The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Rolex Farr 40 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date21 April 2010
End Date24 April 2010
ISAF IDDOM201004BIP
VenueCasa de Campo
CountryDominican Republic
Entry Name
Entry AddressCasa de Campo
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.farr40.org
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Farr 40 Overall Rankings
Race Results
Rolex Farr 40 World Championship21 Apr 2010 - 24 Apr 2010
Farr 40 - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12345678910TotalNet
1ITAn/a255211741230.0030.00
2AUSn/a113326535332.0032.00
3USAn/a4311033823138.0038.00
4AUSn/a72105.5
RDG
49152753.0053.00
5ITAn/a5761710664658.0058.00
6ITAn/a6104564478458.0058.00
7USAn/a88271022109563.0063.00
8USAn/a397695396865.0065.00
9GERn/a949487987974.0074.00
10USAn/a1068958101101077.0077.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM