The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Melges 20 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date25 August 2014
End Date30 August 2014
ISAF IDITA201408BIB
VenueRiva del Garda
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.fragliavelariva.it
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 20 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 20 World Championship25 Aug 2014 - 30 Aug 2014
Melges 20 (Open) Race #3
Latest result update: 02/09/2014 09:48
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Jun 2017
Start time: 03:20
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 124
roberto martinez
Enrico FONDA
Riccardo Simoneschi
1
2ITAITA 65
Alessandro Rombelli
Daniele Cassinari
Giorgio Tortarolo
2
3ITAITA 23
Achille onorato
Malcolm Page
Stefano Ciampalini
3
4USAUSA 13131
John B. Kilroy
Paul Goodison
Jeffrey Reynolds
4
5ITAITA 112
mirko de falco
Guglielmo Giordano
Piero Vigo
5
6ITAITA 027
Marco Gambardella
Felice Cupane
Roberto Candela
6
7CZECZE 180
Jan Kuchař
Martin Trcka
Michal Kotek
7
8ITAITA 50
Dario Levi
NICCOLO BIANCHI
stefano lagi
Francesca Masotto
8
9USAUSA 217
Wesley, Jr. Whitmyer
Max Fraser
Jon Goldsberry
9
11GERGER 204
Jan Kowalski
Lukas Feuerherdt
Sebastian Wiedemann
11
12DENDEN 150
Bo Boje Pedersen
Michael Hestbaek
Kristian Sørensen
12
13ITAITA 149
Lauro BONORA
andrea felci
Carlo FRACASSOLI
verena weber
13
14RUSRUS 173
Vladimir Lipavsky
Filippo Ardito
Konstantin Besputin
Oleg Krivov
14
15ITAITA 189
andrea bruschi
Davide Di Maio
Lautaro Sanchez
Luca Spazzadeschi
15
16USAUSA 008
Russell Lucas
Harry Melges III
Federico Michetti
16
17ITAMON 333
Guido Miani
Gabriele Benussi
Massimo Gherarducci
17
18ITAITA 157
Francesco Farneti
Michele IVALDI
Andrea Musone
18
19RUSRUS 7
Podolsky Kirill
Vitalik ROGKOV
Roman Konstantinov
19
20USAUSA 311
Liam Kilroy
Steve Hunt
Stephanie Roble
Erik Shampain
20
21ITAITA 167
Manfredi Vianini Tolomei
Lorenzo Giacomo Bodini
Matteo Velicogna
Giulia Lantier
21
22GBRUSA 276
Richard Davies
Charlie McKee
Matt Pistay
22
23ITAITA 107
Davide Albertini Petroni
Nicola CELON
Stefano Orlandi
Giulia Elba Masotto
23
24RUSRUS 262
Denis Lankin
Andrey Kirilyuk
anton sergeev
24
25ITAITA 136
Pasquale Orofino
Branko BRCIN
Marco Scotto di Vettimo
25
26FRAMON 104
Philippe Pizzichini
Flavio GRASSI
lorenzo de felice
26
27USAUSA 14
Paul Reilly
Andy Burdick
Sam Rogers
27
27ITAMON 108
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli
Leonardo Chiarugi
Diego Battisti
27
SCP
28RUSRUS 047
Oleg Evdokimenko
Maxim Semerkhanov
Alexander Andrianov
28
28ITAITA 154
Mirko Bargolini
FRANCESCO SCARSELLI
Anne-Soizic Bertin
Roberto Spata
28
RDG
29GERGER 135
Fritz Homann
Raimondo Tonelli
Matteo Bolzonella
Enrico Turrini
29
30JPNJPN 271
Naofumi Kamei
Tsuyoshi Nakamura
Manuel Weiller Vidal
Mamen RUIZ
30
31ITAITA 106
Claudio Dutto
Filippo Togni
Gianmarco Togni
Davide DUCHI
31
32ITAITA 205
federico albano
Andrea Casale
Nicolas Dal Ferro
32
33JPNJPN 233
Sumio Shimoyama
Kan Yamada
Masaki Kobayashi
33
34ITAITA 199
Mauro Mocchegiani
Andrea Di lorenzo
Matteo IVALDI
simone mocchegiani
34
35ITAITA 125
Tommaso Pavan
Salvatore pavoni
enrico zennaro
35
36USAUSA 1315
John Taylor
Bill Hardesty
Joey Mello, Jr.
36
37RUSRUS 156
Maxim Logutenko
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy
37
38RUSRUS 44
Serguei PESHKOV
Sergey Shevtsov
38
39CANCAN 222
paul currie
David Mori
Justin Barnes
39
40CANCAN 170
Rhonda Joyce
Danielle Gamache
Michael Wolfs
40
41ITAITA 181
Simone Anichini
Filippo Anichini
Francesco Anichini
41
42AUTAUT 159
Klaus Schober
Patrick Radacher
Hermann Kupfner
42
43RUSRUS 265
Yury Morozov
Maxim Karelskiy
Egor Larionov
43
44RUSRUS 25
Anatoly Karachinskiy
Alexey Krylov
Valeriy Ushkov
44
45RUSRUS 36
Valentin Uvarkin
Petr ZAKHAROV
45
46ITAMON 81
Corrado Agusta
Pietro D'Alì
Alessandro Saettone
Flavia Tomiselli
46
47RUSMON 713
Valentin Zavadnikov
Alexander Ekimov
Nikolay Kornev
47
48RUSRUS 002
Alexander Ezhkov
Artem Markov
48
49ITAITA 137
Michele Dandolo
Gabriele Schiattarella
Giuliano Cuomo
49
50SUISUI 206
August Schram
Udo Moser
Hansi Bayer
50
51ITAITA 192
marco franchini
Sandro MONTEFUSCO
Pietro corbucci
51
52USAUSA 231
John Brown
William Demand
George Demand
52
53ITAITA 158
Stefano Santucci
Carlo Simoncelli
Andrea Fornaro
53
54ITAITA 220
renato vallivero
Andrea Racchelli
Matteo Sprecacenere
54
55JPNJPN 277
Norikatsu Aizawa
MITSUMASA OSAWA
55
56GERGER 164
Juergen Fuchs
Edoardo BUSTAFFA
MASSIMO COLLOTTA
Nicolas Optekamp
56
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM