The Official
Website of
World Sailing


Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 June 2011
End Date19 June 2011
ISAF IDAHO201106VIY
VenueCuracao
CountryNetherlands Antilles
Entry Name
Entry AddressCuracao Su 1nfish Sailing Association
 Charles Debrotweg
  Curacao
Tel+ 59999 5605878
Fax
Emailsunfishworlds2011@gmail.com
Websitewww.sunfishworlds2011.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Race Results
Sunfish World Championship12 Jun 2011 - 19 Jun 2011
Sunfish (Open) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Oct 2016
Start time: 11:26
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AHO4112
Cor van Aanholt
1
2BRA4136
Matheus L Dellagnelo
2
3NED4126Mathieu de By3
4PER4157
Alexander Zimmermann
4
5ARG4122
Francisco Renna
5
6VEN4169Hugo COLMENARES6
7USA4144
David Mendelblatt
7
8USA4131
David Loring
8
9GUA4100
DAVID HERNANDEZ
9
10AHO4102
Ard van Aanholt
10
11AHO4145
Kevin van Otterdijk
11
12AHO4137
Just van Aanholt
12
13VEN4109
Marx Chirinos
13
14AHO4151Sipke STAPERT14
15AHO4118Eugene Hendrikx15
16VEN4158H├ęctor VIDAL16
17PUR4150
Ivan Eduardo Aponte Taboas
17
18ECU4164
Jonathan Martinetti
18
19USA4147
Steven Evans
19
20BER4133
Malcolm Smith
20
21USA4167Alan URAM21
22PER4168
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
22
23USA4159
Paul-Jon Patin
23
24AHO4128Louis HENDRIKX24
25USA4123Josh KERST25
26GUA4124Hugo ESTUARDO GUZMAN26
27ARU4114Richard VAN DER WAL27
28VEN4148Rodrigo FAVELA GUZMAN28
29PER4141
Alex Zimmermann
29
30AHO4153Jurgen SCHNEIDER30
31AHO4120Gunnar COPPER31
32NED4134
Paul VAN ALPHEN
32
33USA4170Andrew PHILIPS33
34NED4105Piet BANKERSEN34
35USA4156
Mark MAY
35
36AHO4171
Hans van der Gulik
36
37AHO4152Alexandra SIEBELS37
38USA4119Rich CHAPMAN38
39PER4160Carlos DE TRAZEGNIES39
40AHO4104Juan ALVAREZ40
41AHO4129George SOLIANO41
42DOM4163Guillermo Enrique FLAQUER42
43MEX4110
jacobo margules
43
44USA4142Steven PRACHT JR44
45USA4161Fritz HANSELMAN45
46PER4155Carlos Andres LARCO MARTINELLI46
47AHO4117Bruce BRANDT47
48AHO4108Dennis VAN DEN BERG48
49NED4140Terry VAN VELZEN49
50AHO4162Ton NUIJTEN50
51USA4125
Chad Coberly
51
52ITA4127Andrea MILLA52
53USA4143Brent EVANS53
54AHO4149Dolf VAN DER GIESSEN54
55USA4111Rob EBERLE55
56AHO4101Deion VAN ROOIJEN56
57AHO4165Jarrik BIJSTERBOSCH57
58VEN4139Roberto KAZIBUTOWSKI58
59PER4113Matias JOCHAMOWITZ59
60USA4106Barbara BRANNING60
61AHO4132Ilona VAN BRUG61
62AHO4107Rene BRANDT62
63AHO4103Maarten TAAMS63
64PER4121Estuardo DESMAISON64
65ARU4138Job LABOYRIE65
66ARU4166Hijmard KLAARWATER66
67NED4116Job HABRAKEN67
68ARU4135Wouter WERKEMA68
73VEN4130
Jose Gutierrez
73
DSQ
73BER4115Mackenzie COOPER73
DNC
73ARU4146Theo POIESZ73
DNC
73ARU4154Robert-Jan MOONS73
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM