The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

RS500 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date5 August 2013
End Date9 August 2013
ISAF IDSWE201308ZEF
VenueGottskar
CountrySweden
Entry Name
Entry AddressSegelsallskapet Kaparen
 Gottskar
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rs500.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open RS 500 Overall Results
Race Results
RS500 World Championships05 Aug 2013 - 09 Aug 2013
RS 500 (Open) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Jun 2016
Start time: 13:10
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 12
Karin Soderstrom
Ingrid Söderström
1
2GBRGBR 1015
Peter Barton
Heather Chipperfield
2
3GBRGBR 652Derek NESS
Ellie NESS
3
4SWESWE 112Johan RÖÖK
Malin BROBERG
4
5ITAITA 944Filippo MARIA MACCARI
Andrea DELLEPIANE
5
6GBRGBR 659Peter CURTIS
James CURTIS
6
7GBRGBR 625
Tim WILKINS
Heather WILKINS (Nee MARTIN)
7
8HKGHKG 1028
campbell manzoni
Louis Bond-Smith
8
9SWESWE 51
Martin Johansson
Axel JOHANSSON
9
10ITAITA 946Luca ABERGO
Stefano COSTINI
10
11NEDNED 964
Michiel Geerling
Hilde VAN SUSANTE
11
12ITAITA 950Tommaso GOMMELLINI
Rodolfo RUBINO
12
13SWESWE 821Stephan FÄSSBERG
Jonathan FÄSSBERG
13
14NEDNED 935Barend KOL
Chris TUCKETT
14
15NEDNED 777Marleen BLOMSMA
Jody DE JAGER
15
16CZECZE 865Petra SCHNIEDOVA
Martin SCHMIED
16
17SWESWE 871Ingemar BOHLIN
Timm REHSE
17
18SWESWE 89Tobias GUSTAFSSON
Max FREIMAN
18
19ITAITA 999Luca CARLINI
Martina GOMMELLI
19
20NEDNED 965Willemyn VAN SUSANTE
Bart-Jan MERKX
20
21SWESWE 11David AXÉN
Casper ÖSTERLIND
21
22SWESWE 732Titus OVIK
Martin OVIK
22
23SWESWE 31Karin STORM
Frederick SOMERVILLE
23
24SWESWE 22Henrik SILLÉN
Lukas SILLÉN
24
25NEDNED 1003Thomas ROT
Marloes ROT
25
26NEDNED 894Jochem SLIKBOER
Anna BERTLING
26
27SWESWE 772Kevin OLSSON
Laurence GIBBONS
27
28GBRGBR 1035Robin MCKENNING
Hannah BURYWOOD
28
29GBRGBR 899Fred BATTISON
Archie BATTISON
29
30NEDNED 837Patrick VON MORGEN
Anna HOELESTRA
30
31NEDNED 737
Stephanie GROOTSCHOLTEN
Chantalle Grootscholten
31
32SWESWE 749Philip BECK
Ylva BECK
32
33SWESWE 752Christer JODIN
Lars-Göran LINDSTRÖM
33
34NEDNED 719Marnix TISSING
Okke TISSING
34
37SWESWE 111Peter BÖKMARK
Gunilla BÖKMARK
37
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM