The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

470 Junior World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDFRA201307JAK
VenueLa Rochelle
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressSociete des Rochelaises
 Mole central des minimes
 1700 La Rochelle
Tel+ 33 (0)5 46 44 62 44
Fax
Emailinfo@srr-sailing.com
Websiteworlds.470.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 470 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 Overall Results
Race Results
470 Junior World Championships27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
470 (Open) Race #1
Latest result update: 15/03/2014 13:08
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Jun 2016
Start time: 00:50
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 21
Pierre Quiroga
Clément Péquin
0
1FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Valentin SIPAN
0
2AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
2
2GREGRE 333
Alexandros Kavvas
Georgios Kavvas
2
3GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Matti Cipra
3
3RSARSA 10
Asenathi Jim
Sibu Sizatu
3
4ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
4
5GREGRE 4
Antonios Tsimpoukelis
Vasileios Kontakis
5
6FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
6
7ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
7
7NEDNED 77
Floris van de Werken
Lars van Stekelenborg
7
8ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
8
9FRAFRA 92
Sacha Pelisson
Mathieu Bouchet
9
DPI
9NEDNED 21
Wietse Pijlman
Laurens van de Werken
9
9FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
9
10ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
10
10GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
10
10DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
10
DPI
11ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
11
DPI
11NEDNED 88
Max Deckers
Rogier WELIERS
11
11AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
11
12CROCRO 3
Ante Botica
Jure Vuletic
12
12RUSRUS 29
Daniil Banayan
Vladislav Menchikov
12
13SLOSLO 42
Matjaz Puh
MATIJA ROMIH
13
DPI
13FRAFRA 5
Rémy Thuillier
Mathieu Corruble
13
13RUSRUS 100
Kristian Chekh
Andrey Akimenko
13
14GERGER 48
Julian Patrunky
Max Schümann
14
15JPNJPN 4405
Mitsue Nakamura
Ryo Kiyohara
15
16UKRUKR 7
Sergii Pochtovyk
Denys DZIADYK
16
17GERGER 4976
Maurice Oster
Alexander Jansen
17
17GERGER 23
Tim Fischer
Sebastian Ziegler
17
18ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
18
18UKRUKR 23
illya verteletsky
Vladyslav Barannyk
18
19SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
19
19PORPOR 2
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
19
DPI
19GREGRE 11
John Taflampas
Stavros Tavoularis
19
20SUISUI 2
Fabrice Rigot
Guillaume Rigot
20
DPI
20JPNJPN 4456Iwashita TETUYA
Ishi YUSUKE
20
20HUNHUN 53
Balázs Gyapjas
László Kiska
20
21ITAITA 32
Tommaso Tudisco
Giacomo Provinciali
21
21FRAFRA 38
Etienne L Her
baptiste szekely
21
21AUTAUT 11
Calvin Claus
Alexander Kohlendorfer
21
DPI
22GERGER 21
Fabian Graf
Max Salzwedel
22
23GERGER 5029
Simon Diesch
Patrick Aggeler
23
23TURTUR 303
Dunya Cengiz
Volkan Turan
23
24BELBEL 20
Toon De Munck
Jef Smet
24
24RUSRUS 24
Pavel Rasskazov
Stepan Khauzer
24
25RUSRUS 2
Boris Kucherenko
Daniil Verhlin
25
25BELBEL 25
Kamiel Klumpers
Frans Verbunt
25
27RUSRUS 13
Alexandr Moskvichev
Mikhail Moskvichev
27
27FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
27
DPI
27GERGER 4986
Martin Lutz
Philipp Bernhart
27
28GERGER 5040
Johannes Müller
Christian Fuchs
28
31FRAFRA 25
Nicolas Férellec
Hugo Lauras
31
OCS
31ITAITA 23
Giorgio Trasimeni
Jacopo Izzo
31
DSQ
31ESPESP 16
Albert Codinachs
Victor Morato puigrefagut
31
OCS
31LTULTU 15
Jonas Kazlauskas
Justas Balciunas
31
DPI
31LTULTU 4
Andrius Ramonaitis
Emilis Valentinaitis
31
DPI
31CROCRO 1111
Sime Sorić
Marin Jakovcev
31
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM