The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Snipe World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 August 2011
End Date13 August 2011
ISAF IDDEN201108FUD
VenueRungsted
CountryDenmark
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Danish Yacht Club
 Espergaerde
 Rungsted
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.snipe.org
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Snipe Overall Results
Race Results
Snipe World Championship06 Aug 2011 - 13 Aug 2011
Snipe - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
123456789TotalNet
1BRABRA 3070343(31)27225(60)
DNF
116.0025.00
2BRABRA 298213(35)795(11)62179.0033.00
3BRABRA 3099710(19)12116(60)
DNC
312124.0045.00
4ESPESP 2954474(18)53(13)7121382.0051.00
5ESPESP 309651122712(35)
ZFP
(31)48121.0055.00
6BRABRA 30693
Matheus TAVRES
871410(60)
OCS
983(16)135.0059.00
7ARGARG 310079(24)104619510(21)108.0063.00
8BRABRA 3079661111124(52)(30)86149.0067.00
9ESPESP 29724
Francisco SÁNCHEZ
13(60)
DNF
20131(44)
ZFP
10610177.0073.00
10JPNJPN 31033
Shinsei UEDA
2(31)13826
ZFP
16(35)93143.0077.00
11ESPESP 30728
Antolín ALEJANDRE DE OÑA
119(39)333(34)
ZFP
11714161.0088.00
12USAUSA 30288201025(31)2(36)11320158.0091.00
13JPNJPN 30216
Keita ISHIKAW
198(24)21(36)115244152.0092.00
14USAUSA 3043918682311(40)13(42)15176.0094.00
15ARGARG 30604
Emanuel AGHEM
Luciano PESCI
305612316(40)14(48)192.00104.00
16PURPUR 29841122(45)1627(46)41735204.00113.00
17ESPESP 30969
Óliver HERRERA
512(37)30(32)2125155182.00113.00
18JPNJPN 30895
Toru OTA
(36)159191081636(45)194.00113.00
19ARGARG 298872526(34)617(49)181112198.00115.00
20NORNOR 30186
Jostein GRØDEM
Asbjørn GRØDEM
15(28)271823(60)
ZFP
91819217.00129.00
21DENDEN 29916
Maj Kristin HANSEN BORGEN
(60)
OCS
3015(32)25723229223.00131.00
22ESPESP 2971826.4
DPI
22191520(60)
OCS
1416(29)221.40132.40
23ESPESP 29093
Roberto VIDAL
21132(35)(38)33222122207.00134.00
24JPNJPN 30010
Keichi HIRATA
2616(33)2518520(38)24205.00134.00
25USAUSA 3080017(40)35148301220(49)225.00136.00
26JPNJPN 30850
Kazuhiro ITO
1420(42)(60)
OCS
927322311238.00136.00
27JPNJPN 30634
Shinichi UCHIDA
Yohei KASO
222742814.5(42)21(34)23215.50139.50
28NORNOR 30498
Tanya F. HEGLUND
28(37)16262815(45)307232.00150.00
29JPNJPN 30864
Yuichi OHI
Noriaki SAKAI
(60)
OCS
(60)
OCS
292243283733276.00156.00
30ITAITA 2968524212824(29)(47)242626249.00173.00
31ITAITA 30774(60)
OCS
1433637122747(60)
DNC
296.00176.00
32USAUSA 30337(60)
DNF
2511(48)1920392836286.00178.00
33USAUSA 308603732(43)27(60)
ZFP
4292731290.00187.00
34USAUSA 29941
Doug HART
16184129(60)
ZFP
(45)412927306.00201.00
35JPNJPN 30561
Yasushi KONDO
Shingo ISHIKAWA
272338(60)
OCS
222926(40)38303.00203.00
36ITAITA 15790434352043(55)
ZFP
(47)1932307.00205.00
37DENDEN 29089
Kim HYTTEL
Karin BIRKEMOSE
383430(49)2614(43)3930303.00211.00
38USAUSA 28814
Nicole POPP
3329(50)382117(54)3243317.00213.00
39DENDEN 30229
Jonathan PERSSON
Charlotte KARLSKOV JENSEN
32(60)
DSQ
(54)401337194637338.00224.00
40SWESWE 29418
Axel EDWALL
39(41)1734353838(41)25308.00226.00
41NORNOR 30090(60)
OCS
(53)36463424342528340.00227.00
42ITAITA 30983
Daniela ROCHELLI
40332133(60)
OCS
25(48)4539344.00236.00
43NORNOR 30613
Tina KOPSENG
(60)
OCS
38(53)373941363118353.00240.00
44USAUSA 2868748174017(60)
ZFP
(60)
OCS
1760
DNC
47366.00246.00
45BELBEL 29977
Katia ROYER
42452344(60)
DNC
18(46)4341362.00256.00
46BELGER 30311
Nadia DEFERM
2939464130(51)
ZFP
4433(60)
DNS
373.00262.00
47JPNJPN 30679
Shota MATSUSHITA
3144(55)504528(51)4817369.00263.00
48GERGER 30666
Teresa INACIO
3436(56)5142(60)
OCS
523534400.00284.00
49FINFIN 29860
Pertti PUROLA
41(54)48(60)
DNF
4034374440398.00284.00
50CANCAN 29317
Mike OSTLER
514726424822
ZFP
50(53)(60)
DNC
399.00286.00
51FINFIN 30450
Kai SAARHELO
Jaakko MIKKONEN
35(50)47454431(56)4942399.00293.00
52POLPOL 29004
Dawid MARCZAK
Bartosz PEDZINSKI
(60)
OCS
4932(52)5051335044421.00309.00
53SWESWE 30637
Jakob ANDRÉN
4542(52)434147
ZFP
42(52)51415.00311.00
54PORPOR 29333
Paula ARAUJO
46484947464449(60)
DNC
(60)
DNC
449.00329.00
55BELBEL 29115
Dirk HELLEMANS
Alexander VAN REIT
4455(58)55472653(56)50444.00330.00
56DENDEN 29939
Andreas LÖWENBORG
4746(57)3949(60)
ZFP
555152456.00339.00
57CANCAN 29318
Christopher HAINS
Barb MANN
(60)
DNC
5144535150(58)5453474.00356.00
58POLPOL 29973
Ewa KULESZA
Jakub KULESZA
49525154(60)
DNF
53(57)5546477.00360.00
59GBRGBR 30227
James PRESTWICH
Chris NEWSON
5056(59)565255(59)5754498.00380.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM