The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date29 August 2013
End Date7 September 2013
ISAF IDUSA201308TOM
VenueSan Diego
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressSan Diego Yacht Club
 1011 Anchorage Lane
 San Diego California, 92106
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitestarworld2013.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Star Overall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship29 Aug 2013 - 07 Sep 2013
Star (Open) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 05 May 2016
Start time: 14:38
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BRABRA 8474
Lars Grael
Samuel Gonçalves
1
2USAUSA 8490
John MacCausland
Phil Trinter
2
3USAUSA 8209
Andrew Campbell
John von Schwarz
3
4USAUSA 8362
Vincent Brun
Brian Terhaar
4
5USAUSA 8440
Jim Buckingham
Austin Sperry
5
6FRAFRA 8237
Xavier Rohart
Serge PULFER
6
7USAUSA 8320
George SZABO
Craig Moss
7
8USAUSA 8129
Mark REYNOLDS
Hal Haenel
8
9USAUSA 8203
Brian Ledbetter
Greg MORTON
9
10USAUSA 8323
Eric Doyle
Payson Infelise
10
11USAUSA 8023
Michael Dorgan
Matt DORGAN
11
12USAUSA 8448
Carl BUCHAN
Jamie Buchan
12
13USAUSA 8465
Augie Diaz
Arnis Baltins
13
14USAUSA 8072
Doug SMITH
Myles H. A. PRICHARD
14
15CANCAN 8028
steven fleckenstein
Rob Mulder
15
16BRABRA 8390
Alessandro Pascolato
Henry Raul Boening
16
17ARGARG 8268
Alejandro Bugacov
Eugenio Cingolani
17
18SUISUI 8479
Jean-Pascal Chatagny
Patrick Ducommun
18
19USAUSA 8082
Benjamin Mitchell
Julian BUSCH
19
20GERGER 8331
Hubert Merkelbach
Gerrit Bartel
20
21CANCAN 8271
Allan Cullen
Dave Martin
21
22CANCAN 8143
Brian Cramer
Cameron Lymburner
22
23USAUSA 8015
Donald Massey
Isao Toyama
23
24USAUSA 8291
William SWIGART
Brian Fatih
24
25USAUSA 7209
MARK BUTLER
John Rudderham
25
26USAUSA 8484
larry whipple
Mark Strube
26
27USAUSA 7620
Derek DECOUTEAU
James A.D. Stewart
27
28SUISUI 7929
Michel Niklaus
Tyler Bjorn
28
29USAUSA 8229
Tomas Hornos
Joshua Revkin
29
30USAUSA 8000
Arthur Anosov
David Caesar
30
31CANCAN 8235
Mark Passmore
Chris Rogers
31
32CANCAN 8389
Jerry Wendt
Bryan MILNE
32
33USAUSA 7741
Benjamin Sternberg
Valentin Veytsman
33
34BRABRA 8459
Admar Gonzaga
andre serpa
34
35UKRUKR 8247
Vasyl Gureyev
Vitalii Kushnir
35
36USAUSA 8336
Steve Brown
Erick H. Lange
36
37SWESWE 7978
Ingvar KROOK
Benjamin PETTERSEN
37
38USAUSA 6840
chris wright wright
Kyle Henehan
38
39SUISUI 8409
Christoph Gautschi
Dominik Schenk
39
40USAUSA 8088
Stephen Gould
Gregory Sieck
40
41USAUSA 7621
Peter F. COSTA
Jessica Costa
41
42FRAFRA 7663
Guillaume RASSE
Nina Aviles
42
43USAUSA 8379
Bill Allen
Eric Beckwith
43
44USAUSA 8189
Robbie Haines
Christopher Barnard
44
45CANCAN 8017
Bruce Long
Paul COBBAN
45
46USAUSA 8215
John Chiarella
Robert Carlson
46
47USAUSA 7425
Laura Beigel
Read Beigel
47
48USAUSA 8410
Mike Phinney
Richard Burgess
48
49USAUSA 8163
Jon Pelliconi
Henry Brawner
49
50USAUSA 8065
Doug Steele
Andy Dippel
50
51BRABRA 8403
Frederico H. V. DE LIMA
Renato Moura
51
52USAUSA 8087
Keith DONALD
Kevin Elterman
52
53USAUSA 7844
Foss MILLER
Malcolm MACNEIL
53
54USAUSA 8187
Robert teitge
Sam Eadie
54
55VIEVIE 8176
Huy Nguyen
Andro KORLAET
55
56USAUSA 8269
Jock Kohlhas Kohlhas
John Wulff
56
57USAUSA 7531
William GERARD
Bill Gerard
57
58USAUSA 8267
Stephen Gunther
Edward Morey
58
59USAUSA 8162
Chuck Driscoll
JAMES OBERG
59
60GERGER 8416
Hubert Rauch
Kilian WEISE
60
61USAUSA 7977
Paul Kresge
Jon Kidder
61
67USAUSA 8361
Tom Londrigan, Jr.
rick peters
67
OCS
67CANCAN 8466
Stuart HEBB
Michael Wolfs
67
DSQ
67USAUSA 8260
William Buchanan
Erik Bentzen
67
OCS
67USAUSA 8306
Thomas Springer
David Wood
67
OCS
67USAUSA 7294
Charles BEEK
Charles Beek
67
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM