The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Laser II World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 August 2003
End Date15 August 2003
ISAF IDNED200308IRO
VenueHoorn
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailmspillane@deloitte.com
Websitewww.laser2.nl/worlds/index.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Laser II World Championship10 Aug 2003 - 15 Aug 2003
Laser II (Open) Race #7
Latest result update: 29/05/2014 21:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Jun 2017
Start time: 03:54
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA9856
Kevin Teborek
Ryan Donahue
1
2IRLIRL8154
Noel Butler
Steve CHAMPION
2
3GBRGBR10496
Graeme BRISTOW
Bryan MOBBS
3
4IRLIRL9130
Marcus Spillane
4
5NEDNED8976Robert JANSEN
Aletta LUCHTENBORG 
5
6NEDNED10503Jurjen FEITSMA6
7IRLIRL9958M ENNIS7
8GBRGBR10588
Nigel Skudder
Keith HILLS
8
9GBRGER10591Claudia ROLL9
10IRLIRL8597J CHAMBERS10
11NEDNED10344Age FLUITMAN11
12GBRGBR10331Terry PALMER12
13GERGER6458K DIECKMANN13
14NEDNED9269Sander DE JONG14
15NEDNED9414E DE LEEUW15
16GERGER7218Michael KOCH16
17GBRGBR10607Kevin GERALD17
18GERGER10610CH.U.U. SCHEER18
19GERGER9496Stefan UDEN19
20GBRGBR10422Simon LOMAS-CLARKE20
21GBRGBR10592Martin JOESBURY
Sian JOESBURY
21
22NEDNED10023Bruno GORIS22
23GBRGBR10389Jon CHAPMAN23
24GERGER5376Wolfgang GREISER24
25GBRGBR8129Andrew KILBY25
26IRLIRL8602C BYRNE26
27NEDNED9277Joke KRIJGSMAN27
28ITAITA9728V D'ARCANGELIS28
29NEDNED9226J TROMP29
30GBRGBR10609Steve SKUDDER30
31NEDNED8438A LAUTESLAGER31
32USAUSA10166Avram DORFMAN32
33GBRGBR10622David ANNAN33
34GERGER10512Ralf TERHEYDEN34
35NEDNED10500W POIESZ35
36GBRGBR10626Michael CLAPP36
37GBRGBR8496Jude BAIRD37
38NEDNED6857Sytze HARKEMA38
39NEDNED10416R JANSEN39
40GERGER9940
Jens LASSMANN
40
41NEDNED10507E KRUIZINGA41
42NEDNED6465B SCHRIJVER42
43NEDNED10396M GERRETSEN43
44IRLIRL10355S KENNEDY44
45IRLIRL10386J McCARTHY45
46NEDNED10400J.J. BOOM46
47ITAITA9236Paola BERTELLI47
48IRLIRL10006I McNAMEE48
49IRLIRL10346S MOORE49
50GBRGBR10624D FORRESTER50
51NEDNED8102M RIJLAARSDAM51
52NEDNED10620H LELIVELT52
53NEDNED10401Justien HENDRIKS53
54NEDNED10616D ALMA (SNEL)54
55NEDNED10069M WOORT55
56GERGER9485T BENDIG56
57ITAITA9694Raffaella CAGLIANO57
58GERGER10002Matthias TELLEN58
59GERGER7862J HORSTMANN59
60IRLIRL9296Paul RUDDY60
61NEDNED10429I VOLMAN61
62ITAITA7143M POLI62
63GERGER4961Michelle Paulin HOFFMANN63
71NEDNED10511B BROUWERS71
DNF
71GERGER7394A HOING71
DSQ
71IRLIRL9753R LONG71
DSQ
71ITAITA8095E SFAMENI71
DNF
71ITAITA9418D COPPI71
DNF
71GBRGBR8423Ian SAVELL71
DSQ
71GERGER10003Meike FLATAU71
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM