The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Dragon World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 January 2011
End Date15 January 2011
ISAF IDAUS201101AQA
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameDonald C Blanksby
Entry AddressPO Box 6328
 St Kilda Road Central
 Melbourne Vic 8008
Tel+ 613 9536 3110
Fax+ 613 9525 3656
Emaildragon@assocmanagement.com.au
Websitewww.dragonworlds2011.com.au/
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Dragon Overall Results
Race Results
Dragon World Championship09 Jan 2011 - 15 Jan 2011
Dragon - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
123456TotalNet
1GBRGBR7511(21)797651.0030.00
2GERUKR795646(25)55.0030.00
3DENDEN 266(18)171812157.0039.00
4UKRUKR9
Yevgen Kuschienko
1215114(17)261.0044.00
5DENUKR8
George LEONCHUK
(20)938151368.0048.00
6GERGER107014162128(27)79.0052.00
7GERGER9967279181(37)99.0062.00
8AUSAUS214
Julian HARDING
31110619(45)112.0067.00
9RUSRUS27318(34)151319102.0068.00
10AUSAUS208
Ian OLSON
4620(31)142499.0068.00
11AUSAUS205(34)7323234103.0069.00
12RUSRUS9822(41)87293110.0069.00
13DENDEN40162414214(35)104.0069.00
14RUSRUS8927823(37)510110.0073.00
15DENDEN 3948(34)1932125110.0076.00
16DENDEN 39922012(38)3114117.0079.00
17GERGER1002
Andreas AIGNER
(71)
DSQ
192120118150.0079.00
18SWESWE341111043421(38)118.0080.00
19RUSRUS34242311(42)1017127.0085.00
20DENDEN 392
Karsten HEY
5(32)13162626118.0086.00
21GBRGBR758162527(35)912124.0089.00
22SWESWE34530(44)527330139.0095.00
23GIBGER1036(36)281517289133.0097.00
24RUSRUS8123341(57)1815157.00100.00
25GERGER1056
Alexander KRAUSE
Joerg MOESSNANG
15131729(36)32142.00106.00
26IRLIRL192
Brian MATTHEWS
19(36)28101636145.00109.00
27RUSRUS35
Vyacheslav KAPTYKHIN
1330(36)222718146.00110.00
28NEDNED372
Wouter TEN WOLDE
Juliette TEN WOLDE
(57)435242233175.00118.00
29AUSAUS201
Matthew RAMALEY
1022(43)283229164.00121.00
30AUSAUS213
Wolf BRIET
26242(60)547191.00131.00
31RUSRUS903339(54)23328189.00135.00
32AUSAUS17017452913(53)34191.00138.00
33GERGER1001
Klaus JENSEN
Troels LYKKE
2926243625(71)
DNF
211.00140.00
34AUSAUS215(51)402253539192.00141.00
35SWESWE1943812(58)403421203.00145.00
36GERGER1087
David STEVENSON
3531(39)193031185.00146.00
37AUSAUS1944114(71)
BFD
304023219.00148.00
38RUSRUS474011453320(71)
DNC
220.00149.00
39AUSAUS191473826(50)4411216.00166.00
40RUSRUS252835(55)254341227.00172.00
41SWESWE363
Anders JOHNSON
4242312338(53)229.00176.00
42GBRGBR74349(63)16514522246.00183.00
43RUSRUS76
Aleksey BUSHUEV
21(61)30464640244.00183.00
44AUSAUS189(71)
DNF
3325393948255.00184.00
45AUSAUS217
Dan  BURROWS
39(48)46483720238.00190.00
46MONMON2
Stephan WAAK
25(60)49442449251.00191.00
47SWESWE34248295161(63)16268.00205.00
48AUSAUS184
Michael BARTLEY
James  DWYER
46513749(52)42277.00225.00
49AUSAUS144445433(58)4946284.00226.00
50AUSAUS212
Michael  WILKINSON
Stuart  GRIGGS
John  WEARNE
4346474151(71)
DNF
299.00228.00
51AUSAUS167
Daniel  WILLIAMS
Ben  JACK
56(67)62114263301.00234.00
52AUSAUS185(60)5853266043300.00240.00
53AUSAUS207324760(71)
BFD
4754311.00240.00
54AUSAUS2115343524548(60)301.00241.00
55NZLNZL1152375053(55)50297.00242.00
56AUSAUS176
Anthony  MOODY
4555405250(58)300.00242.00
57AUSAUS147555248(71)
DNC
4152319.00248.00
58AUSAUS1545850(63)435647317.00254.00
59AUSAUS159
Nicholas  GRIGGS
Ian  ROSS
54535747(61)44316.00255.00
60GERGER94159494456(65)51324.00259.00
61NZLNZL73764(65)545856334.00269.00
62AUSAUS216(71)
OCS
5738596255342.00271.00
63AUSAUS21050565655(59)59335.00276.00
64AUSAUS192
John MARTY
Brad  JOHNSON
64(66)59625757365.00299.00
65AUSAUS1756259(67)656464381.00314.00
66AUSAUS118
Paul  FARRELL
Michael HORVATH
61656166(67)62382.00315.00
67AUSGBR60065626464(66)61382.00316.00
68AUSAUS17766(71)
DNC
66636866400.00329.00
69AUSAUS165
Amanda JACKSON
Caroline  KILLICK
63(71)
DNC
6871
DNC
71
DNC
65409.00338.00
70AUSAUS82
John  JOHNSON
James  BACON
Derek  WARNE
(71)
DNF
71
DNC
71
DNC
71
DNC
71
DNC
71
DNC
426.00355.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Standard Penalty under SI 30
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM