The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Sperry Top-Sider - Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date30 September 2013
End Date5 October 2013
ISAF IDUSA201309DIZ
VenueSan Francisco
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressSan Francisco Yacht Club
 98 Beach Road
 Belveder, CA 94920, San Franciisco
Tel+ 1 415 435 9133
Fax
Emailoffice@sfyc.org
Websitehttp://melges24worlds13.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Sperry Top-Sider - Melges 24 World Championship30 Sep 2013 - 05 Oct 2013
Melges 24 (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 02 May 2016
Start time: 13:35
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 820 (27)
Bora Gulari
George Peet
norman berge
Jon Goldsberry
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
1
2USAUSA 674 (37)
Terry Hutchinson
Scott Nixon
scott holmgren
Alan Nakanishi
Ben ALLEN
Alan NANISHIKI
2
3DENDEN 782 (23)
Kim CHRISTENSEN
Jamie Lea
Peter Møller Jakobsen
Jesper Jespersen
3
4ITAITA 822 (48)
Giovanni Pizzatti
NICCOLO BIANCHI
GIAN LUCA PEREGO
Carlo Zermini
Marco Laurino
4
5JPNJPN 797 (49)
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
Jason Saunders
Tetsuya Sasaki
tatsuhito kawanishi
5
6USAUSA 749 (46)
Benjamin Poucher
Andy Burdick
Federico Michetti
Matthew Woodworth
6
7ITAITA 840 (1)
Riccardo Simoneschi
Enrico FONDA
Vittorio Rosso
Federico Buscaglia
lucia giorgetti
7
8SUISUI 825 (41)
flavio favini
Gabriele Benussi
stefano rizzi
giovanni ferrari
Nicolas Dal Ferro
8
9IRLIRL 829 (8)
Nathan Wilmot
David Hughes
Conor Clarke
Maurice O'Connell
Shona Wilmot
9
10ITAITA 735 (18)
Andrea Racchelli
Gaudenzio BONINI
Alberto Verna
Michele Gregoratto
manuela fabbri
10
11USAUSA 805 (55)
Harry Melges III
Vincent PORTER
john Porter
James Gluek
Harry MELGES IV
11
12SUISUI 740 (43)
Christopher Rast
Patrick ZAUGG
Rast DANIELLE
Udo Moser
René Schenk
12
13USAUSA 795 (29)
Argyle Campbell
Jeremy Wilmot
Charlie SMYTHE
William Wiggins
Danielle SORIANO
13
15AUSAUS 717 (21)
Warwick Rooklyn
douglas mcgain
Sean O' ROURKE
Will PARKER
Tom JOHNSON
15
16BERBER 655 (24)
ALEC CUTLER
Richard Clarke
Michael Wolfs
Curtis Florence
16
17USAUSA 839 (57)
Steven Boho
Brian Hutchinson
Cathy BOHO
Tom BABEL
Matt Pistay
17
18USAUSA 49 (54)
Sid Gorham
Thomas Kassberg
Fabrizio NATALE
Guy RITTGER
Joe CARTER
18
19USAUSA 540 (36)
Douglas Wilhelm
Seadon Wijsen
Orlando Montalvan
Warrick Mitchell
19
20USAUSA 811 (35)
Alan Field
Steve Hunt
Erik Shampain
Jeffrey Paul Reynolds
Stephanie ROBLE
20
21USAUSA 282 (51)Isaac GILLETTE
Jesse ANDREWS
Marcello BARRA
Rich REILLY
Jennifer GILLETTE
21
22AUSAUS 812 (10)
Kevin NIXON
Daniel Nixon
Grace NIXON
Glenda Nixon
Bonnie Nixon
22
23CANCAN 606 (30)
ALEXANDER FOX
Dunnery BEST
Fraser MCMILLAN
Dave TOLMAN
Deborah TOLMAN
23
24GERGER 624 (59)
Bent DIETRICH
Martin Trcka
Noah BLACKER
Rasmus Damsgaard
Ashlen ROOKLYN
24
25AUSAUS 553 (32)
Dave Bull
Stephen Fries
Zorana Bull
Mark MUIRHEAD
Oliver HARTAS
25
26BERGBR 830 (17)
Derek Ratteray
Viborg ANETTE
Richard THOMPSON
Nigel Young
Krista PAXTON
26
27USAUSA 747 (40)
Bruce Ayres
Mike BUCKLEY
Donny SMITH
Jessica Koenig
Brent Ruhne
27
28CANCAN 591 (50)
Michael Bond
Gord SHANNON
Michael BASSETT
Katrina Sophie STUKAS
28
29USAUSA 547 (56)
Michael Keefe
Kevin JEWITT
Carolina JEWITT
Zack MAHER
Peter CRAWFORD
29
30AUSAUS 750 (34)
Cameron Miles
Craig POCKLINGTON
Christopher LINKS
John BACON
30
31USAUSA 556 (26)
Loren Colahan
Jeffrey Grange
Jeff Otis
Mike Coony
31
32ITAITA 722 (31)
andrea pardini
Claudio CERADINI
Alessandro Bagnoli
Christian RAFFAELLI
Fabrizio BACCI
Francesco GREGGIO
32
33CANCAN 631 (20)
Malcolm Smith
Tim STAMPER
Gord GALBRAITH
Tom INSLEY
33
34USAUSA 835 (5)
Jeff MADRIGALI
Ian SLOAN
Joy SLOAN
Kevin WELCH
Bryn Bachman
34
35USAUSA 55 (47)
Curtis Jazwiecki
Christopher SHAFFER
Michael SELL
Michael HORVATH
35
36USAUSA 449 (9)
David Joyner
William GOLDSBERRY
John CIANCIARULO
Tomas PASTALKA
Melany JOHNSON
36
37CHICHI 630 (22)
Pablo GALLYAS
Carlos ORTIZ
Maria Ines TIRADO
Constanza GALLYAS
Rodrigo Esteban Estibill Soto
37
38USAUSA 855 (15)
Donald JESBERG
Zarko DRAGANIC
Andrew HOLDSWORTH
Eric BAUMHOFF
Andrea CABITO
38
DPI
38USAUSA 657 (42)
Dan Hauserman
Matt CLARK
Dave MESICEK
Ron MOOIVEER
Joanna WEBB
38
39CHICHI 622 (19)Fernando CONCHA
Pablo GALLYAS
Jose RUBIO
Gonzalo RUBIO
39
40CANCAN 11 (39)
Duncan Stamper
Mark MALLESON
Geoff ABEL
Stephen Paul ISBISTER
Daniel Edward JOHNSON
40
41CANCAN 364 (58)
Peter Hansen
Karl GRANBERG
Erik WALSTROM
Stefan DALBERG
41
42USAUSA 498 (60)
Matt MacGregor
Daniel Kaseler
Keith Hammer
Kati Belden
Ross Jespersen
42
43NORNOR 632 (3)
Kristian Notto Simensen
stephen mcmillan
Eirik Stokke NAADLAND
Karine ROSTAD
43
44USAUSA 379 (53)
Paul Krak Arntson
Kimberly Ann Arntson
Stein Arntson
Rudi Arntson
Brian MAHER
Brian SAVERY
44
45USAUSA 736 (33)
Frank A. Davenport
Frank T Davenport
Jordan GRAY
Martin Barr
45
46USAUSA 140 (16)
Sallie Lang
Saul Schumsky
Jan CROSBIE-­-TAYLOR
Rajat DUTTA
Gaurav SAPLE
Ana Sofia RUFINO FERREIRA
46
47USAUSA 620 (45)
Manfred Schmiedl
Joshua LARSEN
Brennan ASHTON
Kerry SHERWIN
Alison SIENKIEWICZ
47
48USAUSA 24 (38)
Kevin Clark
Tom Rankin
Michael Andrews
Andrew KOBYLINSKI
48
49USAUSA 161 (25)
S. David Buck
Adam DiDomizio
Jared Hickman
Kathy Hickman
49
50USAUSA 243 (52)
Glenn Klute
Aaron KOOPMAN
Mark BUNKER
Bev MULTERER
Katie JORDAN
50
51USAUSA 596 (6)
Paul Bennett
Michael HEUBLAY
KEVIN Bagg
Keith Grzelak
51
52USAUSA 52 (44)
Tony Beale
Curt JOHNSON
Steve WYMAN
Shaun PRESTRIDGE
Noe LUTZ
52
53USAUSA 180 (14)
Ian Collignon
David Collignon
James FOSTER
Terry NILSEN
Neil MARCELLINI
53
54USAUSA 77 (7)
Robert Harf
Christopher FARKAS
Gerardo RODRIGUEZ
Sarah HARF
54
60DENDEN 823 (11)
Bo Boje Pedersen
Jesper FELDT
Kristian SORENSEN
Anders THUESEN
Christina REFN
60
DSQ
60USAUSA 675 (12)
david brede
Jon Henderson
Anthony ABATE
60
DSQ
60USAUSA 248 (2)
Duane Yoslov
Justin FOOX
Brian GRAVENSTINE
Katy DOLAN
Michael HASSON
60
DSQ
60USAUSA 96 (28)Greg CARVER
Bill FOX
Tom GREETHAM
Carol GREETHAM
Sherry SMITH
60
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM