The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date8 September 2013
End Date14 September 2013
ISAF IDGBR201309SIL
VenuePoole
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressPoole Yacht Club
 Poole
 Dorset
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.kbsuk.com/24m/worlds2013/index.asp
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship08 Sep 2013 - 14 Sep 2013
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #10
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Apr 2017
Start time: 02:22
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR100
Helena Lucas
1
2GBRGBR75
Ian Barker
2
3GBRGBR98
Megan Pascoe
3
4FINFIN175
Marko Dahlberg
4
5SWESWE379
Stellan Berlin
5
6SWESWE425
Pekka Seitola
6
7NORNOR114
Harald Rolfsnes
7
8SWESWE423
Lennart Carl Viktor Heselius
8
9GERGER44
Lasse Klötzing
9
10SWESWE391
Jonas Palm
10
11FINFIN168
Rikard Bjurstrom
11
12FINFIN133
Jan Forsbom
12
13GBRGBR116
Iain Stowe
13
14CANCAN23
Jackie Gay
14
15SWESWE378
Per Ahrbom
15
16NEDNED28
Dirk Jan Broertjes
16
17FINFIN166
Pauli Immonen
17
18FINFIN173
Niko Salomaa
18
19SWESWE441
Hans ASKLUND
19
20SWESWE364
Peter Andersson
20
21NORNOR127
Ove R√łrvik
21
22SWESWE420
Henrik Johnsson
22
23FRAFRA4
Eric DRYE
23
24GBRGBR110
Simon Hill
24
25GBRGBR27
Joe Cross
25
26GBRGBR115
Bruce Hill
26
27FINFIN167
janne laine
27
28FRAFRA5
Kevin Cantin
28
29CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
29
30SWESWE437
Claes Bengtzon
30
31GBRGBR78
Brett Dingwall
31
32FINFIN162
Karl Wessberg
32
33GBRGBR120
Steve Bullmore
33
34USAUSA165
Daniel Evans
34
35GBRGBR88
martin Whittingham-Jones
35
36SWESWE409
Peter Wilton
36
37GBRGBR121
Steve Brown
37
38GBRGBR87
Will Street
38
39FINFIN156
anna-liisa oxby
39
40GBRGBR113
John Brooker
40
41SWESWE331
Bo Hedensjö
41
42GBRGBR122
Hasse Malmsten
42
43CANCAN39
Bruce Millar
43
44FINFIN139
Nisse West
44
45SWESWE279
jan lindqvist
45
46GERGER99
Detlef Mueller-Boeling
46
47ESPESP10
Emilio Fernandez Lastra
47
48GERGER63
Stefan Klotzing
48
49SWESWE400
Bertil Grandinson
49
50NEDNED29
Nico Foekema
50
51GBRGBR68
Carol Dugdale
51
52GBRGBR92
Mark Taylor
52
53GBRGBR107
John Robertson
53
54SWESWE447
Patrik Karlsson
54
55AUSAUS27
Michael Leydon
55
56NEDNED36
Henk van Heuveln
56
57NORNOR118
Pål Kragset
57
58GBRGBR5
Allan Smith
58
59GBRGBR36
Peter Gregory
59
60FINFIN108
Sauli Ylitalo
60
61AUSAUS32
Neil Patterson
61
62GBRGBR124
Jonathan Currell Currell
62
63NEDNED24 63
64GBRGBR118Sophie Marie DINGWALL64
65FRAFRA56
Daniel Gachignard
65
66AUSAUS25
Mark Durnan
66
67GBRGBR91
Bruce Padfield
67
68GBRGBR54
Andrew Farrow
68
69GBRGBR57
Isabella Walsh
69
70SWESWE268
Håkan Karlsson
70
76FINFIN172
Veikko Martin
76
DNC
76GBRGBR84
Richard Cornah
76
DNC
76AUSAUS36
Matthew Bugg
76
DNC
76GBRGBR105
Christopher Moore
76
DNC
76NORNOR104
Mona Strorlid
76
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM