The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 October 2010
End Date31 October 2010
ISAF IDCYP201010OMU
VenueLimassol
CountryCyprus
Entry Name
Entry AddressLimassol
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://youthworldwindsurfingchampionships2010.rsxclass.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships 23 Oct 2010 - 31 Oct 2010
RS:X (Women) Race #11
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Jul 2016
Start time: 02:28
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 30
Izzy Hamilton
1
2NORNOR 23
Maria Aadland Mollestad
2
3POLPOL 1279
Hanna Zembrzuska
3
4FRAFRA 57
Hélène Noesmoen
4
5POLPOL 9
Agnieszka Bilska
5
6POLPOL 104
Kamila Smektala
6
7CYPCYP 5Irene-Nicola MACEDONA7
8HKGHKG 28
Sonia Lo
8
9ISRISR 19
may markus
9
10POLPOL 12
Natalia Wojcik
10
11GBRGBR 84
Kate Strange
11
12POLPOL 1021
Joanna Henschke
12
13ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
13
14POLPOL 161
Marta Jackowska
14
15GREGRE 12Antonatou CHARALAMBIA15
16GBRGBR 95
Sophie Bailey
16
17POLPOL 118
Barbara Dmuchowska
17
18ITAITA 35
Catherine Fogli
18
19GBRGBR 607
Harriet Ellis
19
20ISRISR 1
Shani Rottenberg
20
21ISRISR 7
Naomi Cohen
21
22FRAFRA 58Pansera MARIE22
23POLPOL 919Skwarczynska SYLWIA23
24DENDEN 321
Laerke Buhl-Hansen
24
25GBRGBR 261Rebecca PLUMMER25
26GERGER 932Albrecht LUISE26
27POLPOL 4
Karolina Zajączkowska
27
28TURTUR 30
Simla Cilingiroglu
28
29NORNOR 13Karine HOLDEN FERAGEN29
30ISRISR 34
laura kishon
30
31POLPOL 22Monica MYSZOKOWSKA31
32POLPOL 394
Natalia Kacprzyk
32
33ISRISR 75
coral helft
33
34ISRISR 18
ofri givati
34
35ISRISR 72Bar LIANI35
36ESPESP 34
Alba Jimenez Tur
36
37ISRISR 5
Ofir Halevy
37
39ISRISR 65
yuval atar
39
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM