World Sailing

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date8 August 2014
End Date15 August 2014
ISAF IDJPN201408GAG
VenueKaratsu
CountryJapan
Entry Name
Entry Address
 Karatsu
Tel
Fax
Emailoffice@laserinternational.org
Websitewww.laserinternational.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships08 Aug 2014 - 15 Aug 2014
Laser 4.7 (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 18/08/2014 12:08
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Feb 2018
Start time: 12:27
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1JPNJPN 201486
Yuka Kishi
1
2ESPESP 203899
Paula Lissorgues Egea
2
3ITAITA 201468
Ilaria Rochelli
3
4SUISUI 202521
Asya Luvisetto
4
5ITAITA 206207
CESARINA CRISCIONE
5
6SGPSIN 204287
Sue Ying Lim
6
7AUSAUS 204568
Zoe Thomson
7
8GBRGBR 169852
Karyna Manuel
8
9JPNJPN 207418
Anna Yamazaki
9
10ESPESP 202468
Irene Miras
10
11GREGRE 181011
danai mamali
11
12RUSRUS 202284
Mariia Kislukhina
12
13JPNJPN 196492
JURI IKEDA
13
14JPNJPN 203083
Marina Ishikawa
14
15GREGRE 131293
Amalia Provelengiou
15
16JPNJPN 177062
Mizuki Nishimoto
16
17JPNJPN 196489
HARUNA SATO
17
18HKGHKG 181818
Marian Williams
18
19GREGRE 202023
ELENI TSALTA
19
20ITAITA 204919
Francesca BERGAMO
20
21GREGRE 194855
KYRIAKI PALAIOU
21
22SLOSLO 198483
Lin PLETIKOS
22
23ITAITA 205245
Elisa Navoni
23
24NORNOR 203538
Anna Skaar
24
25JPNJPN 202603
kana hayashi
25
26JPNJPN 206768
Ikumi Hamamatsu
26
27NZLNZL 173423
Emiri Koya
27
28ESPESP 188325
Silvia Morales Gonzalez
28
29MASMAS 206797
Khairun hanna Mohd afendy
29
30JPNJPN 196481
haruna araki
30
31ESPESP 203372
María José Marichal
31
32JPNJPN 148527
Minami Naka
32
33JPNJPN 175456
Shione Suganuma
33
34JPNJPN 133167
RUKA NAKAMURA
34
35JPNJPN 205104
Kanako Nagaoka
35
36HKGHKG 135868
Emma Fung
36
38HKGHKG 135573
Juliana Choi
38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM