The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2014
End Date18 October 2014
ISAF IDCHN201410LID
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
 Qingdao
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitehttp://www.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao14 Oct 2014 - 18 Oct 2014
470 (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 18/10/2014 07:26
Marks141FDate: 15 Oct 2014
Start time: 14:39
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat13:0919:4140:1344:22
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
1
13:09
1
19:41
 1
44:22
1
2ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
4
13:42
2
20:18
 2
45:53
2
3CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
2
13:36
3
20:22
 3
45:56
3
4ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
8
14:51
11
21:44
 4
46:34
4
5CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
7
14:36
7
21:22
 5
46:35
5
6GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
9
14:59
9
21:33
 6
46:37
6
7BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
 6
21:02
 7
46:56
7
8RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Hudson
3
13:41
4
20:24
 8
47:12
8
9CHNCHN 1418
Jian Huang
Yang Wang
5
13:59
5
20:40
 9
47:16
9
10CHNCHN 1022
Zhigang Weng
Lin Wu
6
14:26
8
21:24
 10
47:34
10
11CHNCHN 183
Liang Dao Weng
Qiaowen Lin
10
15:03
10
21:37
 11
48:34
11
12CHNCHN 181
Weidong Wang
Chuantian Wen
12
15:38
13
21:59
1
40:13
12
48:34
12
13CHNCHN 1073
Kundi WU
Zhang Yusen
15
16:45
16
23:17
 13
49:37
13
14THATHA 8
Navee Thamsoontorn
Nut Butmarasri
13
15:48
14
22:21
2
41:01
14
49:54
14
15CHNCHN 205
Guodi Fan
Dianji Li
14
15:59
15
22:49
3
42:26
15
51:29
15
18FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
    18
DNF
18CHNCHN 1047
Chuancheng ZHOU
Yiqiang LIN
    18
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM