The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Byte CII World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 April 2014
End Date27 April 2014
ISAF IDITA201404MAB
VenueRiva del Garda
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressFraglia Vela Riva
 Via Giancarlo Maroni 2
 38066 Riva del Garda
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.byteclass.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Byte CII World Championship12 Apr 2014 - 27 Apr 2014
Byte (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 25/06/2014 13:41
Marks(n/a)Date: 16 Dec 2017
Start time: 22:19
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1HUNHUN 2
Jonatan Vadnai
1
2CROCRO 1
Pavle ZIVANOVIC
2
3SGPSIN 5
Matthew Lau
3
4PORPOR 3243
Rodolfo Pires
4
5NEDNED 3295
Scipio Houtman
5
6GREGRE 181
Georgios Papadopoulos-Kouklakis
6
7SWESWE 3
Arvid Nordquist
7
8UKRUKR 3Jenya IVANCHENKO8
9NEDNED 3296
Eric-Jan Westerhof
9
10FRAFRA 2883
Arthur BARRUE
10
11ITAITA 3263Jose' VARBARO UMBERTO11
12BRABRA 2914Pedro LUIZ MARCENDES CURREA12
13UKRUKR 4Dima PROVOLOTSKY13
14ITAITA 11
Vittorio Gallinaro
14
15LCALCA 2912
Luc Chevrier
15
16FRAFRA 2976Richard ROMEN16
17FINFIN 3260
Alexander Gronblom
17
18GBRGBR 3
Ben Whaley
18
19FINFIN 3298
Martin Mikkola
19
20UKRUKR 3451
Igor LVOV
20
21FRAFRA 5
Adrien HUMEAU
21
22EGYEGY 1
mohamed ramadan
22
23SGPSIN 3
Bernie Chin
23
24GBRGBR 1
George Ford
24
25SWESWE 2Axel PANTZARE25
26CANCAN 3238
Justin Vittecoq
26
27BULBUL 2
Georgi Maksimov
27
28ALGALG 8
AMINE GUEDMIN
28
29RSARSA 3
Calvin Gibbs
29
30ITAITA 3236
Francesco Alberico Bernabei
30
31RSARSA 1Dylan LONG31
32FINFIN 3
Jacob von Koskull
32
33MONMON 901Jeremy MOUTOUT33
34ESTEST 1Mikael RISTMETS34
35POLPOL 1Szymon URZEDOVSKI35
37SGPSIN 6
Yi Kun KOH
37
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM