The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 July 2014
End Date13 July 2014
ISAF IDNED201407ICU
VenueGouda
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressRadio Sailing Netherlands
 C/o Chris Vaes, Siennestraat 19
 5247KD Rosemalen
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rmworlds2014.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship05 Jul 2014 - 13 Jul 2014
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #14
Latest result update: 12/07/2014 12:01
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 Aug 2016
Start time: 05:49
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
1
2GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
2
3FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD3
4ITAITA 87Roberto ZANASI4
5GBRGBR 98Darin BALLINGTON5
6ITAITA 24Matteo LONGHI6
7CROCRO 9
Ante KOVACEVIC
7
8NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
8
9FRAFRA 22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
9
10FRAFRA 7Nicholas SELVES10
11ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI11
12GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
12
13NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
13
14AUSAUS 97Lincon McDOWELL14
15GERGER 187Nigel WINKLEY15
16FRAFRA 113Loic BOTHOREL16
17FRAFRA 6Gilles DI CRESCENZO17
18FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
18
19FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO19
20GERGER 61Gerhard SCHMITT20
21FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE21
22FRAFRA 77Jacues BLANDIN22
23GERGER 68Henning FAAS23
24GBRGBR 50Tony GUERRIER24
25GERGER 16Klaus Peter SCHMIDT25
26FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA26
27PORPOR 146
Jorge Camilo
27
28GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
28
29AUSAUS 88David THOMAS29
31GBRGBR 43John SMITH31
DNF
31ITAITA 75Paolo ZAMA31
32GBRGBR 54Roy STEVENS32
33NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN33
34GBRGBR 116John TAYLOR34
35GERGER 14Heinz BOHN35
36GERGER 5Elke WISSMANN36
37AUSAUS 112
john COLE-COOK
37
38SWESWE 27Per MÅRTENSSON38
39GERGER 15Jürgen PETERS39
40FRAFRA 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE40
41FRAFRA 19Bernard MERLAUD41
42GBRGBR 1
John Cleave
42
44SWESWE 93Rolf ANDERSSON44
RET
44NEDNED 154Erwin VAN GOGH44
45GBRGBR 17
Roger STOLLERY
45
46GERGER 125Max LEHMANN46
47SUISUI 23Jean-Pierre GEISER47
48FRAFRA 25Michel BRUN48
49GERGER 90Christian NEUMEIER49
50NEDNED 37Paul d' ARNAUD50
51FRAFRA 305Marc ALBIGÈS51
52FRAFRA 114Valère OTTAVIANI52
53GERGER 52Dieter JUNKER53
54NEDNED 11Wim BAKKER54
55NEDNED 78Joost VAN DONK55
57GBRGBR 29John SHORROCK57
57NEDNED 46Eldert ZANDIJK57
RET
58SUISUI 62Enrico AMBROSI58
59NEDNED 21Chris VAES59
60GERGER 12Jörg GRAHL60
61SUISUI 60Thomas BLATTER61
62SUISUI 111Roger GLAUSER62
63FRAFRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU63
64GBRGBR 92Terry RENSCH64
65GBRGBR 66Phillip HOLLIDAY65
70USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER70
DNC
70DENDEN 152Svend JUSTESEN70
DNC
70ITAITA 711Paolo ZUANAZZI70
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM