The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International Moth World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDUSA201310LOG
VenueKaneohe Yacht Club
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.mothworlds.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Moth Overall Results
Race Results
International Moth World Championship12 Oct 2013 - 19 Oct 2013
Moth (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 14/01/2014 23:22
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 May 2016
Start time: 05:58
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 2
Scott Babbage
1
2AUSAUS 8
Julian Salter
2
3USAUSA 6
Bora Gulari
3
4USAUSA 3911
Eric Aakhus
4
5USAUSA 3931
Bradley Funk
5
6AUSAUS 3951
Iain Jensen
6
7GBRGBR 7
Chris Rashley
7
8AUSAUS 3
Robert GOUGH
8
9AUSAUS 3997
Nathan Outteridge
9
10NZLNZL 3991
Peter Burling
10
11USAUSA 4007
Dalton Bergan
11
12USAUSA 4056Tom JOHNSON12
13GBRGBR 3985
Simon Hiscocks
13
14AUSAUS 1
Joshua Mcknight
14
15SUISUI 3796
Arnaud Psarofaghis
15
16AUTAUT 4029
Nico Delle - Karth
16.5
16AUSUSA 3896
John Harris
16.5
18USAUSA 4017
Matthew Knowles
18
19GBRGBR 4047
Robert Greenhalgh
19
20AUSAUS 5
Andrew McDOUGALL
20
21SUISUI 3962
Christopher Rast
21
22USAUSA 4054
George Peet
22
23GBRGBR 3982
ben paton
23
24AUSAUS 3847Charlie CONNOR24
25AUSAUS 3657David LISTER25
26AUSAUS 4000
Mark Robinson
26
27ITAITA 3912
stefano rizzi
27
28AUSAUS 3750
Andrew Chapman
28
29AUSAUS 3934
Jamie Woods
29
30JPNJPN 3989
Hiroki Goto
30
31USAUSA 3799
Jon Goldsberry
31
32AUSAUS 4020Warren SARE32
33GBRGBR 4025
Adam May
33
34AUSAUS 3958
Steven Thomas
34
35AUSAUS 3878Andrew CUDDIHY35
36AUSAUS 3920Ben NEWLING36
37ESPESP 3975
Pablo Arandia Sabater
37
38SUISUI 3752David HOLENWEG38
39AUTAUT 4028Nikolaus LEOPOLD RESCH39
40AUSAUS 3803
Kohei Kajimoto
40
41AUSAUS 3832
Les Thorpe
41
42NZLNZL 4024
Michael Bullot
42
43USAUSA 3801
Ian Andrewes
43
44AUSAUS 4004Will LOGAN44
45SWESWE 3786
nils åkervall
45
46USAUSA 3683
Zachary Maxam
46
47AUSAUS 4003
Reece Tailby
47
48JPNJPN 3899Masatomo SUZUKI48
49NEDNED 4023
Kalle Coster
49
50IRLIRL 3771
Michael O'Shea
50
51AUSAUS 3905
Phil Stevenson
51
51USAUSA 4001Chris MAAS51
DNF
52JPNJPN 3886
Takashi Nakagawa
52
53GERGER 3954
Leopold Fricke
53
54SUISUI 3622
Fabien Froesch
54
55USAUSA 4066Dylan DIMARCHI55
56IRLIRE 3805
Ryan Seaton
56
57AUSAUS 3785
Rayshele Martin
57
58FRAFRA 3596Nicolas ROUSSELON58
59ITAITA 3855Fabio MAZZETTI59
60SWESWE 3792
casper arvefors
60
61SWESWE 3793
magnus gravare
61
62ITAITA 3388Tommaso (THOMAS) FREDDI62
63SUISUI 3798Philippe SCHILLER63
64AUSAUS 3824Fang WARREN64
65USAUSA 4018
Thomas Loughborough
65
66USAUSA 3984
Jonathan Bartlett
66
67USAUSA 3510
Ryan Lorence
67
68FRAFRA 3964
Loïck Peyron
68
69GBRGBR 3604Katherine KNIGHT69
70AUSAUS 3770
Emma Spiers
70
71IRLIRE 3861
Annalise Murphy
71
72SWESWE 3794
Emma Aspington
72
73AUSAUS 4021
David Robinson
73
73USAUSA 3678Guy FLEMING73
DNF
74USAUSA 3479Jimmer MONTGOMERY74
81GBRGBR 4038Tom OFFER81
DNS
81ITAITA 4030
Marco Lanulfi
81
DNF
81ISVISV 4
Anthony Kotoun
81
DNF
81SUISUI 3729
Philip Käsermann
81
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM