The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Rolex Farr 40 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date21 April 2010
End Date24 April 2010
ISAF IDDOM201004BIP
VenueCasa de Campo
CountryDominican Republic
Entry Name
Entry AddressCasa de Campo
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.farr40.org
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Farr 40 Overall Results
Race Results
Rolex Farr 40 World Championship21 Apr 2010 - 24 Apr 2010
Farr 40 - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12345678910TotalNet
1ITAn/a255211741230.0030.00
2AUSn/a113326535332.0032.00
3USAn/a4311033823138.0038.00
4AUSn/a72105.5
RDG
49152753.0053.00
5ITAn/a5761710664658.0058.00
6ITAn/a6104564478458.0058.00
7USAn/a88271022109563.0063.00
8USAn/a397695396865.0065.00
9GERn/a949487987974.0074.00
10USAn/a1068958101101077.0077.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM