The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2014
End Date18 October 2014
ISAF IDCHN201410LID
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
 Qingdao
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitehttp://www.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao14 Oct 2014 - 18 Oct 2014
RS:X - Men - Race 10
Latest result update: 18/10/2014 06:00
Marks14123FDate: 17 Oct 2014
Start time: 13:12
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat05:2707:4212:2413:1815:3215:49
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1GREGRE 8Byron Kokkalanis5
05:44
4
07:53
1
12:24
1
13:18
1
15:32
1
15:49
1
2RUSRUS 4Dmitrii Polishchuk1
05:27
2
07:44
3
12:56
3
13:48
2
15:53
2
16:12
2
3RUSRUS 1Max Oberemko3
05:31
1
07:42
2
12:45
2
13:35
3
15:54
3
16:13
3
4CHNCHN 1Aichen Wang14
06:18
13
08:33
5
13:10
5
14:03
4
16:07
4
16:24
4
5CHNCHN 11kun bi8
06:01
9
08:23
4
13:07
4
14:00
5
16:09
5
16:26
5
6CHNCHN 12Ming Li2
05:29
3
07:52
6
13:14
7
14:07
6
16:13
6
16:32
6
7HKGHKG 16Cheng Chun Leung6
05:45
5
08:06
7
13:15
6
14:05
7
16:16
7
16:35
7
8CHNCHN 111Zhiwei LIN4
05:35
6
08:07
8
13:20
8
14:14
8
16:32
8
16:52
8
9CHNCHN 113Xia WU10
06:03
10
08:26
9
13:36
9
14:31
9
16:47
9
17:06
9
10CHNCHN 112Bing Ye9
06:01
8
08:19
11
13:43
10
14:38
10
16:55
10
17:15
10
11CHNCHN 13Yang Li7
05:59
7
08:13
10
13:41
11
14:47
11
16:59
11
17:19
11
12CHNCHN 115Zhen Huang11
06:03
11
08:28
12
13:55
12
14:49
12
17:01
12
17:29
12
13CHNCHN 15Qi Xue16
06:30
15
08:47
14
14:11
13
15:07
13
17:14
13
17:34
13
14HKGHKG 2Ho Tsun Leung19
06:46
19
09:08
15
14:19
14
15:11
14
17:19
14
17:36
14
15CHNCHN 2110Mengfan Gao13
06:14
14
08:42
16
14:26
15
15:20
15
17:40
15
18:00
15
16HKGHKG 11Gabriel Angelo Brettell22
06:54
21
09:19
17
14:33
16
15:26
  16
17CHNCHN 1310Erhao Fu12
06:14
12
08:28
13
14:07
17
15:29
16
18:04
17
18:26
17
18CHNCHN 6Chunzhuang Liu17
06:39
17
09:00
19
15:09
19
16:02
18
18:26
18
18:48
18
19CHNCHN 114Lin LIU15
06:28
16
08:51
21
15:21
21
16:14
17
18:21
19
18:49
19
20CHNCHN 116Lutan YE24
07:20
24
10:00
20
15:11
20
16:05
19
18:30
20
18:52
20
21CHNCHN 29yu zhao23
07:01
22
09:24
18
15:00
18
15:54
20
18:32
21
18:54
21
22CHNCHN 1338Tian Jiang20
06:50
20
09:18
22
15:22
22
16:19
21
18:53
22
19:15
22
23CHNCHN 2147Chaoli Zeng21
06:53
23
09:38
24
15:40
24
16:36
22
19:05
23
19:25
23
24CHNCHN 213Hui Lin18
06:40
18
09:06
23
15:33
23
16:26
23
19:09
24
19:29
24
25CHNCHN 1593Guan Dong  25
16:00
25
16:57
24
19:15
25
19:37
25
26CHNCHN 23Ming Liu25
07:30
25
10:16
26
16:03
26
17:02
25
19:32
26
19:55
26
27CHNCHN 1446Bin Lin26
07:41
26
10:20
27
16:06
27
17:06
26
19:41
27
20:05
27
28CHNCHN 1331Jiaming Zhang28
07:50
27
10:35
29
16:36
29
17:32
27
19:50
28
20:11
28
29CHNCHN 155Zhi chao Zhang29
07:53
28
10:36
30
16:38
30
17:38
28
19:55
29
20:17
29
30CHNCHN 117Leiye XIAO27
07:46
29
10:41
28
16:33
28
17:31
29
20:09
30
20:37
30
31CHNCHN 1336Xingwen Guo32
08:15
31
11:02
31
17:09
31
18:09
30
20:45
31
21:12
31
32CHNCHN 21chun zhang34
08:55
34
11:43
32
17:26
32
18:25
31
20:59
32
21:24
32
33CHNCHN 20Zhao Huang31
08:03
30
10:50
33
17:34
33
18:32
32
21:10
33
21:33
33
34SINSIN 2Leonard Ong33
08:24
33
11:19
34
18:10
34
19:05
33
21:32
34
21:52
34
35CHNCHN 2Jiamao Wu30
08:02
32
11:08
35
18:16
35
19:14
34
21:45
35
22:07
35
36CHNCHN 1352Dageng Xu35
10:20
35
13:18
36
21:05
36
22:07
35
24:39
36
24:59
36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM