The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date18 October 2014
End Date25 October 2014
ISAF IDISR201410VIJ
VenueClearwater
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.rsxclass.com/rsx-class-event-information/rsx-youth-world-championships
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships18 Oct 2014 - 25 Oct 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 27/10/2014 14:54
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Oct 2017
Start time: 19:22
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BLRBLR 766
Artem Javadav
1
2HKGHKG 20
Rafeek Kikabhoy
2
3FRAFRA 710
Clément Guével
3
4ITAITA 38
Michele Cittadini
4
5BLRBLR 714
Mikita Tsirkun
5
6GBRGBR 2
Daniel Wilson
6
7POLPOL 28
Radoslaw Furmanski
7
8ITAITA 171
Carlo Ciabatti
8
9ITAITA 78
Matteo Evangelisti
9
10ESPESP 7
Toni Bonet Macias
10
11FRAFRA 662
Oël Pouliquen
11
12ISRISR 17
Yoav Omer
12
13ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
13
14MEXMEX 58
Juan Bosco Varela Barba
14
15ITAITA 111
Francesco Tomasello
15
16NEDNED 25
Sil Hoekstra
16
17GBRGBR 749
Robert York
17
18ISRISR 23
amit goetha
18
19ESPESP 260
Angel Granda-Roque
19
20ESPESP 75
Eduard Garcia Querol
20
21HKGHKG 24Ng CHI WICK21
22NORNOR 57
Arthur Ulrichsen
22
23ARUARU 11
Mack van den Eerenbeemt
23
24POLPOL 30
Maciej Kluszczyński
24
25USAUSA 5
Raul Lopez
25
26GREGRE 11Kostantinos OIKONOMIDIS26
27POLPOL 983
Marcel Jagniewski
27
28ISRISR 24
Dean Zruya
28
29ISRISR 602
Ofek Elimeleh
29
30NEDNED 800
Lars van Someren
30
31FRAFRA 146
Adrien Mestre
31
32MEXMEX 81
Mateo Salles
32
33POLPOL 244
Mateusz Grochowski
33
34USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
34
35MEXMEX 135Ricardo Enrique P?REZ GIO35
36ISRISR 2
Tal ZADOK
36
37BRABRA 70
Brenno Francioli
37
38ISRISR 950
Yonatan Tzachar
38
39USAUSA 102
Maximo Nores
39
40ISRISR 16
daniel harari
40
41POLPOL 500
Patryk Chojnicki
41
42ARUARU 103
Tom Croes
42
43ARUARU 888
Steven Lageveen
43
44HKGHKG 9
Hui Kwan Nok
44
45MEXMEX 117
Federico Vega
45
46USAUSA 241Jonathan RUDICH46
47CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
47
48MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
48
49MEXMEX 83
Diego Becerra
49
51CANCAN 13
Roy Itzhaki
51
52USAUSA 289
James McElwaney
52
53USAUSA 1Felix Toledo CORRALES53
54USAUSA 3
Noah Lyons
54
DPI
55FRAFRA 53
Clément Bourgeois
55
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM