The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2014
End Date18 October 2014
ISAF IDCHN201410LID
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
 Qingdao
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitehttp://www.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao14 Oct 2014 - 18 Oct 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 18/10/2014 06:00
Marks12323FDate: 14 Oct 2014
Start time: 14:37
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat04:5108:5312:0517:4121:1922:01
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1CHNCHN 1310
Erhao Fu
6
05:32
2
09:02
1
12:05
4
18:32
3
21:27
1
22:01
1
2GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
5
05:32
7
10:12
5
12:58
2
17:56
2
21:22
2
22:02
2
3CHNCHN 111
Zhiwei LIN
3
05:29
3
09:21
3
12:20
1
17:41
1
21:19
3
22:04
3
4CHNCHN 115
Zhen Huang
1
04:51
1
08:53
2
12:09
3
18:05
4
21:29
4
22:07
4
5CHNCHN 15
Qi Xue
9
06:08
5
09:56
4
12:50
7
19:44
6
22:15
5
22:54
5
6CHNCHN 1
Aichen Wang
7
05:47
6
10:08
6
13:09
6
19:42
5
22:15
6
23:09
6
7CHNCHN 113
Xia WU
25
07:49
27
11:09
16
14:04
8
19:54
7
22:57
7
23:28
7
8RUSRUS 1
Max Oberemko
12
06:41
9
10:19
11
13:52
10
20:08
8
23:11
8
23:36
8
9CHNCHN 1331
Jiaming Zhang
4
05:31
4
09:45
7
13:31
5
19:36
9
23:26
9
24:01
9
10CHNCHN 213
Hui Lin
17
07:14
16
10:45
15
14:01
9
20:04
 10
24:30
10
11HKGHKG 2
Ho Tsun Leung
16
07:10
12
10:34
9
13:47
12
20:51
10
24:36
11
25:05
11
12CHNCHN 112
Bing Ye
26
07:56
17
10:54
13
13:54
19
21:56
11
24:45
12
25:10
12
13CHNCHN 29
yu zhao
10
06:26
18
10:55
20
14:15
13
21:03
13
24:51
13
25:12
13
14CHNCHN 6
Chunzhuang Liu
14
06:46
10
10:20
10
13:47
18
21:42
12
24:45
14
25:18
14
15CHNCHN 155
Zhi chao Zhang
30
08:31
28
11:24
22
14:53
16
21:23
14
24:54
15
25:23
15
16CHNCHN 11
Kun Bi
23
07:35
14
10:38
12
13:52
15
21:07
16
25:02
16
25:35
16
17CHNCHN 1593
Guan Dong
18
07:14
15
10:43
14
13:57
14
21:06
15
24:57
17
25:46
17
18CHNCHN 1338
Tian Jiang
20
07:21
25
11:06
29
15:49
21
22:12
18
25:08
18
25:51
18
19SGPSIN 2
Leonard Ong
22
07:31
23
11:04
24
15:06
17
21:38
19
25:15
19
25:56
19
20HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
2
05:23
8
10:16
19
14:14
22
22:22
20
25:22
20
26:01
20
21CHNCHN 12
Ming Li
11
06:34
13
10:34
8
13:40
11
20:25
17
25:04
21
26:02
21
22CHNCHN 21
chun zhang
36
17:17
   34
35:05
 22
23CHNCHN 116
Lutan YE
31
08:31
30
11:39
30
16:15
23
22:35
21
25:41
23
26:21
23
24CHNCHN 23
Ming Liu
13
06:42
20
10:58
21
14:19
20
21:59
22
25:56
24
26:37
24
25HKGHKG 11
Gabriel Angelo Brettell
8
05:51
11
10:27
17
14:06
24
22:49
23
26:47
25
27:23
25
26CHNCHN 1336
Xingwen Guo
32
08:41
29
11:30
33
16:55
25
22:50
24
27:20
26
28:27
26
27CHNCHN 13
Yang Li
34
08:57
33
12:06
31
16:22
26
23:23
25
27:36
27
28:42
27
28CHNCHN 114
Lin LIU
33
08:42
24
11:04
18
14:08
27
23:29
26
28:14
28
29:22
28
29CHNCHN 1446
Bin Lin
24
07:37
26
11:09
28
15:30
28
23:46
27
28:23
29
29:24
29
30CHNCHN 1352
Dageng Xu
27
08:06
32
12:05
   30
29:26
30
31RUSRUS 4
Dmitrii Polishchuk
35
09:42
35
13:13
34
17:41
29
24:26
28
29:01
31
29:35
31
32CHNCHN 2147
Chaoli Zeng
29
08:29
31
11:59
25
15:18
30
24:57
29
29:17
32
29:38
32
33CHNCHN 117
Leiye XIAO
21
07:24
19
10:55
23
15:03
31
24:59
30
29:17
33
29:44
33
34CHNCHN 2110
Mengfan Gao
15
06:55
21
10:59
26
15:29
33
26:54
31
29:24
34
29:53
34
35CHNCHN 20
Zhao Huang
28
08:19
34
12:12
32
16:50
34
26:56
32
29:33
35
29:56
35
36CHNCHN 2
Jiamao Wu
19
07:21
22
11:03
27
15:30
32
25:37
33
29:44
36
30:23
36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM