The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date8 September 2013
End Date14 September 2013
ISAF IDGBR201309SIL
VenuePoole
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressPoole Yacht Club
 Poole
 Dorset
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.kbsuk.com/24m/worlds2013/index.asp
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship08 Sep 2013 - 14 Sep 2013
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 11 Feb 2016
Start time: 02:02
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FINFIN168
Rikard Bjurstrom
1
2SWESWE379
Stellan Berlin
2
3SWESWE420
Henrik Johnsson
3
4SWESWE364
Peter Andersson
4
5GBRGBR100
Helena Lucas
5
6USAUSA165
Daniel Evans
6
7SWESWE423
Lennart Carl Viktor Heselius
7
8FINFIN175
Marko Dahlberg
8
9AUSAUS36
Matthew Bugg
9
10GBRGBR98
Megan Pascoe
10
11SWESWE409
Peter Wilton
11
12SWESWE391
Jonas Palm
12
13GBRGBR87
Will Street
13
14SWESWE425
Pekka Seitola
14
15SWESWE437
Claes Bengtzon
15
16SWESWE441
Hans ASKLUND
16
17GBRGBR84
Richard Cornah
17
18SWESWE447
Patrik Karlsson
18
19FINFIN139
Nisse West
19
20SWESWE331
Bo Hedensjö
20
21FRAFRA56
Daniel Gachignard
21
22FRAFRA4
Eric DRYE
22
23CANCAN39
Bruce Millar
23
24GBRGBR88
martin Whittingham-Jones
24
25GBRGBR120
Steve Bullmore
25
26FINFIN172
Veikko Martin
26
27AUSAUS27
Michael Leydon
27
28CANCAN23
Jackie Gay
28
29FINFIN166
Pauli Immonen
29
30SWESWE378
Per Ahrbom
30
31GBRGBR115
Bruce Hill
31
32CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
32
33FRAFRA5
Kevin Cantin
33
34SWESWE400
Bertil Grandinson
34
35GBRGBR121
Steve Brown
35
36GBRGBR110
Simon Hill
36
37NEDNED29
Nico Foekema
37
38FINFIN173
Niko Salomaa
38
39GERGER99
Detlef Mueller-Boeling
39
40GERGER63
Stefan Klotzing
40
41GBRGBR78
Brett Dingwall
41
42GBRGBR92
Mark Taylor
42
43NORNOR127
Ove Rørvik
43
44GBRGBR116
Iain Stowe
44
45NEDNED28
Dirk Jan Broertjes
45
46GBRGBR124
Jonathan Currell Currell
46
47GBRGBR68
Carol Dugdale
47
48FINFIN167
janne laine
48
49GBRGBR113
John Brooker
49
50FINFIN108
Sauli Ylitalo
50
51GBRGBR5
Allan Smith
51
52AUSAUS32
Neil Patterson
52
53SWESWE279
jan lindqvist
53
54GBRGBR107
John Robertson
54
55ESPESP10
Emilio Fernandez Lastra
55
56GBRGBR118Sophie Marie DINGWALL56
57GBRGBR36
Peter Gregory
57
58NEDNED36
Henk van Heuveln
58
59FINFIN162
Karl Wessberg
59
60GBRGBR91
Bruce Padfield
60
61AUSAUS25
Mark Durnan
61
62NORNOR104
Mona Strorlid
62
63SWESWE268
Håkan Karlsson
63
64FINFIN156
anna-liisa oxby
64
65NORNOR118
Pål Kragset
65
66GBRGBR105
Christopher Moore
66
67GBRGBR54
Andrew Farrow
67
68GBRGBR57
Isabella Walsh
68
76GBRGBR75
Ian Barker
76
OCS
76NORNOR114
Harald Rolfsnes
76
OCS
76FINFIN133
Jan Forsbom
76
OCS
76GERGER44
Lasse Klötzing
76
DNF
76GBRGBR122
Hasse Malmsten
76
DNF
76GBRGBR27
Joe Cross
76
OCS
76NEDNED24 76
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM