The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Formula 18 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 July 2013
End Date12 July 2013
ISAF IDITA201307RIX
VenueGrosseto
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressCompagnia della Vela Grosseto
 Marina di Grosseto
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://2013.f18worlds.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Formula 18 Overall Results
Race Results
Formula 18 World Championship06 Jul 2013 - 12 Jul 2013
Formula 18 (Open) Race #2
Latest result update: 21/07/2014 10:05
Marks(n/a)Date: 14 Feb 2016
Start time: 12:27
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 7
Hugh Styles
Richard Mason
1
1FRAFRA 2Yoann TRÉCUL
Paul MELOT
1
2NEDNED 1
WILLEM Geijssen
Celine van Dooren
2
2FRAFRA 007
Erik MARIS
jean-christophe Mourniac
2
3GBRGBR 1581
Simon Northrop
Tom WALKER
3
3GERGER 277
Helge Sach
Jens-Christian Sach
3
4ITAITA 13
Vittorio Bissaro
Lamberto Cesari
4
4SWESWE 159Johan GNOSSPELIUS
Roger BODŽN
4
5ARGARG 11
Cruz GONZALEZ SMITH
Mariano HEUSER
5
5DENDEN 233
Daniel Bjørnholt
Nicolaj Bjørnholt
5
6FRAFRA 1796
Billy Besson
Jérémie LAGARRIGUE
6
6OMAOMA 1576
Musab Al Hadi
Alrashdi HASHIM
6
7ARGARG 21
Sergio Mehl
Nicolas Aragones
7
7ITAITA 2
Matteo Ferraglia
Lorenzo BIANCHINI
7
8ESPESP 1910
Mitch BOOTH
Jordi Booth
8
8ARGARG 666
Ian Rodger
Pablo Volker
8
9FRAFRA 5
Emmanuel DODE
Frédéric MOREAU
9
9USAUSA 70
Steve STROEBEL
Matthew Morris
9
10AUSAUS 300
Andrew Macpherson
Olivier Witteveen
10
10GBRGBR 1234David WHITE
Jon SWEET
10
11NEDNED 1978
jolbert van Dijk
NIELS Kleijweg
11
11FRAFRA 7
Benjamin DUTREUX
Gatien PLANSON
11
12FRAFRA 29
Emmanuel LE CHAPELIER
Paul NOIROT
12
12FRAFRA 2217
Vincent Domand
Francis FERRARI
12
13AUSAUS 222
Jason Waterhouse
Brett GOODALL
13
13ITAITA 3
Carlo de Paoli
Maurizio STELLA
13
14FRAFRA 33
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
14
14FRAFRA 1722
Romain Bellet
Valentin Bellet
14
15GBRGBR 501
william sunnucks
Freddie WHITE
15
15NEDNED 5PETER Kloppers
TONY Mels
15
16ITAITA 23
Marco Radman
Luca CIONI
16
16ITAITA 359Giovanni FORMICA
Umberto VACCHELLI
16
17FRAFRA 756
Emmanuel BOULOGNE
Jean BOULOGNE
17
17ARGARG 1248
Juan Pablo SUCIC
Esteban Luis Daneri
17
18NEDNED 1796
Mischa Heemskerk
Bastiaan Tentij
18
18BELBEL50THIERRY Bosser
ALAIN Gramme
18
19ARGARG 27
Federico FERIOLI
Lucas Gonzalez Smith
19
19FRAFRA 539
Audrey Ogereau
LUCAS Lebayon
19
20ITAITA 8Christian VETTORI
Riccardo PINTER
20
20AUSAUS 6
Chris Caldecoat
Pete LANGMAN
20
21NEDNED 1910
Taylor BOOTH
Mischa DE MUNCK
21
21USAUSA 888
Taylor Reiss
Matthew Whitehead
21
22FRAFRA 719
Emeric DARY
Joris COCAUD
22
22FRAFRA 733Francois DUBORG
Thierry JENOUVRIER
22
23GERGER 17Ecki KAPHENGST
Sšnke KŸHL
23
23FINFIN 684Karri HELIŠ
Kati KOSKELA
23
24NZLNZL 28
Drew CARLYLE
Miranda Powrie
24
24HUNHUN 8Janos VARADI SZABO
Tamas PETHEO
24
25FRAFRA 226Martin ORION
CHARLES GatŽ
25
25ARGARG 44Juan FAUSTIN
Juan Cruz BENITEZ
25
26URUURU 355
Christopher Schewe
Alberto VIERA
26
26UKRUKR 006Maks OBEREMKO
Olga MASLIVETS
26
27BELBEL 1
Patrick DEMESMAEKER
Koen Cleeren
27
27FRAFRA 444
Antoine Tiffon-Terrade
CHARLIE Biardeau
27
28GBRGBR 1588
Grant Piggott
simon farren
28
28FRAFRA 184FLORIAN Hublet
NICOLAS Hublet
28
29FRAFRA 88
LO•S Berrehar
Hugo Le Pomellec
29
29HUNHUN 76Zoltan DIOSZEGI
Micha LETZKY
29
30NEDNED 20Remco REMEIJER
Ettore BOTTICINI
30
30NEDNED 77
Coert VAN DAM
Marius VAN DAM
30
31SUISUI 10ANDREAS Lutz
MARTIN Jšhr
31
31NEDNED 104Thorin ZEILMAKER
Arjen BOXSEM
31
32ITAITA 969Giovanni FANTASIA
Davide RECALCATI
32
32NEDNED 15Ad NOORDZIJ
Maarten NOORDZIJ
32
33ITAITA 70Simone CARTOLARI
Edoardo MEINI
33
33ITAITA 112Vittorio BURCHIELLI
Andrea MARTINELLI
33
34FRAFRA 9
Pierre-Yves DURAND
David FANOUILLERE
34
34NEDNED 512
Jan-Willem Harwijne
Gert-Jan Kos
34
35NEDNED 2010
Jorden VEENMAN
Frank de Waard
35
35FRAFRA 971JEFF LŽdŽe
VINCENT Jordil
35
36ITAITA 24Daniele SARAGONI
Luca FILIPPI
36
36ITAITA 88Massimo CITTERIO
Piercarlo MORTILLARO
36
37GERGER 211Gerd SCHMITZER
Thomas LANDSBEK
37
37ITAITA 200Riccardo DE GRENET
Claudio MARZORATI
37
38ITAITA 101Andrea ZINALI
Filippo MARETTI
38
38FRAFRA 7755Bernard SALARINO
Didier SALIOU
38
39GERGER 276ROBERT Schuetz
REA Kuehl
39
39SWESWE 888Johan BENGTSSON
Ola DEGERFORS
39
40GBRGBR 502
matt young
An OTHER
40
40CHICHI 1708
Nicolas Kovacevic
Lukas Kovacevic
40
41FINFIN 19EPPU kŠrki
Mikko RAISANEN
41
41GBRGBR 010John PAYNE
Mathew HUNT
41
42GERGER 292ARNE Gosche
MICHAEL Walther
42
42ITAITA 19
Annibale Bovenzi
Arturo POLESE
42
43NEDNED 1616Rik DUINMEIJER
Corstiaan ALESSIE
43
43ITAITA 241Valentino RIGATTI
Tommaso CENTONZE
43
44SUISUI 19
Sandro Caveziel
SEBASTIAN Moser
44
44ITAITA 14Matteo MONTI
Simone BOCCHINI
44
45AUSAUS 500
Brett Burvill
Oli EGAN
45
45GERGER 493STEFAN Vogel
KATHRIN Szasz
45
46ITAITA 25Giulia BOCCA
Andrea LUNZ
46
46GBRGBR 47Jonathan WORTHINGTON
Seb GREBER
46
47ITAITA 859Leonardo RUGGERI
Luca PUSTINA
47
47NEDNED 109Arjan BAAS
Roderick GORT
47
48NEDNED 69Thomas GROEN
Charlotte HEIJSTEK
48
48NEDNED 488Jacob DEN HOUTING
Babette DEN HOUTING
48
49SWESWE 104
Olof Berensson
Oscar Wersäll
49
49GERGER 13
Jens Uwe Tonne
TINE Kaphengst
49
50GERGER 278Martin FRIEDRICHSEN
Sven JANSON
50
50GERGER 239Joern HORST
Jette CLASEN
50
51HUNHUN 63ROBERT Vandor
ZSOLT Kalocsai
51
51GERGER 290FRANK Weigelt
ROLAND Metzner
51
52AUTAUT 428
Andreas Geritzer
Peter Klenner
52
52ITAITA 20Riccardo CERIANI
Fabrizio BOLDRINI
52
53FRAFRA 11Clement PEDUZZI
Maxime BLONDEAU
53
53ITAITA 467Alessandro PELLICCIA
Caterina DEGLI UBERTI
53
54GBRGBR 29MELAINE Ghislain
Hugo SUNNUCKS
54
54POLPOL 1232Dariusz GRZEGORZEK
Jan GRZEGORZEK
54
55NEDNED 8
Hans Breur
ROEL Everaars
55
55ITAITA 679Luca CESTARI
Roberto MANDELLI
55
56NGRNGR 100Lloyd CRISP
Eric-StŽphane GEORGES
56
56ARGARG 1709christian VILATE
Martin OTERO
56
57ITAITA 100Enrico MANCINI
Gilberto TINTI
57
57FRAFRA 16Didier DEVISMES
Laurence LEFEVRES
57
58ESPESP 29ROBERT Fijnheer
PETER Stiebler
58
58ITAITA 295Carlo BERTI
Simone BOSSI
58
59AUTAUT 327GERALD Karner
MANUELA Karner
59
59GERGER 232
Finn Heeg
Merle Baars
59
60DENDEN 527Jan JENSEN
Penelope WYON
60
60AUTAUT 534Klaus DREIER
Mira DREIER
60
61ITAITA 222Luigi CAMISSOTTI
Giancarlo BALDAZZI
61
61IRLIRL 137dermot MC HUGH
SIOBHIAN keogh
61
62NEDNED 1542WILLIE Van der Heijden
ARTHUR Moerman
62
62HUNHUN 392Kasuba ISTVAN
Jafcsak SZABOLCS
62
63FRAFRA 30NICOLAS Bouveyron
VINCENT Cuvillier
63
63ITAITA 398Mauro MECACCI
Stefano ARTIGIANI
63
64GBRGBR 825Douglas WRIGHT
Emma PEARSON
64
64CZECZE 56Martin SEDIVEC
Jan KOPŒN
64
65ITAITA 1
Manuel Vaccari
Alessandro MEOLI
65
65NEDNED 14Bas PAUMEN
Pieter OSKAM
65
66ARGARG 300Sergio ARMESTO
Gara ARMESTO
66
66SWESWE 140Jonas BERNTSSON
Magnus LUNDBERG
66
67POLPOL 888PIOTR Baryzewski
MICHAL Kraskowski
67
67ITAITA 264Luca BERTANI
Vincenzo CHIRIACO
67
68ITAITA 27Giuseppe ANNONI
Alberto ANNONI
68
69NEDNED 1498Jelte VAN STORMBROEK
Maarten DE NIER
69
69ITAITA 555Francesco DI BENEDETTO
Stephan JAHN
69
69GERGER 246HERMANN Brandstetter
STEFFEN Schmidt
69
70IRLIRL 1193Adrian ALLEN
Barry SWANSTON
70
70ITAITA 107Andrea SANZONE
Stefano Maria DE ROSSI
70
71CHICHI 1707John GYSLING
Rodrigo ORTEGA
71
71ITAITA 65Giovanni BORTOLATO
Paolo RECALCATI
71
72HUNHUN 5Zolt‡n CSŽFFAI
Norbert HONTI
72
72FINFIN 10Ida VOUTILAINEN
Henri BRYK
72
73FRAFRA 18
Vincent BLIN
NICOLAS Blin
73
73GERGER 98ARNE Holweg^
BENJAMIN Meyer
73
74AUTAUT 369
Johannes Kreuzhuber
Tamina Kreuzhuber
74
75AUTAUT X974GERALD Zernatto
MICHAEL Satlow
75
76KENKEN 468Edoardo ZANDRI
Geordie COLVILLE
76
77AUTAUT 974SILBERT Bernd
ANTONIA Zernatto
77
80NEDNED 2
Oscar Zeekant
Sanne VAN HEK
80
OCS
80FRAFRA 004
gurvan bontemps
Benjamin AMIOT
80
OCS
80GREGRE 77
Iordanis Paschalidis
Gustaf Dyrssen
80
OCS
80ITAITA 400Ugo FERRARI
Edward CANEPA
80
DNC
80GBRGBR 1577Tim NEAL
Bob FRY
80
OCS
80ITAITA 1436Alberto DE CARO
Roberto POSOCCO
80
OCS
80ITAITA 2377Luigi DE MINICIS
Stefano BORRELLI
80
DNC
81FRAFRA 301
François GABART
Matthieu Vandame
81
BFD
81FRAFRA 117Roger CANTIN
Maquinghen HUGUES
81
BFD
81FRAFRA 111
Benjamin Tiffon-Terrade
Eliot GUILLAUME
81
BFD
81GERGER 228GUDRUN Legeland
MANFRED Mehling
81
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM