The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2014
End Date18 October 2014
ISAF IDCHN201410LID
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
 Qingdao
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitehttp://www.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao14 Oct 2014 - 18 Oct 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 18/10/2014 08:54
Marks14123FDate: 14 Oct 2014
Start time: 15:36
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat11:5418:3727:4632:5440:5642:05
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1CROCRO 199082
Tina Mihelic
2
11:57
2
18:43
1
27:46
1
32:54
1
40:56
1
42:05
1
2CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
1
11:54
1
18:37
2
28:08
2
33:22
2
41:08
2
42:25
2
3BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
10
12:28
10
19:06
8
28:40
7
34:16
3
41:28
3
42:51
3
4NZLNZL 202441
Sara Winther
7
12:11
6
18:54
3
28:08
3
33:43
4
41:33
4
42:56
4
5CROCRO 199055
Ana Zelic
4
12:03
7
18:56
5
28:27
5
34:05
5
41:40
5
43:02
5
6CHNCHN 211210
Yajie Wang
3
12:01
4
18:46
7
28:33
9
34:21
6
41:43
6
43:05
6
7NORNOR 203660
Celine Therese Herud
6
12:07
3
18:45
4
28:14
4
33:47
7
41:47
7
43:05
7
8CHNCHN 200041
Min Gu
12
13:03
12
19:26
12
29:21
10
34:46
8
41:49
8
43:13
8
9ITAITA 194941
Laura Cosentino
8
12:14
5
18:48
6
28:32
6
34:11
9
42:00
9
43:20
9
10CHNCHN 209501
Haijiao Yu
5
12:06
9
19:03
11
29:14
11
34:50
10
42:01
10
43:26
10
11RUSRUS 203245
Elena Vorobeva
9
12:21
8
19:02
9
28:44
8
34:19
11
42:11
11
43:32
11
12CHNCHN 171717
Shuang Yang
11
12:40
11
19:22
10
28:57
12
34:51
12
42:23
12
43:50
12
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM