The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International OK Dinghy World Championship
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2013
End Date5 April 2013
ISAF IDTHA201303VEL
VenuePattaya
CountryThailand
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Varuna Yacht Club
 Pattaya
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://okworlds2013.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open OK Dinghy Overall Results
Race Results
International OK Dinghy World Championship29 Mar 2013 - 05 Apr 2013
OK Dinghy (Open) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Oct 2017
Start time: 00:19
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GERGER 782
Andre BUDZIEN
1
2AUSAUS 749
Roger Blasse
2
3DENDEN 1411
Jørgen Svendsen
3
4NZLNZL 544
Greg Wilcox
4
5GERGER 773
Rüdiger PRINZ
5
6AUSAUS 735
Mark Jackson
6
7POLPOL 27Jakub KANIA7
8GBRGBR 2150
Nick Craig
8
9AUSAUS 730
Michael Williams
9
10NZLNZL 542
Alistair Deaves
10
11GERGER 693
Martin Von Zimmermann
11
12DENDEN 1414Reker ANDERSEN12
13DENDEN 1409
Stefan Myralf
13
14AUSAUS 736
Mark Skelton
14
15GERGER 778
Sönke (Soenke) BEHRENS
15
16NZLNZL 546Luke O’CONNELL16
17GBRGBR 2152Lee CHILD17
18AUSAUS 754Brent WILLIAMS18
19DENDEN 1364
Jørgen Lindhardtsen
19
20GERGER 670Hinnerk RIES20
21GERGER 771Ralf MACKMANN21
22GERGER 775Joerg RADEMACHER22
23NZLNZL 535
Mike Wilde
23
24GBRGBR 2118
Terry Curtis
24
25GERGER 765Rainer POSPIECH25
26NORNOR 472Jens MAKHOLM26
27NZLNZL 517
Paul Rhodes
27
28GERGER 697Joerg POSNY28
29AUSAUS 725David KETTERIDGE29
30AUSAUS 729
Andre Blasse
30
31DENDEN 1335
Mogens JOHANSEN
31
32GBRGBR 2138
Robert Deaves
32
33NZLNZL 533Rob HENGST33
34AUSAUS 759Elizabeth WILLIAMS34
35GERGER 757Falk HAGEMANN35
36AUSAUS 750Peter ROBINSON36
37GERGER 777Andreas PICH37
38AUSAUS 760Mark ROBERTS38
39NZLNZL 539John SHIRLEY39
40GBRGBR 2158John BALL40
41AUSAUS 761Anrdrew BAKER41
42NZLNZL 531Adrian COULTHARD42
43GERGER 618
Peter Scheuerl
43
44GERGER 735
Dirk Gericke
44
45AUSAUS 734Edward O’DONNELL45
46THATHA 7Manut PHOTONG46
47POLPOL 3Robert GLOWACKI47
48AUSAUS 756Michael HORVATH48
49DENDEN 1407Malte PEDERSEN49
50NZLNZL 490
Jake Weeks
50
51POLPOL 5Darek KRAS51
52GBRGBR 2147Alex SCOLES52
53AUSAUS 741Gary LOKUM53
54GBRGBR 2151Jonathan FISH54
55NZLNZL 516Julian BISHOP55
56GERGER 766Gunnar GORONZI56
57SWESWE 11Bengt STROMBERG57
58POLPOL 58Tomek DEMBINSKI58
59AUSAUS 706Erik THOMPSON59
60GBRGBR 2058Mary REDDYHOFF60
61AUSAUS 695Jake O’DONNELL61
62GBRGBR 2083Chris BISCOMB62
75DENDEN 1421Bo PETERSEN75
DNC
75AUSAUS 727Don WILLIAMS75
DSQ
75AUSAUS 726Peter LYNCH75
BFD
75GERGER 680
Jan-Dietmar Dellas
75
DNC
75NZLNZL 524Miles ADDY75
DNC
75GBRGBR 2042Richard BURTON75
DNC
75GBRGBR 2112Tom LONSDALE75
DNC
75THATHA 1
Supakon Pongwichean
75
DNF
75AUSAUS 737Tom PEARCE75
DNC
75AUSAUS 745Steve SCHMIDT75
DNC
75GBRGBR 2125Adrian WALKER75
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM