The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

RS500 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date5 August 2013
End Date9 August 2013
ISAF IDSWE201308ZEF
VenueGottskar
CountrySweden
Entry Name
Entry AddressSegelsallskapet Kaparen
 Gottskar
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rs500.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open RS 500 Overall Results
Race Results
RS500 World Championships05 Aug 2013 - 09 Aug 2013
RS 500 (Open) Race #12
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Apr 2017
Start time: 23:29
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1HKGHKG 1028
campbell manzoni
Louis Bond-Smith
1
2SWESWE 51
Martin Johansson
Axel JOHANSSON
2
3GBRGBR 659Peter CURTIS
James CURTIS
3
4GBRGBR 1015
Peter Barton
Heather Chipperfield
4
5GBRGBR 625
Tim WILKINS
Heather WILKINS (Nee MARTIN)
5
6SWESWE 112Johan RĂ–Ă–K
Malin BROBERG
6
7NEDNED 964
Michiel Geerling
Hilde VAN SUSANTE
7
8NEDNED 777Marleen BLOMSMA
Jody DE JAGER
8
9ITAITA 944Filippo MARIA MACCARI
Andrea DELLEPIANE
9
10SWESWE 821Stephan FĂ„SSBERG
Jonathan FĂ„SSBERG
10
11ITAITA 946Luca ABERGO
Stefano COSTINI
11
12ITAITA 950Tommaso GOMMELLINI
Rodolfo RUBINO
12
13NEDNED 965Willemyn VAN SUSANTE
Bart-Jan MERKX
13
14GBRGBR 652Derek NESS
Ellie NESS
14
15NEDNED 1003Thomas ROT
Marloes ROT
15
16SWESWE 772Kevin OLSSON
Laurence GIBBONS
16
17SWESWE 732Titus OVIK
Martin OVIK
17
18CZECZE 865Petra SCHNIEDOVA
Martin SCHMIED
18
19SWESWE 31Karin STORM
Frederick SOMERVILLE
19
20SWESWE 11David AXÉN
Casper Ă–STERLIND
20
21NEDNED 837Patrick VON MORGEN
Anna HOELESTRA
21
22SWESWE 749Philip BECK
Ylva BECK
22
23GBRGBR 899Fred BATTISON
Archie BATTISON
23
24SWESWE 871Ingemar BOHLIN
Timm REHSE
24
37SWESWE 12
Karin Soderstrom
Ingrid Söderström
37
BFD
37SWESWE 89Tobias GUSTAFSSON
Max FREIMAN
37
BFD
37NEDNED 737
Stephanie GROOTSCHOLTEN
Chantalle Grootscholten
37
BFD
37NEDNED 935Barend KOL
Chris TUCKETT
37
DNC
37ITAITA 999Luca CARLINI
Martina GOMMELLI
37
BFD
37NEDNED 894Jochem SLIKBOER
Anna BERTLING
37
DNC
37GBRGBR 1035Robin MCKENNING
Hannah BURYWOOD
37
DNC
37SWESWE 111Peter BĂ–KMARK
Gunilla BĂ–KMARK
37
DNC
37SWESWE 22Henrik SILLÉN
Lukas SILLÉN
37
DNC
37SWESWE 752Christer JODIN
Lars-Göran LINDSTRÖM
37
DNC
37NEDNED 719Marnix TISSING
Okke TISSING
37
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM