The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2014
End Date18 October 2014
ISAF IDCHN201410LID
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
 Qingdao
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitehttp://www.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao14 Oct 2014 - 18 Oct 2014
Laser (Men) Race #8
Latest result update: 18/10/2014 06:01
Marks14123FDate: 17 Oct 2014
Start time: 15:21
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat14:3121:0535:3438:4843:2244:13
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1NZLNZL 198114
Michael Bullot
4
14:49
3
21:20
2
35:42
2
38:54
1
43:22
1
44:13
1
2AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
1
14:31
1
21:05
1
35:34
1
38:48
2
43:27
2
44:17
2
3CYPCYP 206766
Pavlos Kontides
3
14:48
2
21:08
3
35:47
3
38:59
3
43:35
3
44:28
3
4CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
10
15:16
6
21:40
5
36:14
5
39:26
4
43:53
4
44:41
4
5CROCRO 202974
Daniel Mihelić
7
15:06
5
21:38
6
36:14
7
39:43
5
44:03
5
44:55
5
6BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
2
14:41
4
21:26
4
36:09
4
39:25
6
44:14
6
45:06
6
7ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
5
15:04
10
21:52
7
36:23
6
39:40
7
44:23
7
45:12
7
8NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
14
15:32
11
22:04
8
36:34
8
39:50
8
44:26
8
45:20
8
9BRABRA 203766
Bruno Fontes
16
15:36
16
22:39
10
36:41
10
40:06
9
44:36
9
45:24
9
10RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
9
15:14
7
21:44
9
36:37
9
40:00
10
44:38
10
45:29
10
11NZLNZL 202687
Andrew McKenzie
12
15:19
12
22:15
11
36:48
11
40:08
11
45:01
11
45:52
11
12CHNCHN 209889
Ning Zhao
8
15:08
8
21:50
12
36:51
12
40:13
12
45:04
12
46:03
12
13CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
15
15:36
13
22:18
13
37:10
13
40:34
13
45:27
13
46:18
13
14SGPSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
6
15:05
15
22:29
14
37:13
14
40:40
14
45:37
14
46:22
14
15NORNOR 205733
Henrik Begby
13
15:22
14
22:19
15
37:14
15
40:50
15
46:00
15
46:44
15
16AUSAUS 193330
Mark Spearman
19
15:56
17
22:46
18
38:01
18
41:22
17
46:12
16
47:02
16
17CHNCHN 205012
Yang Yang
21
16:00
18
22:53
19
38:06
19
41:31
18
46:17
17
47:05
17
18ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
11
15:16
9
21:50
17
37:43
17
41:17
19
46:21
18
47:10
18
19CHNCHN 205151
Jinfu Zhou
20
15:57
21
23:07
20
38:13
20
41:42
20
46:32
19
47:17
19
20CHNCHN 203232
Huichao Chen
25
16:27
20
22:58
21
38:28
21
41:53
21
46:46
20
47:33
20
21RUSRUS 171513
Maxim Nikolaev
22
16:16
19
22:56
22
38:35
22
42:00
22
46:54
21
47:46
21
22TTOTTO 184116
Andrew Lewis
17
15:52
23
23:14
24
38:45
24
42:13
23
47:07
22
47:48
22
23CHNCHN 309883
Gu Yuchen
26
16:34
25
23:36
25
39:18
25
42:50
24
47:50
23
48:38
23
24CHNCHN 205266
Zili Wang
23
16:24
24
23:27
23
38:45
23
42:10
25
47:53
24
48:48
24
25CHNCHN 200537
Tian rui Tian rui
27
16:39
27
23:58
26
39:43
26
43:09
26
48:13
25
49:07
25
26CHNCHN 203376
Yulong Qiu
30
17:18
28
24:19
29
40:37
29
44:01
27
48:37
26
49:30
26
27RSARSA 207559
Stefano Raffaele Marcia
24
16:26
26
23:42
28
39:51
27
43:30
29
48:40
27
49:31
27
28CHNCHN 203231
Huaxiang Lai
28
17:03
29
24:25
27
39:48
28
43:39
28
48:39
28
49:32
28
29CHNCHN 207212
zhe song
29
17:03
30
24:27
30
40:58
30
44:35
30
49:27
29
50:15
29
30CHNCHN 120126
Gui Chao
31
18:11
31
25:13
32
42:55
31
46:31
31
50:58
30
51:42
30
31CHNCHN 142857
Songzhi Zhang
32
18:17
32
25:47
31
42:49
33
46:41
32
51:31
31
52:16
31
32CHNCHN 177117
xinsheng zhao
33
18:25
33
26:07
33
42:57
32
46:40
33
51:48
32
52:33
32
33CHNCHN 207627
yu wang
34
18:55
34
26:35
34
44:08
34
47:55
34
52:17
33
53:01
33
37CHNCHN 201314
Xie Jun
      37
DNE
37CHNCHN 211217
Wei Lin
      37
DNF
37CHNCHN 12112
Guanyun Ru
      37
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM