results
Race Results
International One Metre World Championship28 May 2011 - 04 Jun 2011
IRSA - One Metre (IOM) (Open) Race #18
Marks(n/a)Date: 11 Feb 2016
Start time: 11:31
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
1
2FRAFRA 73
Alexis CARRE
2
3GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
3
4DENDEN 93Soren ANDRESEN4
5FRAFRA 100Olivier COHEN5
6GBRGBR 109
Graham ELLIOTT
6
7GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
7
8CROCRO 68
Robert Grubisa
8
9FRAFRA 78Cedric CARRE9
10AUSAUS 14
Jeffrey Byerley
10
11GBRGBR 125
Robert WALSH
11
12GBRGBR 22
Martin ROBERTS
12
13CROCRO 89
Marko Matic
13
14GBRGBR 75
Tony EDWARDS
14
15CANCAN 66
Peter Van Rossem
15
16USAUSA 29
Craig Mackey
16
17CROCRO 33
Robert MATULJA
17
18BARBAR 151
Tony Gonsalves
18
19FRAFRA 5Marc ALBIGES19
21CROCRO 35
Zvonko Jelacic
21
21NEDNED 91Walter GEURTS21
22ISRISR 37Nir SHENTAL22
23FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA23
24GBRGBR 83
Kenneth Binks
24
25ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI25
26FRAFRA 122
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
26
27NZLNZL 171Ian VICKERS27
28GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
28
29CROCRO 80
Mirko Ukas
29
30FRAFRA 144Marc POMAREDE30
31BARBAR 74
Peter ALLEN
31
32NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
32
35GBRGBR 72
Trevor BINKS
35
35GBRGBR 51John TUSHINGHAM35
35NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN35
36USAUSA 28Stephan COHEN36
37AUSAUS 18Timothy BROWN37
38FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO38
39RSARSA 56
Desmond Fairbank
39
40IRLIRL 43Jeff KAY40
41SWESWE 98Claes BRUNNHAGE41
42GERGER 9
Michael SCHARMER 
42
43CROCRO 13Jasmin JAKLIN43
44AUSAUS 135Lisa BLACKWOOD44
45FRAFRA 88Pierre GONNET45
46AUSAUS 79Lindsay WALKER46
47DENDEN 52Svend JUSTESEN47
48CROCRO 44Vedran VESANOVIC48
49CROCRO 71Hrvoje DUVANCIC49
50SWESWE 50Thomas ENWALL50
51NORNOR 141Per Robert JENTSCH51
52FRAFRA 16Achille CHATIN52
53AUSAUS 126Allan WALKER53
54ARGARG 177Augustin MORENO54
55NORNOR 47
Torvald Klem
55
56BRABRA 129Alexandre MARIEN56
57USAUSA 142Jerry BROWER57
58CROCRO 96Boris BAKOTIC58
59GERGER 25Max LEHMANN59
60SUISUI 20Marcus WAHLIN60
61ISRISR 55Oren BOKER61
62SWESWE 45Claus LINDSTROM62
63USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER63
64IRLIRL 77John MOREHEAD64
65DENDEN 59Kim NIELSEN65
66GERGER 24Jens AMENDA66
67CHICHI 21Rolf KOSTER67
68SUISUI 180Marco SIGNORELLI68
69NZLNZL 82Paul GODDARD69
70NEDNED 2Marcel BLEEKER70
71BELBEL 30Georges FLAS71
72RSARSA 58Barry LOUBSER72
73BELBEL 57Eric VAN DER KINDERE73
74USAUSA 130
Jeffery Weiss
74
75AUSAUS 138William BUTLER75
76GERGER 7Carsten POSMIK76
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM