The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 October 2010
End Date31 October 2010
ISAF IDCYP201010OMU
VenueLimassol
CountryCyprus
Entry Name
Entry AddressLimassol
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://youthworldwindsurfingchampionships2010.rsxclass.com
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships 23 Oct 2010 - 31 Oct 2010
RS:X - Men - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12345678TotalNet
1FRAFRA 3561111(11)24(6)41.0024.00
2CYPCYP 911151031580.0038.00
3POLPOL 18252268(36)
OCS
13106.0040.00
4GBRGBR 678233(21)463779.0045.00
5FRAFRA 155843(10)376(11)68.0047.00
6FRAFRA 3304653(18)121688.0053.00
7GBRGBR 60344(23)714129118.0069.00
8FRAFRA 13111124(23)1531123130.0080.00
9ITAITA 8877824111514126.0086.00
10FRAFRA 36981041151010127.0087.00
11ESPESP 38232414582149.0087.00
12ITAITA 12459132223(33)165.0096.00
13ESPESP 36
Mateo SANZ LANZ
1210827811(24)143.0097.00
14NEDNED 19466517(25)12(21)20144.0098.00
15POLPOL 116131114311108161.00102.00
16POLPOL 2731077131745(18)152.00109.00
17ISRISR 101618(19)95105(22)153.00112.00
18HKGHKG 27981014(16)61313153.00114.00
19ESPESP 3341161719(22)134172.00122.00
20GBRGBR 9318913182212151179.00125.00
21ITAITA 69
La VELA DAVIDE
71297101817(27)190.00137.00
22HKGHKG 16
Cheng CHUN LEUNG MICHAEL
111417(24)2151412193.00140.00
23DENDEN 158656(24)20132319190.00142.00
24POLPOL 11
Ubranowicz MARCIN
13918191381621194.00143.00
25ISRISR 22182712134631213.00146.00
26FRAFRA 442
Paul HIRTZMAN
(21)131312217717205.00148.00
27HKGHKG 1017161181192(30)209.00148.00
28GBRGBR 422
George BOWLES
1912171961016(35)211.00149.00
29FRAFRA 34
Rozier PAUL
310716(36)
DSQ
20429216.00149.00
30ISRISR 82413117141912(26)204.00153.00
31FRAFRA 212
Cauty EMMANUEL
101421821419(32)221.00154.00
32POLPOL 451
Lukasz BUDERASKI
52623141511915223.00157.00
33HKGHKG 23
Tang WING HO
161816151319828251.00184.00
34ESPESP 27
Alex FIGUEIRAS PEREZ
141520169151825260.00188.00
35POLPOL 71
Jan HANDKE KS CZ SZCZECIN
231612112497(34)264.00197.00
36ISRISR 9012(23)161512(20)20153.00110.00
37POLPOL 114(20)1914209(21)18156.00115.00
38GERGER 660141915(21)16179175.00126.00
39DENDEN 357
Thomas MOHL
221715(26)(29)1714183.00128.00
40CYPCYP 3
Antonis CHARILAOU
1521(26)58(24)24180.00130.00
41ISRISR 972
Imry KATZ
17(26)(25)651620190.00139.00
42CYPCYP 10252121206(28)22197.00143.00
43GREGRE 1
Alexandros ZINTZOVAS
21(29)2310224(32)211.00150.00
44GERGER 450
Niclas SPONHOLZ
151718(26)(27)2224205.00152.00
45POLPOL 93
Jakub SKORUPSKI KS CZ SZCZECIN
181522(33)35
DPI
2328219.00152.00
46GERGER 580
Goetzke NIKOLAS
(25)242212251617223.00169.00
47CYPCYP 8
Marinos STAVROU
(29)22(27)27242526225.00169.00
48ISRISR 920(28)(31)11121819228.00169.00
49NEDNED 7072225191817(26)25237.00175.00
50POLPOL 1102320242239
DPI
(27)(27)229.00175.00
51ISRISR 96
Shahar GEFEN
(29)27(30)25181323244.00185.00
52GERGER 95
Jens Levin MOLLER
19232092727(28)256.00192.00
53TURTUR 160
Isa PAMIR SACKAN
(31)202631282321273.00206.00
54GREGRE 19
Ioannis MIRMIRIDIS
(30)25252823(31)26274.00213.00
55GERGER 613
Albrecht FLORIAN
282224(30)30(34)25281.00217.00
56GERGER 824
Maximilian KLAUS
2631293020(34)(32)283.00217.00
57ITAITA 81
Guzzone DANIELE
2730(32)25(32)3027282.00218.00
58GERGER 474
Max HAUPT
(32)(31)2829312529297.00234.00
59BRABRA 67302429(34)(33)2830307.00240.00
60GERGER 693
Max BRANDTNER
26(32)27(31)312122310.00247.00
61ISRISR 99
Dor GETTER
32(33)30(36)
OCS
232629331.00262.00
62ITAITA 14
Giuseppe LICARI
3333(34)22193033332.00262.00
63GERGER 993
Kevin GUNTHER
(33)2828323333(36)
DNC
336.00267.00
64CYPCYP 15
Yiannos VYRIDES
31(32)3129263130332.00268.00
65TURTUR 3002729(33)333232(34)336.00269.00
66GERGER 610
Mick MONNIG
2830(32)272632(33)335.00270.00
67ISRISR 24
Tom PINHASI
(35)(36)
DNC
3528282931369.00298.00
68ISRISR 58(34)3434(36)
OCS
292931372.00302.00
69ISRISR 40
Sahar AZOURI
34343332(35)3335404.00333.00
70CYPCYP 12
Christos MARANGOS
3535(36)
DNC
353435(36)
DNF
413.00341.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Standard Penalty under SI 30
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM