The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 July 2014
End Date13 July 2014
ISAF IDNED201407ICU
VenueGouda
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressRadio Sailing Netherlands
 C/o Chris Vaes, Siennestraat 19
 5247KD Rosemalen
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rmworlds2014.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship05 Jul 2014 - 13 Jul 2014
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #15
Latest result update: 12/07/2014 12:01
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Nov 2017
Start time: 02:00
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 24Matteo LONGHI1
2GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
2
3GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
3
4GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
4
5FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE5
6NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
6
7FRAFRA 6Gilles DI CRESCENZO7
8ITAITA 87Roberto ZANASI8
9FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO9
10CROCRO 9
Ante KOVACEVIC
10
11FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA11
12GBRGBR 98Darin BALLINGTON12
13FRAFRA 22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
13
14FRAFRA 7Nicholas SELVES14
15FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD15
16ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI16
17NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
17
18GERGER 187Nigel WINKLEY18
19FRAFRA 77Jacues BLANDIN19
20GERGER 68Henning FAAS20
21GERGER 16Klaus Peter SCHMIDT21
22FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
22
23SWESWE 27Per MÅRTENSSON23
24GERGER 61Gerhard SCHMITT24
25AUSAUS 97Lincon McDOWELL25
26GBRGBR 54Roy STEVENS26
27GBRGBR 50Tony GUERRIER27
28GBRGBR 43John SMITH28
29ITAITA 75Paolo ZAMA29
30FRAFRA 113Loic BOTHOREL30
31FRAFRA 25Michel BRUN31
32GERGER 15Jürgen PETERS32
33GERGER 14Heinz BOHN33
34GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
34
35GBRGBR 116John TAYLOR35
36GBRGBR 17
Roger STOLLERY
36
37FRAFRA 305Marc ALBIGÈS37
38GERGER 5Elke WISSMANN38
39AUSAUS 112
john COLE-COOK
39
40PORPOR 146
Jorge Camilo
40
41NEDNED 37Paul d' ARNAUD41
42AUSAUS 88David THOMAS42
44NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN44
RET
44FRAFRA 114Valère OTTAVIANI44
45NEDNED 154Erwin VAN GOGH45
46GERGER 90Christian NEUMEIER46
47SUISUI 23Jean-Pierre GEISER47
48GERGER 52Dieter JUNKER48
49GERGER 125Max LEHMANN49
50FRAFRA 19Bernard MERLAUD50
51NEDNED 21Chris VAES51
52FRAFRA 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE52
53SWESWE 93Rolf ANDERSSON53
54NEDNED 11Wim BAKKER54
55SUISUI 111Roger GLAUSER55
56GBRGBR 1
John Cleave
56
57GBRGBR 66Phillip HOLLIDAY57
58SUISUI 62Enrico AMBROSI58
59FRAFRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU59
60ITAITA 711Paolo ZUANAZZI60
61GBRGBR 92Terry RENSCH61
62NEDNED 78Joost VAN DONK62
63GERGER 12Jörg GRAHL63
64SUISUI 60Thomas BLATTER64
67GBRGBR 29John SHORROCK67
RET
67NEDNED 46Eldert ZANDIJK67
RET
70USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER70
DNC
70DENDEN 152Svend JUSTESEN70
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM