The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
B14 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 July 2010
End Date16 July 2010
ISAF IDFRA201007GUC
VenueCarnac
CountryFrance
Entry NameYacht Club de Carnac
Entry AddressPort en Dro-BP 30
 56341 Carnac cedx
Tel+ 33 29752 1098
Fax
Email
Websitewww.yccarnac.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open B14 Overall Results
Race Results
B14 World Championship12 Jul 2010 - 16 Jul 2010
B14 (Open) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Aug 2015
Start time: 08:59
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 778Guy BANCROFT
David GRACE
1
2GBRGBR 758Tim HARRISON
Jonny RATCLIFFE
2
3GBR785David HAYES
Richard BELL
3
4GBR784Mark Barnes
Paul SMITH
4
5AUSAUS 7Scott Cunningham
Jason WALKER
5
6AUSAUS 374David LORIMER
Rafael HEALE
6
7GBR773Nick Craig
matt johnson
7
8GBRGBR 775Chris BINES
Dave GIBBONS
8
9AUS370Ian CUNNINGHAM
David Cunningham
9
10GBRGBR 787Tim Fells
Sandy RAMUS
10
11GBR772Mark WATTS
Chris BISHOP
11
12GBR763Alan DAVIS
Toby Barsley-Dale
12
13AUSAUS 780Richard "Richie" REYNOLDS
Lissa MC MILLAN
13
14GBRGBR 777David DOBRIJEVIC
Philip ELTRINGHAM
14
15AUS779Kelvin BOYLE
Michael MACDONALD
15
16GBRGBR 786GĂ©raldine BROWN
Leaky FERMOR
16
17GBRGBR 672Steve HOLLINGSWORTH
Chris MURPHY
17
18GBR768Will MC GRATH
Harry REECE
18
19GBR764Tony BLACKMORS
Charlotte JONAS
19
20GBRGBR 757Phil MURRAY
Kevin RUTHEFORD
20
21GBRGBR 767Rod BOSWIJK
Sharon BINNEY
21
22GBR733Rhys TRIFFITT
Simon REYNOLDS JONES
22
23AUSAUS 376Sophie HUNT
Andrew PAYNE
23
24AUSAUS 356Daniel WATSON
Ailie MC KENDRICK
24
25FRAFRA 739Alain CADRE
Francois CADRE
25
26GBR656Elliot HOLMAN
Elisabeth Jane NASH
26
27GBRGBR 774Kathy SHERRATT
Rachel BENNETT
27
28GBR766Barry PRICE
Alistair STORER
28
29FRA751Cedric GENDRON
Gael GENDRON
29
30AUSAUS 355Stephen MITCHELL
Amy VAN GALEN
30
31FRAFRA 717Sebastien LE CAM
Sophie LE CAM
31
32FRA647Bruno FOURNIER
Eric MEZIERES
32
33FRAFRA 743Christophe DUCARROIR
Cedric FRABOULET
33
34FRAFRA 737Walter DUCHASTENIER
Jean baptiste PERIE
34
39FRAFRA 616Philippe LE CORGUILLE
Erwann SUDRIE
39
DPI
40GBR769Daniel COWIN
Daniel HOLLANDS
40
DNF
40GBRGBR 646Taylor CRISPIN
Harrill GUY
40
DNS
40AUSAUS 368Geoff WALDON
Nicole PONGRATZ
40
DNS
40GBR742Carl RAYNES
Guy RAYNES
40
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM