AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date8 August 2014
End Date15 August 2014
ISAF IDJPN201408GAG
VenueKaratsu
CountryJapan
Entry Name
Entry Address
 Karatsu
Tel
Fax
Emailoffice@laserinternational.org
Websitewww.laserinternational.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships08 Aug 2014 - 15 Aug 2014
Laser 4.7 (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 19/08/2014 13:33
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Apr 2018
Start time: 04:35
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 203990
Alejandro Bethencourt Fuentes
1
1JPNJPN 178191
ryoto sugiura
1
2JPNJPN 180159
YUITO SHINTANI
2
2NZLNZL 145560
Lachlan Grimwade
2
3GREGRE 183982
NIKITAS TAMPAKIS
3
3TURTUR 193274
cem cetinsu
3
4TURTUR 204507
Seref Unlu
4
4TURTUR 202658
Ugur Esen
4
5PERPER 204087
Fernando Correa
5
5ESPESP 186422
Luis Cabrera PĂ©rez
5
6TURTUR 191912
Barbaros Hekimoglu
6
6ISRISR 206263
Maor Ben Hrosh
6
7JPNJPN 150153
Yoshihiro Hanada
7
7AUSAUS 206013
Hamish Wiltshire
7
8ITAITA 196672
Federico Fornasari
8
8GREGRE 192999
Konstantinos-Odysseas Chousiadas
8
9AUSAUS 150815
Caelin Winchcombe
9
9JPNJPN 184010
Kaito Iwaki
9
10ITAITA 203106
Pietro graceffa
10
10CROCRO 207386
PAOLO MAVRICIC
10
11AUSAUS 206747
Noah Taylor
11
11FRAFRA 203855
Alexandre Boite
11
12ITAITA 204259
Edoardo Libri
12
12ESPESP 206341
Nestor Cano Sostre
12
13ESPESP 203555
Marcos González de Chávez
13
13SGPSIN 203847
Matthew Lau
13
14JPNJPN 148521
SOTA TAKAYAMA
14
14FRAFRA 199044
MAEL LE PEN
14
15SUISUI 193663
Alexis MĂ©gevand
15
15PERPER 204570
Renzo Sanguineti
15
16SLOSLO 182672
Taš Kolman
16
16JPNJPN 156068Naoki NAKAZIMA16
17IRLIRL 187586
Fionn Conway
17
17GREGRE 189265
IOANNIS POPPIS
17
18ARGARG 195385
GUIDO POZZI ALCON
18
18RSARSA 188051
Georgou DIVARIS
18
19JPNJPN 185358
Issei Fujiki
19
19ESPESP 198722
Ismael Iess Falcon
19
20GREGRE 177454
PATROKLOS-THEODOROS TSARAMYRSIS
20
20INDIND 195369
nicholas patrick
20
21SGPSIN 203816
Justin Chew
21
21RSARSA 188001
Samuel Lombaard
21
22USAUSA 109153
Joseph Hou
22
22INDIND 152064
Ahad Rahim
22
23GREGRE 190542
Marios Karadimas
23
23GREGRE 171933
Apostolos Makris
23
24CROCRO 198482
Josko Galovic
24
24JPNJPN 156113
Hiroto Tamayama
24
25HKGHKG 171717
Christopher Bezy
25
25HKGHKG 135666
Malik Hood
25
26GREGRE 181978
LEONIDAS ALYGIZAKIS
26
26JPNJPN 206904
Ichiro Teshima
26
27JPNJPN 196499
Makoto Shironoki
27
27AUSAUS 202648
Lachlan Dare
27
28ESPESP 205236
PEDRO MUĂ‘IZ
28
28JPNJPN 207419
Shota Tsuji
28
29CZECZE 203663
David Bezdek
29
29JPNJPN 164196
Tatsuro Maeno
29
30JPNJPN 156004
Shue SHIINOKI
30
30JPNJPN 131889
kazushi miyata
30
31GREGRE 195799
Konstantinos Thanasoulas
31
31JPNJPN 196296
Ryo Okubo
31
34HKGHKG 191919
Nicholas Bezy
34
RET
34SUISUI 205706
Arthur Baudet
34
RET
34ITAITA 204308
PREDARI MASSIMILIANO
34
RET
34USAUSA 204411
Gage Wilson
34
DNE
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM