The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Dragon World Championship
Event Details
Start Date8 September 2013
End Date13 September 2013
ISAF IDGBR201309RIX
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWeymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
 Weymouth & Portland
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.intdragon.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Dragon Overall Results
Race Results
Dragon World Championship08 Sep 2013 - 13 Sep 2013
Dragon (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 07 May 2016
Start time: 05:34
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1HUNHUN57
Ferenc Kis-Szölgyémi
Karoly VEZER
Tamas KISS
1
2NEDNED412
Pieter Heerema
Theis Palm
Herve CUNNINGHAM
2
3SWESWE375
Martin Pålsson
Goran Alm
Johan NOREN
3
4GBRGBR758
Klaus Diederichs
Andrew BEADSWORTH
Jamie Lea
4
5GERGER1120
Michael Schmidt
Malte Philipp
Peter LIEBNER
5
6AUSAUS225
William Packer
Julian HARDING
John Hay
6
7GERGER11
Marcus Brennecke
Marc Pickel
Thomas Auracher
7
8FRAFRA391
jean breger
Clement SOULET
Gaetan AUNETTE
8
9RUSRUS76
Andrey Kirilyuk
Aleksey Bushuev
Alina DOTSENKO
9
10GERGER968Michael SCHATTAN
Peter WICKLMAYR
Friederike GEPPERT
10
11DENDEN138
Lars Hendriksen
Lars Stenfeldt Hansen
Joost Houweling
11
12FRAFRA396
Rémy Arnaud
Hérald ARNAUD
Pascal CIVEL
12
13UKRUKR7
Markus Wieser
Sergey Pugachev
George Leonchuk
13
14RUSRUS77
Valeriy Ushkov
Inna Shternberg
Egor Larionov
14
15GERGER1133
Thomas Mueller
Vincent Hoesch
Michael Lipp
15
16GBRGBR708
Quentin Strauss
Simon Strauss
Nigel Young
16
17GERUAE20
Hendrik Witzmann
Michael Koch
Markus Koy
17
18SWESWE357Leif LARSVALL
Staffan CARLSSON
Ulf KJELIN
18
19FRAFRA402
Stephane BASEDEN
Paul MCKENZIE
Patrick AUCOUR
19
20RUSRUS27
Anatoly Loginov
Vadim Statsenko
Alexander SHALAGIN
20
21GERGER1042
Philip Dohse
Christian MOELLER
Oliver MOSE
21
22SUISUI307
Ullrich Libor
Michael HANDRICK
Joerg MOESSNANG
22
23NEDNED393Richard BLICKMAN
Daan DIJXHOORN
Nick SPAANS
23
24JPNJPN50
Bocci Aoyama
Tetsuya SASAKI
Norio IGEI
24
25SUISUI311Hugo STEINBECK
Martin WESTERDAHI
Pedro ANDRADE
25
26GBRGBR768Christopher HUNT
Mark HART
Mark DALY
26
27NEDNED411
Charlotte TEN WOLDE
Gillis JONK
Martin Leifelt
27
28RUSRUS81
Leonid Klepikov
Alexander Mironov
Yuri SAMOYLOV
28
29NEDNED311
Abram de Wilde
Pier DE IONGH
Michiel INSINGER
29
30GBRGBR775
Poul Richard HOJ-JENSEN
Hamish Mackay
Andrew Norden
30
31RUSRUS35
Victor Fogelson
Oleg Khoperskiy
Viacheslav KHAPTUKHIN
31
32GERGER1135
Philipp Ocker
Florian Grosser
Oliver DAVIES
32
33GBRGBR763Simon BARTER
James BARTER
Donald WILKS
33
34NEDNED402
Jan BAKKER
Dominic Bakker
Olivier BAKKER
34
35AUSAUS210
Sandy Anderson
John Moncrieff
John LOW
35
36PORPOR63Diogo BARROS
Jorge LIMA
Rúbrio BASÃLIO
36
37GBRGBR633
Ron JAMES
Julia WALSH
mark pettitt
37
38GERGER1013
Peter Fröschl
Sabrina Fröschl
Martin WIESER
38
39RUSRUS34
vasily senatorov
Igor IVASHINTSOV
Aleksander MUZICHENKO
39
40GBRGBR675Christopher BREALY
David HARRIS
Brian MCKENZIE
40
41GBRGBR682
J Eric Williams
Rory PATON
Katie COLE
41
42SWESWE389
karl-gustaf löhr
Martin RUDBÄCK
Jesper BENDIX
42
43GBRGBR777Owen PAY
Alex DOBSON
Nick WOOD
43
44GBRGBR660Dave ROSS
Dave BEDFORD
Paul KELSEY
44
45GBRGBR747Stewart COLTART
Catriona COLTART
Toby ATACK
45
46GBRGBR753Jono RATNAGE
Ross MCKISSOCK
Guy CLARABUT
46
47GBRGBR761
Gavia Wilkinson-Cox
Roger Hickman
Vicente PINHEIRO
47
48IRLIRL198
Garry Treacy
Paul MAGUIRE
Don O'DOWD
48
49GBRGBR785
Lawrie Smith
Ossie STEWART
Tim Tavinor
Bill Masterman
49
50GBRGBR771
Martin Payne
John MORTIMER
Rui BOIA
50
51AUSAUS170
Ronald Packer
John Longley
Philippa PACKER
51
52GBRGBR722Mark WADE
Amanda WADE
Simon CASH
52
53AUSAUS227
Marcus Blackmore
Terry WETTON
Don COWIE
53
54NEDNED314Rudy DEN OUTER
Jeroen BURKS
Lydia VERDUYN
54
55GBRGBR717
Patrick Gifford
Michael GIFFORD
Andrew PRITCHARD-BARRETT
55
56NEDNED403Maarten KLINKENBERG
Daniel GOEDKOOP
Bart KLINKENBERG
56
57GBRGBR720
Julia Bailey
Graham Bailey
William HERITAGE
Richard POWELL
57
58GBRGBR755Julian SOWRY
Ian OLSON
Geoff BUTCHER
58
59PORPOR55
Jose SM Matoso
Gustavo LIMA
Frederico MELO
59
60GBRGBR764Mike HAYLES
Monique HAYLES
Alex MACDONALD
60
61NEDNED414
Andre DU PON
Robbert BLAUWKUIP
Huib J. Bannier
61
62SWESWE358
Hans LILJEBLAD
John MAGNUSSON
Fredrik Heijne
62
63SUISUI294Zuercher WALTER
Oral JORDY
Ruppli URS
63
64GERGER1035
Nico REUTER
Michael Obermaier
Leopold OBERMAIER
64
65GBRGBR610
Mark Dicker
Selina Dicker
James CAMPBELL
Katie BARR
65
66GBRGBR693Timothy BLACKWELL
Lisa GUY
Roger GUY
66
67AUSAUS217
Gordon INGATE
David Giles
Dayne SHARP
67
68SUISUI313Dirk OLDENBURG
Thomas WARTBIEGLER
Phil BLINN
68
69GERGER1071
Helmut SCHMIDT
Andreas LISTL
Stefan Hellriegel
69
70FINFIN88
Catja Everhall-Blom
Eeva SAUKONEN
Mario MAGNER
Pille VOLMER
70
71GBRGBR782David ATKINSON
Ian TURNBULL
John OUTHWAITE
71
72GBRGBR739Nigel KAULA
Teresa WILKES
Simon HOWARD
Joanna RICHARDSON
72
73GBRGBR788
Robert Campbell
Matt Walker
Justin WAPLES
73
74AUSAUS201
Ray Chatfield
Karen Chatfield
Brett Watkins
74
75AUSAUS218
Robert Alpe
PETER ABRAHAM
Rene NEL
75
76RUSRUS47Boris KHABAROV
Vadim FEDOROV
Elena KHABAROVA
Denis BYKOV
76
78UKRUKR8
Yevgen BRASLAVETS
Igor SIDOROV
Sergiy Timokhov
78
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM