The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date18 October 2014
End Date25 October 2014
ISAF IDISR201410VIJ
VenueClearwater
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.rsxclass.com/rsx-class-event-information/rsx-youth-world-championships
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships18 Oct 2014 - 25 Oct 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #9
Latest result update: 27/10/2014 14:54
Marks(n/a)Date: 06 Jul 2015
Start time: 11:16
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 111Francesco Tomasello1
2ESPESP 7Toni Bonet Macias2
3POLPOL 28Radoslaw Furmanski3
4ITAITA 38michele cittadini4
5BLRBLR 714Mikita Tsirkun5
6ITAITA 88Mattia Camboni6
7HKGHKG 20Rafeek Kikabhoy7
8ESPESP 260ANGEL GRANDA-ROQUE8
9ISRISR 24Dean Zruya9
10FRAFRA 662Oël Pouliquen10
11GBRGBR 2Daniel Wilson11
12ISRISR 17yoav omer12
13GBRGBR 749Robert York13
14USAUSA 5Raul Lopez14
15ISRISR 23amit goetha15
16ITAITA 171Carlo Ciabatti16
17POLPOL 30Maciej Kluszczy?ski17
18ITAITA 78Matteo Evangelisti18
19MEXMEX 58Juan Bosco Varela Barba19
20HKGHKG 24Ng CHI WICK20
21ISRISR 950Yonatan Tzachar21
22GREGRE 11Kostantinos OIKONOMIDIS22
23FRAFRA 710Clément Guével23
24NEDNED 800Lars van Someren24
25ESPESP 75Eduard Garcia Querol25
26HKGHKG 9Hui Kwan Nok26
27NORNOR 57Arthur Ulrichsen27
28ISRISR 16daniel harari28
29FRAFRA 146Adrien Mestre29
30USAUSA 11Pedro Pascual30
31USAUSA 241Jonathan RUDICH31
32POLPOL 244Mateusz Grochowski32
33ARUARU 11Mack van den Eerenbeemt33
34CANCAN 29Gabriel Verrier Paquette34
35ISRISR 2Tal ZADOK35
36NEDNED 25Sil Hoekstra36
37POLPOL 983Marcel Jagniewski37
38BRABRA 70Brenno Francioli38
39ARUARU 888Steven Lageveen39
40ISRISR 602Ofek Elmeleh40
41USAUSA 102Maximo Nores41
42POLPOL 500Patryk Chojnicki42
43MEXMEX 81Mateo Salles43
44MEXMEX 83Diego Becerra44
45MEXMEX 135Ricardo Enrique P?REZ GIO45
46USAUSA 289James McElwaney46
47USAUSA 1Felix Toledo CORRALES47
48ARUARU 103Tom Croes48
49MEXMEX 50Mario Absalon Flores Bravo49
50MEXMEX 117Federico Vega50
54USAUSA 3Noah Lyons54
DPI
55BLRBLR 766Artem Javadav55
OCS
55FRAFRA 53Clément Bourgeois55
DNC
55CANCAN 13Roy Itzhaki55
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM