The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Hobie Tiger World Championship
Event Details
Start Date3 March 2008
End Date8 March 2008
ISAF IDRSA200803CAS
VenueLangebaan
CountrySouth Africa
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel+ 61 7 389 05 224
Fax
Emaildavid.brookes@hobieclass.com
Websitewww.hobieworlds.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Hobie Tiger Overall Results
Race Results
Hobie Tiger World Championship03 Mar 2008 - 08 Mar 2008
Hobie Tiger (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Aug 2015
Start time: 03:34
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NEDBEL 2422Carolijn Brouwer
Darren Bundock
1
2NED2423Mitch BOOTH
Tiffany Baring-Gould
2
3GBR2446Stuart GUMMER
Diana Bogaards
3
4RSA2305DUNCAN ROSS
Rick Nankin
4
5NED7Mischa Heemskerk
Bastiaan Tentij
5
6RSA2235shaun ferry
John VAN DER VYFER
6
7AUS2465mark laruffa
Daniel SIMS
7
8USA2425Jacques Bernier
Maria VAN HELDEN
8
9FRA2309Frederique Pfeiffer
Francoise DETTLING
9
10RSA2344Hylton Hale
Simon BOTES
10
11AUS1962Rob LOVIG
Lachlan GIBSON
11
12FRA2399loic FEQUET
Damien BOC'HO
12
13CAN2467Olivier Pilon
Guillaume PARADIS
13
14NED2012Eduard ZANEN
Coen de Koning
14
15SWE2471Johan Gnosspelius
Roger Boden
15
16RSA11William EDWARDS
Graeme Willcox
16
17RSA2291colin whitehead
Joshua SELIC
17
18RSA2287ALLAN LAWRENCE
Inge SCHABORT
18
19RSA2346Richard Ayres
Hein de Jamaer
19
20RSA2233BLAINE DODDS
PETER-BLAINE DODDS
20
21RSA2265George Meyer
Sarel VAN DER MERWE
21
22FRA64Guillaume Hemery
nicolas usandizaga
22
23ESP2463Nacho Botas
Pepe ETCHEVERRIA
23
24NED917Gerard Loos
Jan Klaver
24
25RSA1911Kevin WEBB
Ian MACROBERT
25
26RSA2289Paul LAGESSE
Guido Verhovert
26
27USA2419Chris GREEN
Jesse TULMER
27
28AUS2400Scott Lovig
Andrew ZMICHROWSKI
28
29GBR2464Joe Bennett
Mark Reynolds
29
30NED99Elke DELNOOZ
Harry SCHOORL
30
31RSA2448Jan YNTEMA
Eugene Yntema
31
32AUS1857Jamie HUGHES
David Tite
32
33RSA2064Mark Kopel
Nick PRATT
33
34GER2468Joachim DANGEL
Gabi SCHNELLBACH-DANGEL
34
35RSA2052Michael GOODYER
Robero FINE
35
36ISR2466Ran Stav
Ron Barak
36
37RSA2290Jaco du Plessis
Louise du Plessis
37
38RSA2288Hennie BREDENKAMP
Geertje BREDENKAMP
38
39NED2Hans VAN NES
Oded GOLDAN
39
40RSA2292John RYALL
Brent PIERPOINT
40
41RSA2306Charles RICKENS
Andrea DAS NEVES
41
42TAN2472Al BUSH
Si WOODS
42
43FRA2424Roland DANO
Sebastien RECASENS
43
44NED1763Tony MELS
Leon VAN DALFSEN
44
45TAN2457Anthony HUGHES
Richard STANLEY
45
46RSA2054Jaco SMITH
Tyran KERFORD
46
47RSA2137David Warmerdam
Marc WARMERDAM
47
48TAN2470Paresh PATEL
Chris CHILDS
48
49RSA1751Brent COETZEE
Sean HUNTER
49
50RSA2332Timothy VAN DER STEENE
Rob SELIG
50
51FRA1772Gaƫl JOSSE
Christian DULOT
51
52NED1004Gijs JANNINK
Willem DE BOER
52
53RSA2003Abie LOUBSER
David KRUMBOCK
53
54RSA2234Peter KEMP
Simon BUTCHER
54
55RSA2229Steve LANGTON
Wayne SMITH
55
56RSA2120Alfred ANDRAG
Ralph ANDRAG
56
57ITA2402Thomas DADDI
Alexandre PENNESE
57
58RSA2449Charles GIRARD
Louise LEECH
58
59RSA2170William Kieser
Michael OVENSTONE
59
60BOT2122Andrew WALKER
Susan WALKER
60
61TAN2026Craig WOOD
Peter AUGE
61
64FRA2397Moana Vaireaux
romain petit
64
OCS
64RSA2109Lionel HARTLEY
Byron RAVENSCROFT
64
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM