The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAP - 505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date22 April 2013
End Date3 May 2013
ISAF IDBAR201304NEZ
VenueBarbados
CountryBarbados
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sap505worlds.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
SAP - 505 World Championship22 Apr 2013 - 03 May 2013
505 (Open) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Nov 2017
Start time: 11:33
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUS AUS8946
Sandy HIGGINS
Paul MARSH
1
2GBR GBR 9094
Ian PINNELL
Ian MITCHELL
2
3GER GER9035
Stefan Boehm
Gerald Roos
3
4USA USA 9091Ted CONRADS
Brian HAINES
4
5USA USA 8913Tyler MOORE
Geoff EWENSON
5
6GER GER8992
Claas LEHMANN
Leon Hendrik Oehme
6
7GER GER9112
Morten Bogacki
Lars Dehne
7
8GER GER9071
Wolfgang HUNGER
Holger Jess
8
9DEN DEN8964
Jan Saugmann
Martin GORGE
9
10DEN DEN9062
Jörgen BOJSEN MÖLLER
Jorgen Mellerup
10
11USA USA 9007Matt BARRY
Thomas BARROWS
11
12GBR GBR 9104Alex BARRY
Adam KENNEY
12
13USA USA 8830Mark ZAGOL
Andrew BUTTNER
13
14AUS AUS9036
Michael QUIRK
Daryl ROOS
14
15USA USA 8808Augie DIAZ
Fritz LANZINGER
15
16GBR GBR 9085
terry scutcher
Matthew HART
16
17USA USA 9080
Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Andrew ZINN
17
18GBR GBR 9057Chris LEWNS
Dan PARSONS
18
19USA USA 9072
Mike Holt
Carl SMIT
19
20USA USA 9041
Henry AMTHOR
Dustin ROMEY
20
21USA USA 9106
Michael Martin
Jeff NELSON
21
22USA USA 8681Ryan COX
Stuart PARK
22
23GER GER9110Tim BOGER
Marcus SHONER
23
24GER GER9011Michael DAISENBERGER
Tobi BOLDUAN
24
25AUS AUS9061Kevin CAMERON
Bob FRANKS
25
26GER GER8965
Hasso Plattner
Peter Alarie
26
27USA USA 8919Parker SHINN
Mike McKEIGH
27
28GBR GBR 9088Andy SMITH
Alex DAVIES
28
29USA USA 8715
Ethan Bixby
Mike COE
29
30AUS AUS8853
Carter Jackson
David Shelton
30
31USA USA 9891AJ CONRADS
Blaine PEDLOW
31
32GER GER9043
Nicola BIRKNER
Angela STENGER
32
33GER GER8940Norbert DASENBROOK
Oliver STIEGLITZ
33
34GER GER8875
Tobias SCHADEWALDT
Johannes TELLEN
34
35AUS AUS9105Marcos VIVIAN
Rob WAUGH
35
36AUS AUS9028
Earle ALEXANDER
Paul RIDGEWAY
36
37GER GER8990Frieder ACHTERBERG
Wolfgang STUECKL
37
38GBR GBR 9006
Vincent HOREY
Christian DIEBITSCH
38
39USA USA 9095
Macy NELSON
Jesse Falsone
39
40CAN CAN8970Bob TENNANT
Richard MUNDELL
40
41AUS AUS8760Peter WOOLMAN
Phil SCAPENS
41
42GER GER9023Stuart SOLLNER
Robert EISENRIEDER
42
43GER GER9113Sophie HEYER
Robert ROTHE
43
44GBR GBR 8906Harry BRIDDON
Simon BRIDDON
44
45GBR GBR 8905Sophie TURNBULL
Max BURDEKIN
45
46USA USA 8814Lin ROBSON
Matthias KENNERNECHT
46
47GBR GBR 9039Tim BIRD
Richard NURSE
47
48GBR GBR 8881Roger DEANE
Nigel DEANE
48
49AUS AUS8795Martin PIKE
Ben SPYKER
49
50AUS AUS9022Ian BURFORD
David CHRISTIE
50
51AUS AUS8637Sam CRONIN
John McLEAN
51
52GBR GBR 8974
David SMITHWHITE
Neil Fulcher
52
53GER GER9000Enno WILTS
Marcus NEUSS
53
54GBR GBR 9077Peter MEE
Gary TAYLOR
54
55GBR GBR 8497Bill HOOTON
Dennis CARTWRIGHT
55
56GER GER8775Jan SELL
Wiebke GEWINN
56
57AUS AUS8922Brett BOWDEN
David JOHNSON
57
58USA USA 8939John WYLES
Andreas SCHLUTER
58
59FRA FRA9050Herve DE KERGARIOU
Guillaume DE KERGARIOU
59
60GBR GBR 8432Russell WHEELER
Lee MARRIOTT
60
61GBR GBR 8780Martin WRIGHT
Arthur GEORGE
61
62GBR GBR 9013Phil EMERY
Dan SPRATLING
62
64GBR GBR 8423Mick GREENLAND
Jerry DIXON
64
68GER GER8999Karsten STUEMPEL
Ute STUEMPEL
68
78SWE SWE8926
Ebbe Rosén
Olle WENRUP
78
RET
78GBR GBR 8925
Martin Wedge
Scott Allen
78
DNF
78GBR GBR 9079Mike PICKERING
Mike PRIDDLE
78
DNF
78GBR GBR 8867
Patrick McGALE
Chris PEARSON
78
DNF
78FRA FRA9067Dominique ROUANNE
Virginie LAURENT
78
DNC
78BAR BAR8889Jason TINDALE
Robert POVEY
78
DNC
78SWE SWE9038Marten HANSSON
Ronald NILSSON
78
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM