The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne
Event Details
Start Date7 December 2014
End Date14 December 2014
ISAF IDAUS201412YIL
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
 Jetty Road
 Sandringham
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitehttp://www.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne07 Dec 2014 - 14 Dec 2014
49er (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 13/12/2014 01:36
Marks1414FDate: 09 Dec 2014
Start time: 12:12
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:5515:1823:2328:3229:14
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
1414F
1AUTAUT 84
Nico Delle - Karth
Nikolaus Resch
1
08:55
2
15:18
2
23:23
3
28:32
1
29:14
1
2NZLNZL 127
Logan Dunning Beck
Jack Simpson
8
10:45
9
16:58
7
24:36
7
29:15
2
29:54
2
3AUSAUS 400
Joel Turner
Lewis Brake
9
10:59
7
16:49
6
24:26
8
29:22
3
29:59
3
4AUSAUS 1028
Will Boulden
Bayden Schutte
10
11:00
11
17:22
9
25:04
9
29:29
4
30:05
4
5AUTAUT 29
Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
5
09:54
5
16:13
11
25:18
10
29:36
5
30:18
5
6AUSAUS 222
Jack Lloyd
Kevin Reisenauer
12
11:58
12
17:27
12
26:27
12
31:45
6
32:30
6
7AUSAUS 762
Mathew Himson
Robert Tuck
13
12:46
13
18:49
13
28:38
13
34:49
7
35:35
7
16AUSAUS 1
Nathan Outteridge
Iain Jensen
     16
BFD
16AUSAUS 7
David Gilmour
Rhys Mara
     16
BFD
16NZLNZL 34
Marcus Hansen
Josh Porebski
     16
BFD
16POLPOL 42
Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
     16
BFD
16ITAITA 26
Ruggero Tita
Giacomo Cavalli
     16
BFD
16AUSAUS 104
Harry Price
Harry Morton
     16
BFD
16AUSAUS 248
Ian Cunningham
David Cunningham
     16
DNS
16AUSAUS 676
Luke Eiszele
Benjamin Phibbs
     16
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM