The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307TEM
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 03/06/2014 13:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 May 2016
Start time: 13:31
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 662
Oël Pouliquen
1
1FRAFRA 482
Thibaud Rocco
1
2FRAFRA 999
Hugo Mollad-Tanguy
2
2ITAITA 134
Mattia ONALI
2
3BLRBLR 714
Mikita Tsirkun
3
3ISRISR 619
Reef Markman
3
4ISRISR 602
Ofek Elmeleh
4
4ISRISR 14
Dan Arnon
4
5ARGARG 40
Francisco Saubidet Birkner
5
5ISRISR 950
Yonatan Tzachar
5
6RUSRUS 8
Alexsandr Stepachkov
6
6FRAFRA 10
Vincent OLMETA
6
7BLRBLR 766
Artem Javadav
7
7ESPESP 260
Roque Angel Granda
7
8GBRGBR 962
Daniel Wilson
8
8THATHA 23
Sutee Tongoon
8
9FRAFRA 597
Oscar Leclair
9
9RUSRUS 19
Valery Vlasenko
9
10HKGHKG 20
Rafeek Kikabhoy
10
10ITAITA 17
Antonino Cangemi
10
11ITAITA 13
Lo Mauro Ruggero
11
11ITAITA 24
Luca Di Tomassi
11
12RUSRUS 9
Nikita Prozorov
12
12GREGRE 360
Andreas Arapoglou
12
13ISRISR 345
Tal ZADOK
13
13POLPOL 346
Michal Zych
13
14FRAFRA 360
Alexis Megie
14
14POLPOL 244
Mateusz Grochowski
14
15GBRGBR 852
Henry Edward Bloodworth
15
15ISRISR 243
Asaf Shatzky
15
16ITAITA 171
Carlo Ciabetti
16
16ITAITA 165
Francesco Tomasello
16
17USAUSA 102
Maximo Nores
17
17NORNOR 215
Frithjof Askvig Arne
17
18JPNJPN 174
Kensel Ikeda
18
18ITAITA 85
Matteo Evangelisti
18
19FRAFRA 86
Loick Lamy
19
19FRAFRA 682
Michael Tanguy
19
20ISRISR 215
Din Zruya
20
20RUSRUS 121
Maxim Tokarev
20
21HKGHKG 13
Yan Wong Chun
21
22GBRGBR 466
Cameron Coghill
22
22POLPOL 983
Marcel Jagniewski
22
23ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
23
23RUSRUS 171
Dmitrii (Dmitry) Petrov
23
24ISRISR 612
Oren Moradi
24
24RUSRUS 71
Danila Kalinin
24
25FRAFRA 18
Victor La Pape
25
25RUSRUS 777
Denis Demenko
25
26HKGHKG 17
Tsz Kit Chan
26
DPI
26NORNOR 8
Theodor Sundbye
26
26NEDNED 800
Lars van Someren
26
27ISRISR 294
Itay Barzilay
27
27MEXMEX 58
Juan Bosco Varela Barba
27
28FRAFRA 2101
Maxime Velly
28
28FRAFRA 205
Kenan Fontaine
28
29FRAFRA 2
Camille Bouyer
29
29RUSRUS 686
Mikhail Martynov
29
30FRAFRA 919
Alec Herledan
30
31NEDNED 460
Sil Hoekstra
31
31FRAFRA 945
Pierre Macquaert
31
32ESPESP 64
Ignasi Segado
32
32NZLNZL 120
Finn Croft
32
33HKGHKG 23
Tsz Chung Leung
33
33FRAFRA 641
Tom Le Prunennec
33
34ITAITA 9
Roberto Di Stefano
34
34THATHA 24
Thanatip Suebyubon
34
35FRAFRA 299
Baptiste Grall
35
35POLPOL 207
Marcin Grzenia
35
DPI
35GBRGBR 102
James Hatcher
35
36FRAFRA 991
Alexis Savage
36
36ITAITA 84
Leonardo Haspetti
36
37UKRUKR 19
Kyrylo Kravets
37
37FRAFRA 1100
Tom Guihal
37
38FRAFRA 745
Baptiste Brault
38
38RUSRUS 10
Vladislav Badarin
38
39FRAFRA 1707
Hugo Mistral
39
39FRAFRA 552
Romain Ghio
39
40ITAITA 87
Jacopo Renna
40
40BELBEL 118
Lorenz De Clercq
40
41POLPOL 532
Krzysztof Miedzierski
41
41ITAITA 97
Marco Ragusa
41
42POLPOL 114
Filip Pawlowski
42
43UKRUKR 7
Maksym Koltsun
43
43POLPOL 531
Piotr Sarol
43
44ARGARG 617
Gustavo Manzo
44
44ITAITA 2
Riccardo Busetta
44
45TURTUR 399
Onur Cavit Biriz
45
46TURTUR 152
Cihan OZDEMIR
46
47GBRGBR 383
Matthew Carey
47
47FRAFRA 531
Clement Durand
47
DPI
47KORKOR 222
Jung Hyeon Yoon
47
48BELBEL 102
Wout lingier
48
48POLPOL 505
Patryk Chojnicki
48
49ITAITA 152
Alberto Zerillo
49
49TURTUR 282
Cemal Batum Togan
49
50GBRGBR 898
Graham Brown
50
50NZLNZL 198
Harrison Hill
50
50ESPESP 248
Nestor Umpierrez
50
DPI
51FRAFRA 688
Leo De Broc
51
51GERGER 1207
Sebastian Kohrs
51
51POLPOL 395
Jakub Gulczynski
51
DPI
52ESPESP 211
Fernando Lamadrid Trueba
52
52GBRGBR 299
David Lett
52
53POLPOL 169
Jakub Filipczyk
53
53BELBEL 140
Thibault Joncheere
53
54JPNJPN 60
Tomonori Anami
54
54INDIND 1
dayne coelho
54
55POLPOL 888
Piotr szmit
55
55ESPESP 10
Enrique Barragan Parrado
55
56NEDNED 1999
Luuc Adrianus VAN OPZEELAND
56
56RUSRUS 61
Aleksandr Gundarev
56
57ITAITA 4
Guglielmo Conti
57
57SINSIN 777
Klinsmann Ang
57
58ESPESP 98
Javier Gallud Martin Sierra
58
58LATLAT 171
Aksels Skuburs
58
59HUNHUN 969
Andras Simonics
59
59GBRGBR 312
Ben Barnwell
59
60FRAFRA 674
Martin Bia
60
60POLPOL 377
Bartlomiej Multan
60
61GBRGBR 759
Dean Hargreaves
61
61KORKOR 217
Hong Hawn Youn
61
63FRAFRA 224
Secher Achille
63
64GBRGBR 325
James Barnwell
64
65BLRBLR 767
Pavel Paliuhovich
65
66GERGER 7007
Lukas Huber
66
67GBRGBR 246
Hamish Burns
67
DPI
68POLPOL 12
Michal Korybalski
68
69POLPOL 214
Marcin Pawlowski
69
72BELBEL 55
Vic Louagie
72
DPI
81NORNOR 888
Jensen Markus wiik
81
DNC
81BELBEL 60
Elias Jonniaux
81
DNC
81PERPER 20
Alessio Botteri
81
DNC
81POLPOL 205
Mateusz Golmont
81
DNC
81POLPOL 311
Alfred Ossowski
81
DNC
81GBRGBR 81
Jack Bassett
81
DNF
81PERPER 8
Simon Jose Sousa Velarde
81
DNF
81BELBEL 96
Arne Debeuf
81
DNC
81POLPOL 523
Julek Madey
81
DNF
81POLPOL 591
Tomasz Bazant
81
DNF
81ESTEST 126
Riho Pung Roomet
81
DNF
81HUNHUN 1999
Mark Hanzely
81
DNC
81NEDNED 358
Maurits Franken
81
DNF
81GERGER 5222
aiko Kipka
81
DNC
81ESTEST 129
Aarto Pihlapuu
81
DNC
81POLPOL 163
Tomasz Romanowski
81
DNC
81HUNHUN 220
Kristof Gilicze
81
DNC
81NORNOR 116
Sverre Rils Rasmussen
81
DNF
81ESTEST 121
Marcus Pertelson
81
DNC
81GERGER 814
Armin Frank
81
DNC
81POLPOL 107
Jakub polkowski
81
DNC
81ESTEST 118
Hendrik Ploom
81
DNC
81LATLAT 21
Jekabs Baumanis
81
DNC
81POLPOL 152
Czarek wysocki
81
DNF
81FRAFRA 710
Clément Guével
81
RET
81FRAFRA 532
Baptiste Carissan
81
RET
81ITAITA 96
Stefano Virdis
81
DNC
81MEXMEX 83
Diego Becerra
81
DNC
81HUNHUN 198
Bence Nikl
81
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM