The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
International Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 July 2013
End Date20 July 2013
ISAF IDITA201307JIS
VenueGravedona
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressLake Como
 Gravedona
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.contenderclass.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
International Contender World Championship14 Jul 2013 - 20 Jul 2013
Contender (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Jul 2015
Start time: 23:44
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 2571Mark Bulka1
2GBRGBR 2420Simon James Mussell2
3GBRGBR 2465Stuart JONES3
4ITAITA 59Davide FONTANA4
5DENDEN 1Soren Andreasen5
6GERGER 2476Volker NIEDIEK6
7GBRGBR 720Graham Scott7
8ITAITA 2561Antonio LAMBERTINI8
9ITAITA 11Andrea BONEZZI9
10GERGER 2493Karsten KRAUS10
11GERGER 551Christoph Homeier11
12ITAITA 69Michele Benvenuti12
13GERGER 2417Christoph ENGEL13
14DENDEN 2500Henning WERMUTH14
15GBRGBR 2347Martin JONES15
16NEDNED 2544Dirk LAFLEUR16
17GBRGBR 2315Ben HOLDEN17
18ITAITA 40Luca BONEZZI18
19ITAITA 47Giovanni Bonzio19
20GERGER 505Christian KRUPP20
21GBRGBR 2383David J. DAVIES21
22GBRGBR 2574Gary LANGDOWN22
23ITAITA 34Roberto LORENZI23
24DENDEN 2352Jesper NIELSEN24
25GERGER 2355David SCHAFFT25
26DENDEN 2471Jacob KRISTENSEN26
27GERGER 382Rolf WINTERHALTER27
28NEDNED 9Paul Verhallen28
29GERGER 510Michael STARCK29
30GERGER 2527Dirk MÜLLER30
31GERGER 2390Gernot Goetz31
32ITAITA 111Andrea BETTA32
33GERGER 2438Markus MAISENBACHER33
34ITAITA 97Roberto MAZZALI34
35ITAITA 335Alessandro MACCHELLI35
36GBRGBR 2376Iain HORLOCK36
37GERGER 416Frank Richter37
38GERGER 2488Hannes SEIDEL38
39ITAITA 89Riccardo GIULIANO39
40GBRGBR 589Keith PAUL40
41GBRGBR 2512Daniel TAYLOR41
42NEDNED 3Bart THORBORG42
43NEDNED 1Rik THORBORG43
44GERGER 2392Andreas WIETING44
45DENDEN 2456Lars BO RASMUSSEN45
46AUSAUS 2501Stuart BROWN46
47GERGER 488Max BILLERBECK47
48NEDNED 2Mark THORBORG48
49GBRGBR 657Robert SMITH49
50GERGER 410Holger STENGELE50
51GERGER 2427Sebastian VAGT51
52GBRGBR 2496Tony BROOKS52
53AUSAUS 2437Scotty MUNRO53
54DENDEN 2276Per H HANSEN54
55GBRGBR 2505Peter DIVES55
56GERGER 2597Kay-Hendryk RETHMEIER56
57GBRGBR 705Myles BLEWETT57
58GBRGBR 2422Neil FERGUSON58
59ITAITA 10Luca POLENTA59
60AUTAUT 38Günther WENDL60
61GERGER 535Gerhard GOETZ61
62GERGER 11Andreas VOIGT62
63ITAITA 266Daniele FEZZARDI63
64ITAITA 355Enrico PELLEGRINI64
65GERGER 2555Joachim Harpprecht65
66GERGER 2365Gilbert BRIETZKE66
67GERGER 2400Thomas WIETING67
68ITAITA 15Luca GUSMEROLI68
69CANCAN 2453Neil Smith69
70GERGER 529Tobias HANKE70
71AUSAUS 2562Sean MANAGH71
72SUISUI 91Erich OTT72
73ITAITA 326Daniel CHIESA73
74ITAITA 211Gianni SCHERL74
75GERGER 2472Jürgen GREIS75
76ITAITA 2481Giuseppe Albano76
77ITAITA 19Bruno ANTONIO ORFINO77
78GERGER 457Olaf JUST78
79GERGER 2528Carsten BÜHRE79
80ITAITA 358Michele VEZZA80
81GBRGBR 2407Richard BUTTNER81
82GBRGBR 712Rodger WHITE82
83GBRGBR 678Thomas HOOTON83
84GBRGBR 696Tony COOK84
85GBRGBR 2506Tony WHITE85
88GBRGBR 2572Ed PRESLEY88
DNC
88GBRGBR 2538Nick BELL88
OCS
88GBRGBR 685Neil WILSON88
DNE
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM