The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International Flying Fifteen World Championship
Event Details
Start Date22 July 2011
End Date28 July 2011
ISAF IDGBR201107CAQ
VenueHayling Islands
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressHayling Island Sailing Club
 Hayling Islands
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.flying15.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Flying Fifteen Overall Results
Race Results
International Flying Fifteen World Championship22 Jul 2011 - 28 Jul 2011
Flying Fifteen (Open) Race #8
Latest result update: 10/04/2014 14:31
Marks(n/a)Date: 05 May 2016
Start time: 05:45
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBR3972
Graham Vials
Chris Turner
1
2AUS3903Ian CLEAVER
Steve MILNE
2
3GBR3875
Brett Dingwall
Jonathan CLARK
3
4AUS3984
Matthew Owen
Andrew REED
4
5GBR3816Nigel TULLETT
Gavin TULLETT
5
6GBR3905
David McKEE
Chris HEWKIN
6
7GBR3902
Andy McKEE
richard jones
7
8AUS3781David TUCKER
Matthew SUMMERS
8
9GBR3911
russell peters
Tim HALL
9
10GBR3941
Alan BAX
Bill Masterman
10
11GBR3957
Charles APTHORP
Gavin TAPPENDEN
11
12GBR3920
Gregory Wells
Mark DARLING
12
13GBR3928
Michael Mackay MCINTYRE
Gemma McINTYRE
13
14GBR3954
justin waples
Iain STOWE
14
15LCA3690
Michael Green
Mark GREEN
15
16GBR3937Simon KNELLER
Dave LUCAS
16
17AUS3619
Ronald Packer
Peter MUDFORD
17
18GBR3977
Simon Potts
Tim HARPER
18
19GBR3716
Chris Waples
Thomas Waples
19
20GBR3821
Stephen Goacher
Philip Evans
20
21IRL3883
John Lavery
David O'Brien
21
22GBR3936Steve DOUTHWAITE
Paul AVERLEY
22
23IRL3892Brian MCKEE
Ian SMYTH
23
24RSA3868
Patrick HARRIS
Jeremy KRIEK
24
25NZL3840Murray GILBERT
Jonathan BURGESS
25
26NZL3839Ben LOWE
Kate GILBERT
26
27GBR3974
Geoffrey BAYLISS
Tim RUMFITT
27
28GBR3904
Henry Craven-Smith
Matthew Alvarado
28
29GBR3736Peter BANNISTER
Sue BANNISTER
29
30AUS3933
Grant Alderson
Dean McAullay
30
31NZL3838John LEYDON
Sandra WILLIAMS
31
32AUS3881
Adam Hawkins
Benjamin Jones
32
33GBR3955Gill BROWNING
Simon WEATHERILL
33
34GBR3862
Andrew Jameson
James GRANT
34
35GBR3667Mark LONGSTAFF
Jon WARD
35
36GBR3953Robert HOGBEN
Glyn MORGAN
36
37FRA3961
Arnaud BIET
Fabien CONSTANT
37
38GBR3922
Jeremy DAVY
Simon Childs
38
39HKG3981Howard WILLIAMS
Joseph NELSON
39
40FRA3976Bernard DERMARTIAL
Jean-Yves RENAULT
40
41AUS3930Dale COLLINGS
Glenn SCHEEN
41
42RSA3916Steve HEGERSTROM
Gregg DOBSON
42
43AUS3968Peter MILNE
David WILLIAMSON
43
44GBR3959Andy GODDARD
Mal HARTLAND
44
45AUS3833Peter BURTENSHAW
Travis BURTENSHAW
45
46GBR3965Anthony OSMAN
Andrew MURPHY
46
47IRL3893Peter LAWSON
Barry BRIDGES
47
48GBR3950Julian CLARKE
Ashley PAINTER
48
49NZL3754
James Sandall
Graeme ROBINSON
49
50GBR3914Adrian TATTERSALL
Tim SMART
50
51GBR3917
Michael Hart
Richard RIGG
51
52GBR3812Henry MAXFIELD
Jon DALLIMORE
52
53AUS3964Simon LUCAS
Aileen LUCAS
53
54GBR3947Ian NICHOLSON
James NICHOLSON
54
55AUS3919Mark DALY
Cameron TAYLOR
55
56GBR3730Robert GODWIN
Stuart GODWIN
56
61GBR3896
Nick Peters
Nick YEATES
61
DNC
61IRL3850Ben MULLIGAN
Alistair DOHERTY
61
BFD
61GBR3851Ian LINDER
Kevin SWEETMAN
61
DNC
61AUS3800
Rupert Leslie
Mark GOODING
61
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM