The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Dragon World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 January 2011
End Date15 January 2011
ISAF IDAUS201101AQA
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameDonald C Blanksby
Entry AddressPO Box 6328
 St Kilda Road Central
 Melbourne Vic 8008
Tel+ 613 9536 3110
Fax+ 613 9525 3656
Emaildragon@assocmanagement.com.au
Websitewww.dragonworlds2011.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Dragon Overall Results
Race Results
Dragon World Championship09 Jan 2011 - 15 Jan 2011
Dragon (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Feb 2017
Start time: 10:31
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1UKRUKR9
Yevgen BRASLAVETS
Sergiy Timokhov
Yevgen Kuschienko
1
2GERGER1070
Dirk David
Mark-Raimondo Bayer
Stefan Abel
2
3DENUKR8
Lars Hendriksen
George LEONCHUK
Yevgen Kushchiyenko
3
4SWESWE341
Martin Pålsson
Goran Alm
Johan Noren
4
5SWESWE345
Jacob Wallenberg
Carl Johan Friis
Henrik Baltscheffsky
5
6GERUKR7
Markus Wieser
Sergey Pugachev
Mattias Paschen
6
7GBRGBR751
Lawrie Smith
Tim Tavinor
Ossie STEWART
7
8RUSRUS98
Mikhail Muratov
Vladimir Krutskikh
Valentin Uvarkin
8
9GERGER996
Thomas Mueller
Vincent Hoesch
Michael Lipp
9
10AUSAUS214
William Packer
Denis Cullity
Julian HARDING
10
11RUSRUS34
vasily senatorov
Mikhail Senatorov
Igor Ivashintsov
11
12DENDEN 399
Jens CHRISTENSEN
Kim Andersen
Anders Bagger
12
13DENDEN 392
Stig Lassen
Karsten HEY
Soren Hvalsoe
13
14DENDEN401
Jorgen Schonherr
Axel Waltersdorph
Theis Palm
14
15GIBGER1036
Stephan Link
Florian Bauer
Kurt (Mucki) Binder
15
16GBRGBR743
Robert Campbell
Matt Walker
Martin Makey
16
17GERGER1056
Burkhard Keese
Alexander KRAUSE
Joerg MOESSNANG
17
18DENDEN 266
Frank Berg
Soren Holm
Soren Kaestel
18
19DENDEN 394
Soeren Pehrsson
Philipp Skafte-Holm
Rasmus Knude
19
20AUSAUS208
Richard Lynn
Ian OLSON
Ronald Rosenberg
20
21GERGER1002
Andreas Lohmann
Andreas AIGNER
Jochen Schuemann
21
22AUSAUS215
Steven Shield
Elliott Noye
Chris Jones
22
23RUSRUS89
Olga White
Vadim Statsenko
Martin Leifelt
23
24GERGER1001
Wolfgang RAPPEL
Klaus JENSEN
Troels LYKKE
24
25AUSAUS189
Carl RYVES
Dick Sargeant
Kathryn Besley
Kevin Burman
25
26AUSAUS191
Anthony Lynn
Mark Lynn
Lachlan Simpson
26
27GBRGBR758
Klaus Diederichs
Andrew BEADSWORTH
Simon Fry
27
28IRLIRL192
Andrew Craig
mark pettitt
Brian MATTHEWS
28
29AUSAUS170
Ronald Packer
John Longley
Ned Longley
29
30RUSRUS76
Dmitry Samokhin
Yury Bozhedomov
Aleksey BUSHUEV
30
31SWESWE363
Patrik Salén
Anders JOHNSON
Fredrik Heijne
31
32AUSAUS205
Nick Rogers
Leigh Behrens
Simon Burrows
32
33AUSAUS144
kenneth stevenson
Stephan Eyssautier
John Hay
33
34RUSRUS27
Anatoly Loginov
Andrey Kirilyuk
Alexander Shalagin
34
35NEDNED372
Wouter TEN WOLDE
Martin Payne
Juliette TEN WOLDE
35
36RUSRUS35
Victor Fogelson
Oleg Khoperskiy
Vyacheslav KAPTYKHIN
36
37AUSAUS184
Matt Whitnall
Michael BARTLEY
James  DWYER
37
38AUSAUS216
Damien Hannes
Richard Franklin
Steven Tracy
38
39GERGER1087
Hasso Plattner
Peter Alarie
David STEVENSON
39
40AUSAUS176
Charles Stanton
Anthony  MOODY
charles weatherly
40
41RUSRUS81
Mikhail Apukhtin
Alexander Mironov
Leonid Klepikov
41
42AUSAUS213
Wolf BRIET
Peter Inchbold
Roger Hickman
42
43AUSAUS201
Andrew York
Craig Young
Matthew RAMALEY
43
44GERGER941
Horst Buhl
Silvia Barben
Ulf Hampel
44
45RUSRUS47
Oleg Evdokimenko
Alexander Andrianov
Igor Skalin
45
46AUSAUS217
Gordon INGATE
David Giles
Dan  BURROWS
46
47AUSAUS212Michael  WILKINSON
Stuart  GRIGGS
John  WEARNE
47
48AUSAUS147
Ian Malley
Brett Watkins
Thomas Mews
48
49MONMON2
JENS RATHSACK
Mario Wagner
Stephan WAAK
49
50NZLNZL11
Scott Palmer
Fraser BEER
Kim McDell
50
51SWESWE342
Peje Emilsson
Thomas Kraepelien
Bjorn Osterblom
51
52AUSAUS211
Anthony J Armstrong
Brendan Moss
David Brittain
52
53AUSAUS185
David Graney
Stephen Henley
Wayne Wagg
53
54RUSRUS90
Igor Goikhberg
Kudritskiy Anatoly
Dmitri Berezkin
54
55RUSRUS25
Anatoly Karachinskiy
Vladislav Kapitonov
Alexey Krylov
55
56AUSAUS210
Sandy Anderson
John Moncrieff
John Low
Ethan Prieto-Low
56
57AUSAUS159
Jock Young
Nicholas  GRIGGS
Ian  ROSS
57
58SWESWE194
Johan Palmquist
Christofer Edstrom
Margareta Palmquist Carlsson
58
59AUSAUS192
Nicholas Hogg
John MARTY
Brad  JOHNSON
59
60AUSAUS207
Robert Alpe
David Seaton
Clive Jones
60
61AUSAUS118
Jaemie Wilson
Paul  FARRELL
Michael HORVATH
61
62AUSAUS167
Grant Bellamy
Daniel  WILLIAMS
Ben  JACK
62
63AUSAUS154
Ray Chatfield
Peter Massee
Karen Chatfield
63
64AUSGBR600
Hugh Howard
Amanda Clark
Merella Curtis
64
65NZLNZL7
Timothy Smith
marcus sill
Russell Tyson
65
66AUSAUS177
Donald Blanksby
james harland
Lionel Gonsalves
66
67AUSAUS175
Gavin Moss
Terence Koo
Matthew Egan
67
68AUSAUS165
Amanda JACKSON
Paul Jackson
Caroline  KILLICK
68
71AUSAUS194
Mark Woodland
Nigel Henderson
matt dundas
71
BFD
71AUSAUS82John  JOHNSON
James  BACON
Derek  WARNE
71
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM