The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date27 June 2014
End Date7 July 2014
ISAF IDITA201406OSU
VenueMalcesine (VR)
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressFraglia Della Vela Di Malcesine (FVM)
 via Gardesana, 205
 37018 - Malcesine (VR)
Tel+ 39 045 6570 439
Fax+ 39 045 6570 439
Emailrace@fragliavela.org
Websitewww.fragliavela.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Star Overall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship27 Jun 2014 - 07 Jul 2014
Star (Open) Race #3
Latest result update: 07/07/2014 13:09
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Aug 2017
Start time: 23:33
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BRABRA 8474
Lars Grael
Samuel Gon├žalves
1
2GERGER 8427
Reinhard SCHMIDT
Ulrich Seeberger
2
3GERGER 8093
Alexander Hagen
Marko A. Hasche
3
4BRABRA 8398
Marcelo Fuchs
Ronald Seifert
4
5ITAITA 8491
Diego Negri
Sergio Lambertenghi
5
6GERGER 8442
Johannes Polgar
Markus Koy
6
7NORNOR 8317
Eivind Melleby
Bruno Prada
7
8GREGRE 8434
Amilios PAPATHANASIOU
Antonis Tsotras
8
9BRABRA 8210
Torben Grael
Guilherme Olavo Olsen de Almeida
9
10USAUSA 8465
Augie Diaz
Arnis Baltins
10
11AUTAUT 8487
Christian Scheinecker
Gebhard WERNER
11
12USAUSA 8320
George SZABO
Edoardo Natucci
12
13FRAFRA 8237
Xavier Rohart
Serge PULFER
13
14UKRUKR 8205
Denis KHASHINA
Dmitriy Mechetin
14
15CROCRO 7287
Mate Arapov
Ante Sitic
15
16ITAITA 7488
Roberto BENAMATI
Dan Lovrovic
16
17DENDEN 8492
J├Şrgen Svendsen
Jens Jurlander
17
18GERGER 8450
Hubert Merkelbach
Gerrit Bartel
18
19GERGER 8355
Christian Paucksch
Christian Knoll
19
20USAUSA 8335
Mark REYNOLDS
Beppe OGGIONI
20
21ITAITA 8197
albino fravezzi
Fabio Fravezzi
21
22SUISUI 8364
Flavio Marazzi
Anouk Marazzi
22
23GERGER 8407
Walter Soellner
Xaver Soellner
23
24ITAITA 8242
Lucio Boggi
Alessandro Vongher
24
25SWESWE 8446
Tom L├Âfstedt
Jesper Sundman
25
26RUSRUS 8281
Alexey Zhivotovskiy
Lev Shnyr
26
27GERGER 7747
Helge Spehr
Jesper Spehr
27
28GERGER 8308
Fritz GIRR
Bernhard Schaefer
28
29GERGER 8122
Klaus KAPPES
Steffen Rutz
29
30SUISUI 8409
Christoph Gautschi
Dominik Schenk
30
31ITAITA 7988
Michele Benamati
Luca MAFFEZZOLI
31
32GERGER 8321
Arnd Glunde
Marcel BELTZ
32
33BRABRA 8477
Admar Gonzaga
Alexandre FREITAS
33
34BRABRA 8390
Alessandro Pascolato
Paul Henry Boening
34
35SUISUI 7854
Roman Juchli
Philipp Juchli
35
36BRABRA 8287
Luiz Andre REIS
Antonio Carvalho Moreira
36
37HUNHUN 8386
Tibor Tenke
Miklos Bezereti
37
38GERGER 8055
Jochen Diercks
Herbert Braasch
38
39ITAITA 8202
Paolo Nazzaro
Leone ROCCA
39
40SUISUI 8476
Juerg Ryffel
Alex Gouda
40
41ITAITA 8290
Mario Borroi
Davide Bortoletto
41
42SUISUI 8479
Jean-Pascal Chatagny
Patrick Ducommun
42
43GERGER 8340
Robert Stanjek
Frithjof Kleen
43
44GERGER 8198Joerg MELLIS
Simon FOLLAIS
44
45SWESWE 7978
Ingvar KROOK
Christoffer Lundgren
45
46ITAITA 8064
Vito MOSCHIONI
GIANNI SOPINI
46
47SWESWE 8352
Lars Edwall
Hakan Lundgren
47
48ITAITA 8485
Paolo Insom
Silvio Dell Innocenti
48
49AUTAUT 8423
Christian Nehammer
Florian URBAN
49
50GERGER 8154
Tobias SCHOTT
Peter Linke
50
51AUTAUT 8436
Wolfgang Koechert
Bernhard ROTTNER
51
52BRABRA 8172
Marcelo Bellotti
Arthur Lopes
52
53SWESWE 8108
Eric Dahl├ęn
Lars kangasniemi
53
54GERGER 8483John HELMSING
Manfred JOPPICH
54
55ITAITA 7632Marco ANGIOLINI
Italo ODDONE
55
56ITAITA 8328Claudio GALLONE
Mauro FRAGIACOMO
56
57ITAITA 8180
renato irrera
Manuele La Porta
57
58CROCRO 8339
Marin Lovrovic Jr
Marin Lovrovic Sr
58
59FINFIN 8004
Petri Johannes LESKINEN
Niklas Wulff
59
60ITAITA 8373
Guido Falciola
Luca Paloschi
60
61GERGER 8147Bernd STOLL
Konrad SIPPLE
61
62GERGER 8416
Hubert Rauch
Killian WEISE
62
63SUISUI 7252
Vincent Guidoux
Sebastien GUIDOUX
63
64RUSRUS 8359
Andrei Berezhnoy
Sergey Masalov
64
65ITAITA 7908
Fabiano Avancini
Andrea Gagliardi
65
66ITAITA 8057
Antonio Balderi
Amerigo ANGUILLESI
66
67POLPOL 8417Ireneusz STAWIANY
Jakub STAWIANY
67
68GERGER 8419
Florian von Linde
Tobias Steffens
68
69GERGER 7686
Robin NOLTE
Andree Nolte-Franzen
69
70ITAITA 8081
Giovanni Mazzeo
Antonio Barbera
70
71SUISUI 7829
Michel Niklaus
Mark Strube
71
72GERGER 8384
Frank Thurner
Michael Ziller
72
73SUISUI 8133Urs INFANGER
Oleg CHTCHETININE
73
74GERGER 7727Thomas KOHLER
Wolfgang KUTTNER
74
75FRAFRA 8196
Raoul DABRY
Tristan Cotte
75
76SWESWE 8338
Jan MULLER
Ragnar Santesson
76
88NEDNED 8263
Sander Jorissen
Erik Veldhuizen
88
DNS
88HUNHUN 8071
Robert FORINTOS
Csaba POLGAR
88
DNS
88ITAITA 8399
Massimo Canali
Dario NOSEDA
88
DNS
88ITAITA 8452
davide leardini
Sebastian Mazzarol
88
DNS
88SUISUI 7947
Boris Kulpe
Ronald Roeseler
88
DNS
88ITAITA 8155
Giampiero POGGI
Manlio Corsi
88
DNF
88BRABRA 8403
Frederico VIEGAS
Renato Moura
88
DNS
88ITAITA 7276
Gabriele Battistin
Michele LUSETTI
88
DNF
88AUTAUT 8486Harald WIRTH
Ian BERG
88
DNS
88ITAITA 8040
Stefano De Bernardi
Francesco De Bernardi
88
DNS
88ITAITA 7339
Filippo Papini
Riccardo Berni
88
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM