The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date16 October 2009
End Date24 October 2009
ISAF IDBAH200910NUR
VenueNassau
CountryBahamas
Entry NameThe Nassau Yacht Club
Entry AddressPO Box N-752
 Nassau
Tel+ 1 242 393 5132
Fax+ 1 242 393 8184
Emailsunfish@nassauyachtclub.org
Websitesunfish2009.nassauyachtclub.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Race Results
Sunfish World Championship16 Oct 2009 - 24 Oct 2009
Sunfish (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Jul 2016
Start time: 02:44
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GUA3965
Juan Jose Delgado Hurtado
1
2USA3963
David Loring
2
3USA3948
David Mendelblatt
3
4AHO3920
Ard van Aanholt
4
5USA3950
Paul-Jon Patin
5
6VEN3910
Marx Chirinos
6
7ISV3917
Peter Stanton
7
8BER3957
Malcolm Smith
8
9USA3912Eric WOODMAN9
10NED3922Mathieu De By10
11USA3970Chip CLIFTON11
12BAH3955
Donald MARTINBOROUGH
12
13VEN3906
Jose Gutierrez
13
14USA3936Josh KERST14
15BAH3931Gavin MCKINNEY15
16USA3951Rich Chapman16
17AHO3902Sipke Stapert17
18GUA3966Andrea DENISSE ALDANA BENNETT18
19AHO3942Jurgen SCHNEIDER19
20AHO3923
Philipine Van Aanholt
20
21BAH3901William (CHRISTOPHER) SANDS21
22NED3930Piet BANKERSEN22
23BAH3935Charles KELLY23
24BAH3932James LOWE24
25USA3962
Steven Evans
25
26AHO3925
Cor van Aanholt
26
27VEN3907Francisco ALMON27
28USA3947
Chad Coberly
28
29BAH3934Fernando DE CARDENAS29
30USA3972Seth SIEGLER30
31USA3952Greg GUST31
32USA3967H.N. "Hank" Saurage IV32
33VEN3939Luis T. NUNEZ33
34USA3956John A. BUTINE34
35USA3911
Bill F. BRANGIFORTE
35
36USA3961Tony COLLINS36
37AHO3943Mark SIMMEREN37
38BAH3940Peter-Bruce WASSITSCH38
39BAH3954Jeffrey GALE39
40PER3903
Guillermo Cappelleti
40
41USA3946Daniel NORTON41
42BAH3904Donico BROWN42
43USA3938Lee CREEKMORE43
44BAH3919Michael HOLOWESKO44
45BAH3944Ted O'BRIEN45
46USA3914Brent EVANS46
47VEN3909Roberto KAZIBUTOWSKI47
48AHO3941Niek KORT48
49USA3927Ravi SUBRAMANIAN49
50BAH3964Andrew WILHOYTE50
51AHO3918
Alex ROOSE
51
52BAH3968George DAMIANOS52
53PUR3958
Fernando I. Monllor Pacheco
53
54USA3971William BETTS III54
55USA3908Lee MONTES55
56USA3969
Charlie Clifton
56
57IRL3921Lee McCOY57
58BAH3937Dwayne WALLAS58
59USA3953Marshall WOODSON59
60NED3929
Paul VAN ALPHEN
60
61ISV3915David (DJ) LORSHBAUGH JR.61
62BAH3900Brent (BJ) BURROWS62
63USA3926Ed HILL63
64IRL3913Matthew MCCOY64
65BAH3933Lori LOWE65
66VEN3924Nieves BARREDA66
67USA3949Anne COTTRELL PATIN67
68USA3960Nicky EINTHOVEN68
69NED3928Marie-Christine BREEVELD69
70CAN3959Alyson MYERS70
73AUT3916Pedro WASSITSCH73
DNS
73USA3905David MCCARY73
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM