The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Tasar World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 August 2013
End Date17 August 2013
ISAF IDUSA201308DAB
VenueCasade Locks
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressCascade Locks
 Oregon
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.regattanetwork.com/event/6483#_home
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Tasar Overall Results
Race Results
Tasar World Championship10 Aug 2013 - 17 Aug 2013
Tasar (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 14 Dec 2017
Start time: 23:13
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USA07 / 505  
Anthony Boscolo
Haley LANE
1
2USA14 / 340  Brendan FAHEY
Alex JONES
2
3USA26 / 2398  Michael KARAS
Molly JACKSON
3
4AUS34 / 2857  
Craig McPHEE
Gillian BERRY
4
5USA06 / 2690  Dalton BERGAN
Lindsay BERGAN
5
6AUS20 / 2858  Peter HACKET
Chris DANCE
6
7USA02 / 2751  Charles ASPER
Abby SWANN
7
8USA45 / 2916  Jay RENEHAN
Lisa RENEHAN
8
9USA18 / 2399  Philip GORDON
Jonathan CANNARD
9
10CAN17 / 2683  Thilo GIESE
Trevor DAVIS
10
11USA33 / 2597  
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
Libby McKEE (Nee Johnson)
11
12USA43 / 2770  Michael QUIRK
Jeff ROBINSON
12
13AUS19 / 2919  Shane GUANARIA
Gretel RAMSEY
13
14AUS37 / 2905  Alistair MURRAY
Michael PAYNTER
14
15AUS30 / 2883  
Heather MacFARLANE (nee PAYNE)
Chris Payne
15
16AUS12 / 2848  
Robert Douglass
Nicole Douglass
16
17AUS54 / 2830  
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
17
18AUS52 / 2925  Hugh TAIT
Anna SZILI
18
19USA57 / 2388  Guy WALL
Tim MURPHY
19
20USA51 / 1601  Paul STEWART
Nick HUBBARD
20
21USA15 / 2259  Brad FUNK
Erika VRANIZAN
21
22USA48 / 2862  Hiroaki SATO
Yasuaki MURAGISHI
22
23USA31 / 2918  
Andy MACK
Jaime Mack
23
24USA49 / 2678  Andy SCHMIDT
Erin SCHMIDT
24
25AUS46 / 2871  
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
25
26USA16 / 2397  Bruce GAGE
Indra FINCH
26
27USA11 / 2911  Peter DAVIES
Pia LEHTONEN-DAVIES
27
28AUS05 / 2898  
darryl bentley
CAITLIN DAVIES
28
29USA61 / 2736  Taro YAMAMURA
Koshi YOSHIDA
29
30USA25 / 2841  Jakub JANKOWSKI
matteo ZUPPINI
30
31NED55 / 298  Constantine UDO
Jan SLOTEMAKER
31
32USA40 / 2681  Tony NORRIS
Shelley FLUTER
32
33USA01 / 2854  
Earle ALEXANDER
Claus EJLERTSEN
33
34USA59 / 2782  kym WIDDOWS
Mitchell WILEY
34
35AUS13 / 2910  David ELMSLIE
Daniel ELMSLIE
35
36GBR03 / 2921  Howard ASTLEY-JONES
David COULSON
36
37JPN53 / 2765  
Ikuya TANAKA
Noriko TANAKA
37
38GBR42 / 2815  Rod PORTEOUS
Maureen PORTEOUS
38
39USA10 / 850  Harry COLEMAN
Edward COLEMAN
39
40JPN24 / 2880  Yohei IKEDA
Atsushi INOUE
40
41AUS44 / 2863  chris RAMSEY
Ruth MACKINNON
41
42JPN39 / 2709  Yoshiaki NOJIMA
Takashi YONEMOTO
42
43JPN50 / 2745  MAHORO SEKIGUCHI
RYO UEMATSU
43
44GBR21 / 2833  Jeremy HAWKINS
SUZANNE HAWKINS
44
45AUS04 / 2763  John BALASS
Heather FORTON
45
46JPN23 / 2867  Toshinori IKEDA
Sumiko AKIYOSHI
46
47USA32 / 2613  Richard MACKINNON
Chrissy MACKINNON
47
48JPN60 / 2396  Haruyuki YAMAMOTO
Reiko YAMAMOTO
48
49AUS41 / 2888  
Chris Parkinson
Clare WOODS
49
50USA27 / 2881  Kaori KARUBE
Tatsuya KARUBE
50
60CAN22 / 2394  Francois HEBERT
Julian HANNABUSS
60
DNF
60USA56 / 811  Frederick VRANIZAN
Samantha PARISI
60
DNS
60USA29 / 2922  Lloyd LISSIMAN
Fiona CAMPBELL
60
DNS
60USA35 / 2395  george MOTOYOSHI
chieko SAITO
60
DNF
60USA47 / 2913  Wayne SAMPSON
Hugh BEKKERS
60
DNS
60USA28 / 2393  Jay LEON
Lindsey BAUER
60
DNS
60JPN58 / 2866  Katsumi WATANABE
Kayoko NAKANO
60
DNF
60USA09 / 2384  Chris CARBERRY
Cathy GRIFFEN
60
DNS
60USA38 / 1559  Fred NEMETH
Caitlin NEMETH
60
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM