The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Gill - Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date27 January 2014
End Date2 February 2014
ISAF IDAUS201401NIT
VenueGeelong Victoria
CountryAustralia
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Geelong Yacht Club
 PO Box 156
 Geelong Victoria 3216
Tel
Fax
Emailoffice@sfyc.org
Websitehttp://www.melges24worldsaustralia.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Gill - Melges 24 World Championship27 Jan 2014 - 02 Feb 2014
Melges 24 (Open) Race #6
Latest result update: 06/02/2014 10:54
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 May 2016
Start time: 13:23
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 841
Harry Melges III
Andy Burdick
J. F. (Jeff) Ecklund
Federico Michetti
1
2ITAUSA820
Bora Gulari
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
George Peet
Jon Goldsberry
norman berge
2
3CANCAN 795
Chris Larson
Richard Clarke
Zarko Draganic
Scott Norris
3
4ITAITA 840
Riccardo Simoneschi
Enrico FONDA
Manuel Modena
Federico Buscaglia
lucia giorgetti
4
5ITASUI 825
flavio favini
Gabriele Benussi
Giovanni Battista Albrizzi
stefano rizzi
Nicolas Dal Ferro
5
6USAUSA747
Bruce Ayres
Michael Buckley
Jessica Koenig
Brent Ruhne
Jeffrey Paul Reynolds
6
7AUSAUS 750
Cameron Miles
John Bacon
James Mayjor
Craig Pocklington
7
8AUSAUS 558
David ROYLE
Jon WARD
Peter Royle
Oliver Burnell
8
9JPNJPN 797
Tetsuya Matsunaga
NICCOLO BIANCHI
Yugo Yoshida
Tetsuya Sasaki
tatsuhito kawanishi
9
10AUSAUS 709
Nathan Wilmot
Christopher Links
Heath Forbes Walters
Harley WALTERS
Shona Wilmot
10
11AUSAUS 607
Robin Deussen
Nicholas Deussen
Andy Dyer
Matthew Hansen
Rachel Paterson
11
12GERGER 624
bent bernhard dietrich
Martin Trcka
Jerry Eplett
Nigel Young
Marketa Audyova
12
13ITAITA735
Andrea RACHELLI
Gaudenzio BONINI
Michele Gregoratto
Jessika D'AMBROS
stefano lagi
13
14AUSAUS 814
Warwick Rooklyn
David Chapman
Malte Päsler
douglas mcgain
Daniel Nixon
14
15AUSAUS 514
luke stephens
Luke Hookings
Hamish Nicol
Matthew Pernini
15
16JPNJPN 783
MAKOTO NAGAHASHI
Einosuke Morita
RYOHEI NAKAYAMA
Yasuhiro Tabuchi
Kentaro Ishiguro
16
17AUSAUS 831
Jason Ward
Shane Hughes
Jason Clark
Shevaun Bruland
Nathan Stockley
17
18AUSAUS 679
David ALEXANDER
John HEYWOOD
Daniel O'Connell
Donna EVANS
Irena Doets
18
19AUSAUS 816
Geoff Fogarty
Peter Kendall
Andrew Kendall
Dugald Russell
Matthew Speirs
19
20AUSAUS 710
Scott Farrimond
Dale Farrimond
Adam Farrimond
Michael Farrimond
David Farrimond
20
21AUSAUS 762
Stephen Girdis
Jan TALCKO
Ray Pearson
Andrew Heenan
Tom GRIMES
21
22AUSAUS215
Brendan GARNER
Jake Newman
Tony McRae
jordan smith
Tony Bull
22
23AUSAUS 686
Anthony Passmore
Garry Slattery
Peter Slattery
Simon Passmore
Jennifer Slattery
23
24AUSAUS 815Gary SHANKS
Paul HEYES
John ELDER
Marc WILSON
Zac HEYES
24
25AUSAUS 746
David Young
James Kerrison
Brett Davis
Ollie HARTAS
Matilda Ajanko
25
26AUSAUS 133
Ken Abbott
Anthony Graham
Francisco Orozco
David Riddle
26
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM