The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Melges 20 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date11 December 2013
End Date14 December 2013
ISAF IDUSA201312YIC
Venue
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://melges20.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 20 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 20 World Championship11 Dec 2013 - 14 Dec 2013
Melges 20 (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2016
Start time: 09:21
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 3
Travis Weisleder
Scott Nixon
John Bowden
1
2CANCAN 2
Robert Butler
Sandy Butler
Martin Kullman
2
3USAUSA 20
J. F. (Jeff) Ecklund
Ross "Roscoe" HALCROW
John Paul KOSTECKI
3
4USAUSA 200
TREY SHEEHAN III
Brad Boston
Curtis Florence
4
5USAUSA 247
James B. Richardson
Terry Hutchinson
James (Skip) BAXTER
5
6ITAITA 50
Dario Levi
stefano lagi
Pietro Sibello
6
7USAUSA 176
Marcus Eagan
Andrew Eagan
maurice,jr. Eagan
7
8GBRUSA 226
Richard Davies
Charlie McKee
Matt Pistay
8
9GBRGBR 269
tony buckingham
Brad BUTTERWORTH
Chris Hosking
9
10USAUSA 14
Paul Reilly
Andy Burdick
Joe KUTSCHENREUTER
10
11USAUSA 21
Marc Hollerbach
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
Benny Allen
11
12USAUSA 225
Thomas Kassberg
Cameron McCloskey
Patrick Whitmarsh
12
13USAUSA 228
Jason Michas
Mark Mendelblatt
Trevor MOORE
13
14USAUSA 1315
John Taylor
Bill Hardesty
Joey Mello, Jr.
14
15USAUSA 8
Russell Lucas
Harry Melges III
Federico Michetti
15
16ITAMON 333
Guido Miani
Gabriele Benussi
Nevio Sabadin
16
17USAUSA 217
Wesley, Jr. Whitmyer
Jon Goldsberry
Max Fraser
17
18USAUSA 236
Drew Freides
charles smythe
Charles Corning
18
19USAUSA 12
Kent Haeger
Anne Haeger
Laura McKenna
Briana Provancha
19
20ITAITA 65
Alessandro Rombelli
Paul Goodison
Giorgio Tortarolo
20
21USAUSA 147
Robert Wilber
David Hughes
Anthony Kotoun
21
22DENUSA 202
Bo Boje Pedersen
Jeppe Bo Rasmussen
Kristian Sørensen
22
23BRABRA 245
Cesar Gomes
André Fonseca
rodrigo duarte
23
24USAUSA 250
James Wilson
Bora Gulari
Sam Rogers
24
25USAUSA 196
Andrew Wierda
Tom Burnham III
George Peet
25
26USAUSA 193
Robert Hughes
Brian Janney
Morgan REESER
26
27USAUSA 13131
John B. Kilroy
Mark REYNOLDS
Jeremy Wilmot
27
28FRAUSA 131
Erwan J.E. le Gall
Sam Loughborough
Lance Kim
28
29USAUSA 121
Joel Ronning
Mark Christensen
Victor Diaz de Leon
Laura MALONDA
Willem van Waay
29
30CANCAN 222
paul currie
Drew Sutherland
Justin Barnes
30
31CANCAN 142
David Pollock
Mark Ivey
Michael Wolfs
31
32USAUSA 7676
Daniel Thielman
Seadon Wijsen
Justin HOOD
32
33NZLUSA 227
Bob Hayward
Cheryl HAYWARD
Phillip THOTH
33
34USAUSA 211
Edward Shapiro
Malcolm Park
Ethan Bixby
34
35USAUSA 13
Michael Kiss
William McBride
Christopher Rast
35
36ITAITA 23
Achille onorato
Lorenzo Bressani
Stefano Ciampalini
36
37USAUSA 280
Ryan DeVos
Cameron Dunn
Mark PINNEY Jr.
37
38CANCAN 170
Rhonda Joyce
Steve Hunt
Matthew WOODSWORTH
38
39USAUSA 207
Mark Foster
Bruce BROUSSARD
Brian Kamilar
Dave Wright
39
40CANCAN 254
Frank McLAUGHLIN
David Resse
Martin ten Hove
40
41USAUSA 194
Camille Rasdal
Thomas Barrows, III
Stuart Mcnay
41
42ITAITA 167
Manfredi Vianini Tolomei
Lorenzo Giacomo Bodini
Matteo Velicogna
42
43USAUSA 231
John Brown
William Demand
George Demand
43
44JPNJPN 271
Naofumi Kamei
Federico Armeñanzas
Manuel Weiller Vidal
44
45JPNJPN 179
Sumio Shimoyama
NICCOLO BIANCHI
Kan Yamada
45
46USAUSA 088
Stephen Sisson
Michael Buckley
Anthony Tabb
46
47ITAITA 106
Claudio Dutto
Filippo Togni
Gianmarco Togni
47
48GERUSA 4
Oliver Luebker
William Graves
Rick Kotovic
48
49USACAN 201
Cate Gundlach
Lindsay Bartel
Enrico FONDA
Dani RAST
49
50CANCAN 214
Henry Demone
Colin Guthrie
Maxwell Skelley
50
51USAUSA 238
Brian Henke
Douglas Henricks
Ted Keller
51
53USAUSA 134
John W Emmerich
Jeff Causey
Parker MITCHELL
53
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM