The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date8 August 2014
End Date15 August 2014
ISAF IDJPN201408GAG
VenueKaratsu
CountryJapan
Entry Name
Entry Address
 Karatsu
Tel
Fax
Emailoffice@laserinternational.org
Websitewww.laserinternational.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships08 Aug 2014 - 15 Aug 2014
Laser 4.7 (Men) Race #10
Latest result update: 19/08/2014 13:33
Marks(n/a)Date: 06 May 2016
Start time: 21:21
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 196672
Federico Fornasari
1
2ESPESP 198722
Ismael Iess Falcon
2
3SINSIN 203847
Matthew Lau
3
4FRAFRA 203855
Alexandre Boite
4
5ESPESP 186422
Luis Cabrera Pérez
5
6TURTUR 193274
cem cetinsu
6
7ITAITA 203106
Pietro graceffa
7
8JPNJPN 184010
Kaito Iwaki
8
9JPNJPN 180159
YUITO SHINTANI
9
10TURTUR 204507
Seref Unlu
10
11ESPESP 203990
Alejandro Bethencourt Fuentes
11
12CROCRO 207386
PAOLO MAVRICIC
12
13ESPESP 206341
Nestor Cano Sostre
13
14CROCRO 198482
Josko Galovic
14
15GREGRE 192999
KONSTANTINOS-ODYSSEAS CHOUSIADAS
15
16ARGARG 195385
GUIDO POZZI ALCON
16
17ITAITA 204259
Edoardo Libri
17
18FRAFRA 199044
MAEL LE PEN
18
19JPNJPN 150153
Yoshihiro Hanada
19
20SLOSLO 182672
Taš Kolman
20
21AUSAUS 206747
Noah Taylor
21
22RSARSA 188051
Georgou DIVARIS
22
23JPNJPN 148521
SOTA TAKAYAMA
23
24JPNJPN 156113
Hiroto Tamayama
24
25ISRISR 206263
MAOR BENHAROCH
25
26AUSAUS 206013
Hamish Wiltshire
26
27GREGRE 183982
NIKITAS TAMPAKIS
27
28PERPER 204087
Fernando Correa
28
29IRLIRL 187586
Fionn Conway
29
30PERPER 204570
Renzo Sanguineti
30
31USAUSA 109153
Joseph Hou
31
32NZLNZL 145560
Lachlan Grimwade
32
35SUISUI 193663
Alexis Mégevand
35
DNE
35TURTUR 191912
Barbaros Hekimoglu
35
DNE
0TURTUR 202658
Ugur Esen
0
DNC
0GREGRE 189265
IOANNIS POPPIS
0
DNC
0AUSAUS 150815
Caelin Winchcombe
0
DNC
0GREGRE 177454
PATROKLOS-THEODOROS TSARAMYRSIS
0
DNC
0SINSIN 203816
Justin Chew
0
DNC
0HKGHKG 191919
Nicholas Bezy
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 178191
ryoto sugiura
0
DNC
0GREGRE 181978
LEONIDAS ALYGIZAKIS
0
DNC
0ESPESP 203555
Marcos González de Chávez
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 196499
Makoto Shironoki
0
DNC
0RSARSA 188001
Samuel Lombaard
0
DNC
0CZECZE 203663
David Bezdek
0
DNC
0SUISUI 205706
Arthur Baudet
0
DNC
0ESPESP 205236
PEDRO MUÑIZ
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 185358
Issei Fujiki
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 206904
Ichiro Teshima
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 156004
Shue SHIINOKI
0
DNC
0GREGRE 190542
Marios Karadimas
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 156068Naoki NAKAZIMA0
DNC
0AUSAUS 202648
Lachlan Dare
0
DNC
0GREGRE 171933
Apostolos Makris
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 207419
Shota Tsuji
0
DNC
0ITAITA 204308
PREDARI MASSIMILIANO
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 164196
Tatsuro Maeno
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 131889
kazushi miyata
0
DNC
0GREGRE 195799
Konstantinos Thanasoulas
0
DNC
0INDIND 152064
Ahad Rahim
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 196296
Ryo Okubo
0
DNC
0INDIND 195369
nicholas patrick
0
DNC
0HKGHKG 171717
Christopher Bezy
0
DNC
0HKGHKG 135666
Malik Hood
0
DNC
0USAUSA 204411
Gage Wilson
0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM