The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Tasar World Championship
Event Details
Start Date16 September 2011
End Date23 September 2011
ISAF IDGBR201109QAG
VenueTorbay
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Torbay Yacht Club
 12 Beacon Terrace
 Torquay, Devon
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.tasar.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Tasar Overall Results
Race Results
Tasar World Championship16 Sep 2011 - 23 Sep 2011
Tasar (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2017
Start time: 02:45
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR2628Malcolm DAVIES
Fiona DAVIES
1
2GBRGBR2642Pete ELLIS
Charlotte BIRBECK
2
3CANCAN2683Thilo GIESE
Sandra TOWERS
3
4AUSAUS2857
Craig McPHEE
Gillian BERRY
4
5AUSAUS2871
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
5
6AUSAUS783Angus GALLOWAY
Fraser GALLOWAY
6
7AUSAUS2874Neville WITTEY
Jeanne-Claude STRONG
7
8JPNJPN2862Hiroaki SATO
Yasuaki MURAGISHI
8
9GBRGBR2833Jeremy HAWKINS
Suzanne HAWKINS
9
10GBRGBR431
Stephen Cockerill
Jennie KING
10
11GBRGBR274Steve MITCHELL
Polly NEWMAN
11
12AUSAUS2848
Robert Douglass
Nicole Douglass
12
13IRLIRL722Conor BYRNE
Kate FITZSIMMONS
13
14GBRGBR2816Neil SPACAGNA
Amy SPACAGNA
14
15GBRGBR2835Stacey BRAY
Steve COELLO
15
16AUSAUS2666Jonathan WARD
Angus WARD
16
17GBRGBR2909Howard ASTLEY-JONES
Barney PROUD
17
18AUSAUS2911Peter DAVIES
Pia LEHTONEN-DAVIES
18
19GBRGBR351Rod PORTEOUS
Maureen PORTEOUS
19
20JPNJPN2736Taro YAMAMURA
Yohei IKEDA
20
21AUSAUS2898
Richard LONGBOTTOM
darryl bentley
21
22CANCAN1701Francois HEBERT
Anita KARGL
22
23AUSAUS2770
Earle ALEXANDER
Marise HANNAFORD
23
24GBRGBR659
Nathan Batchelor
James CLARK
24
25AUSAUS2789Michael QUIRK
Jeffrey ROBINSON
25
26NEDNED298Constantine UDO
Jan SLOTEMAKER
26
27AUSAUS2842Josh FADDY
Louise HOUTZAGER
27
28GBRGBR2801Ed LOWE
Robert SPAUGHTON
28
29AUSAUS2888
Chris Parkinson
Elizabeth KEMMIS
29
30GBRGBR2638Elizabeth PESCOD
Roger PESCOD
30
31GBRGBR104Tim KNIGHT
Mayumi KNIGHT
31
32AUSAUS2853Bernard STREATER
Jenny OVERTON
32
33AUSAUS2878Mark HUGHES
Monica TONNER
33
34JPNJPN2745Katsumi WATANABE
Mahoro SEKIGUCHI
34
35AUSAUS2121Bruce LITCHFIELD
Sharon LITCHFIELD
35
36GBRGBR394Rupert STOCK
Mike HUTTON-ASHKENNY
36
37JPNJPN2712Koji SHIMOMURA
Kyoko KONO
37
38AUSAUS2900Graham HANNA
Gary FOLEY
38
39AUSAUS2830
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
39
40AUSAUS2854Cary PEDICINI
Jacqueline BANGE
40
41GBRGBR1235Andrew TAYLOR
Jacqui TAYLOR
41
42GBRGBR264Shelley MACY
Gary BRANDT
42
43AUSAUS1463Tony CREAK
Julie CREAK
43
44JPNJPN2396Haru YAMAMOTO
Shinichi YAMAZAKI
44
45GBRGBR2815Robyn STOCK
Mandy STOCK
45
46JPNJPN2593Hiromichi KAMEYAMA
Atsushi INOUE
46
47AUSAUS2763John BALASS
Heather FORTON
47
48GBRGBR652Pete MUSKETT
Greg WRIGHT
48
49AUSAUS2902Noel BOREL
Fiona MCMANUS
49
50GBRGBR1184John TRIPP
Susan TRIPP
50
51GBRGBR2814Tony PAINE
Sandy PAINE
51
52GBRGBR2640John LAWTON
Sam RICHARDSON
52
53GBRGBR688Guy HESTER
Lynne BULL
53
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM