The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

420 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date22 July 2010
End Date31 July 2010
ISAF IDISR201007BUQ
VenueHaifa
CountryIsrael
Entry NameShmulik Zagagi
Entry AddressHaifa Municipality
 PO Box 4811
 Haifa 31047
Tel+ 972 4 835 6823
Fax+ 972 4 835 6389
Emailshmulikz@haifa.mun.il
Websitewww.420sailing.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 420 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 420 Overall Results
Race Results
420 World Championships22 Jul 2010 - 31 Jul 2010
420 (Women) Race #24
Latest result update: 07/01/2014 14:39
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Jun 2016
Start time: 18:01
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITA54077
Ilaria Paternoster
Benedetta Di Salle
1
2GBR54006
Annabel Vose
Megan Brickwood
2
3ITA53989
Giulia Lantier
Martha Faraguna
3
4ESP53288
Irina Zendrera
Carla ZENDRERA
4
5JPN51511
Yu Yamaguchi
HITOMI SHIRASAWA
5
6ITA53711
Elena Berta
Giulia TISSELI
6
7TUR52222
Ipeknaz Ozden
Deniz Gokmeral
7
8FRA53164
Jennifer Poret
Louise CHEVET
8
9ISR53451
Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
9
10GRE52985
Maria DROSOU
Foteini Koutsoumpou
10
11ISR53997Argaman BELL
Rotem COHEN
11
12ESP50107Laura PALAZUELOS
Maria RUIZ
12
13GRE52614
Efrosini TSIRITAKI
elisabeth mazaraki
13
14ISR53973
laliv tauber
Inbar GIDRON
14
15USA53656
Georgie Ryan
Haley Kirk
15
16GER53919
Cornelia Oczycz
Christina Fuchs
16
17ISR54120
Tsuf Zamet
Mia Lebel
17
18ISR52581
Stav Brokman
Serafima Sitnikov
18
19ISR52584Ofek GOLDAN
Leeya BIRAN
19
20GBR53958
Sarah ALTON
Katie Tomsett
20
21AUS52714
Lucy Shephard
Georgie Toner
21
22GBR54124
Nia Jones
Molly FROST
22
23JPN52278
mami okabe
Yui Nakayama
23
24ISR53652Eilat CHACHAM
Shirly NISHRI
24
25GRE52617
Dimitra Pagida
Spyridoula MARINOU
25
26ESP53992Sonia ARANA
Maria Jesus DAVILA
26
27USA53438
Olivia Crane
Alicia Blumenthal
27
28SUI53898
Mara Bezel
Fabienne Morath
28
29ISR53466Almog CHACHAM
Tom KOREN
29
30GER53121
Nina Gall
Camilla Hoesch
30
31POR53139
Marta Paquete
Mariana Almeida
31
32ESP53220
Nieves LORENTE
Alejandra Suarez Gonzalez
32
33NZL52712
Jessica Helm
Julia Francis
33
38ITA53722Chiara MAGLIOCCHETTI
Jessica CONTI
38
DSQ
38GRE53168Eleni FARAKOU
Eirini DIMOU
38
BFD
38ISR52902Eden ORON
Tal GLIKSMAN
38
DNC
38ISR53463
Hadas Hochster
Ana GERSHEVITZ
38
DNC
0ITA53893
Roberta Caputo
Benedetta Barbiero
0
DNC
0USA53791
Morgan Kiss
Katia DaSilva
0
DNC
0ITA53710
Cristina Celli
Silvia Morini
0
DNC
0GBR53592
Rebecca Kalderon
Katrina BREWER
0
DNC
0FRA53925
Clara Scheiwiller
Lucie SCHEIWILLER
0
DNC
0FRA53697
Cassandre Blandin
Marion LAPRUNIER
0
DNC
0ESP53111
Carlota Massana Teichman
ana lobo ramirez
0
DNC
0GBR53959
Joanna Freeman
Hannah Mitchell
0
DNC
0FRA53798Pauline MAZZOCHI
Gwenaelle BERHAULT
0
DNC
0GER53176
Svenja Weger
Wiebke Lechler
0
DNC
0GBR53591
Amy Seabright
Hermione Stanley
0
DNC
0ESP53951
Bàrbara Cornudella
Sara López Ravetllat
0
DNC
0ISV53372
Nikole Barnes
Agustina Barbuto
0
DNC
0SUI53468
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
0
DNC
0FRA53878
Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
0
DNC
0AUS51858
Sasha Ryan
Jaime RYAN
0
DNC
0SIN51418
Rachel Lee
Cecilia Low
0
DNC
0GBR53328
Anna Burnet
Flora Stewart
0
DNC
0FRA53980
Cécile GUTIERREZ
Zoe PONCELET
0
DNC
0USA53714
Dierdre LAMBERT
Tracy Doherty
0
DNC
0ITA54007
Sara AMENDOLA
Giulia Paolillo
0
DNC
0USA53440
Marlena Fauer
Christina Lewis
0
DNC
0GER53127
Nadine Boehm
Monika Linder
0
DNC
0ESP53954
Andrea Cornudella Ravetllat
Clara DOLZ
0
DNC
0BRA51822
Daniela Adler Pimentel Duarte
Kahena Kunze
0
DNC
0AUS52990
Elloise Brake
Ashley Warlow
0
DNC
0GRE53161Maria Nefeli PAPAGIANNAKOU
Aikaterini ANASTASKOU P.
0
DNC
0SIN53130
Denise Lim
Benita Chua
0
DNC
0USA53629
Grace Lucas
JANE REW
0
DNC
0GER52762
Miriam Isabel Hoffmann
Lea Spitzmann
0
DNC
0USA53718
Sarah Williams
Annie Schmidt
0
DNC
0NZL52713
Erica Dawson
Vicky Francis
0
DNC
0BRA52014
Danielle de Cardial
Nicole DALE
0
DNC
0SIN54054
Griselda Khng
Sakina Bte Mohd Halim
0
DNC
0NZL53910
Naomi Mannering
Briar Mannering
0
DNC
0GER53724
Ann-Christin Goliaß
Anke Lukosch
0
DNC
0GER53758
Sophia Diesch
Carolin Tiegel
0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM