The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Finn Masters World Championship
Event Details
Start Date25 May 2012
End Date1 June 2012
ISAF IDGBR201205QAP
VenuePwllheli, Wales
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameCV Bordeaux
Entry Address
Tel+ 33 5 56 03 30 19
Fax
Emailcerclevoilebordeaux@orange.fr
Websitewww.finnworldmaster.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Finn Overall Results
Race Results
Finn Masters World Championship 25 May 2012 - 01 Jun 2012
Finn (Open) Race #6
Latest result update: 16/02/2015 14:09
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 May 2016
Start time: 09:03
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CZECZE 1
Michael Maier
1
2GBRGBR 2
Allen BURRELL
2
3FRAFRA 99
Marc Allain Des Beauvais
3
4RUSRUS 69
Denis Kharitonov
4
5GBRGBR 5
John Greenwood
5
6NZLNZL 9
Rob Coutts
6
7DENDEN 6
Lars Hall
7
8FRAFRA 75
Laurent HAY
8
9GERGER 707
Uli Breuer
9
10GERGER 165
Dirk Meid
10
11GBRGBR 17
Paul Blowers
11
12GERGER 711
Andre BUDZIEN
12
13GBRGBR 679Neil ROBINSON13
14LTULTU 7
Tauras Rymonis
14
15DENDEN 80
Michael Staal
15
16GBRGBR 40
Nick Daniels
16
17DENDEN 210
Henrik elmer
17
18FINFIN 22Ville VALTONEN18
19GBRGBR 708
Michael De Courcy
19
20GBRGBR 567
Martin Hughes
20
21DENDEN 249Svend Vogt ANDERSEN21
22FRAFRA 150
Pascal Tetard
22
23GREGRE 71
panagiotis davourlis
23
24GBRGBR 20
Andy Denison
24
25RUSRUS 34
Alexandr Kasatov
25
26RSARSA 51
Philip Baum
26
27GBRGBR 68
John Mackie
27
28GBRGBR 77
Howard Sellars
28
29SWESWE 14
Stefan Nordström
29
30ITAITA 4
Francesco Faggiani
30
31GERGER 700
Martin Hofmann
31
32GBRGBR 10
Robert Deaves
32
33AUTAUT 11
Bernd Moser
33
34NEDNED 27
Paul Kamphorst
34
35GBRGBR 61
john heyes
35
36GERGER 282Michael WOIWODE36
37FINFIN 112Seppo AJANKO37
38CZECZE 318
Martin Plecity
38
39GERGER 62
Uwe Barthel
39
40RSARSA 540
Alan TUCKER
40
41RUSRUS 25Anatoly VOSHCHENNIKOV41
42NZLNZL 15
Greg Wilcox
42
43NEDNED 81
Gerben Visser
43
44GERGER 122
Holger Krasmann
44
45GBRGBR 65
David Potter
45
46DENDEN 77Flemming BENDER JENSEN46
47RUSRUS 16Oleg KHUDIAKOV47
48NEDGBR 1
Sander Kooij
48
49POLPOL 26
BOGUSLAW NOWAKOWSKI
49
50GBRGBR 631
Richard Hart
50
51ITAITA 11
Paolo Cisbani
51
52GBRGBR 46Patrick MOORE52
53AUSAUS 8
Dirk Seret
53
54NEDNED 2
Wouter Molenaar
54
55NEDNED 100
Arend Van Der Sluis
55
56SUISUI 11
Hans FATZER
56
57SWESWE 9Jutmar VEINE57
58NEDNED 11
Henk DE JÄGER
58
59RUSRUS 142
Yury Polovinkin
59
60RUSRUS 71
Leonid Kleimann
60
61RUSRUS 95
Vladimir Udartsev
61
62GBRGBR 78Robert TEMPLE62
63GBRGBR 80Ray NEW63
64NEDNED 50
Jan Zetzema
64
65NEDNED 35Bas PROPER65
66NEDNED 52Henk MEIJER66
67NEDNED 47Auke WOERDEMAN67
68BELBEL 76
Paul Goossens
68
69GERGER 217
Carsten Niehusen
69
70GERGER 208
Uwe Kinast
70
71NEDNED 8
Rodrick Casander
71
72NEDNED 900Leo MEIJAARD72
73HUNHUN 51
Istvan Rutai
73
74NEDNED 9Jobs ISSELMANN74
75GERGER 142Jonny PAECH75
76NEDNED 88Chiel BARENDS76
77GERGER 248Eckehard ZUELOW77
78GERGER 701
Klaus-Dieter GÖTZ
78
79GERGER 116
Jan-Christoph Maiwaldt
79
80NEDNED 902Pieter RISSEEUW80
81NZLNZL 213Maurice DUNCAN81
82GBRGBR 682Ted MOUNT82
83GBRGBR 548
Kevan Gibb
83
84NEDNED 13Harold LENSING84
85HUNHUN 2
Peter SIPOS
85
86FRAFRA 800
Yves ZOCCOLA
86
87GERGER 293
Georg Siebeck
87
88FRAFRA 40
Joseph Rochet
88
89SWESWE 721
Mikael BRANDT
89
90GERGER 175
Michael Möckel
90
91GERGER 202
Rolf Elsaesser
91
92CZECZE 222
Petr Vinkl
92
93GBRGBR 42Adrian BUSWELL93
94GBRGBR 695Mark PETTY-MAYOR94
95GERGER 158Stefan MEID95
96GBRGBR 706Phil LIVINGSTON96
97NEDNED 26
Peter van Veen
97
98GBRGBR 55
Michael TILL
98
99SUISUI 13
Peter Kilchenmann
99
100CANCAN 3Ian BOSTOCK100
101NEDNED 823Nico VAN WIRDUM101
102NEDNED 10
Nanne BOOT
102
103GBRGBR 63
Graeme Macdonald
103
104GERGER 92
Detlev Guminski
104
105RSARSA 5Robin GREAVES105
106GBRGBR 658James WYBURD106
107GERGER 706
Sabine Breuer
107
134RUSRUS 41
Felix Denikaev
134
DNF
134GERGER 8
Jurgen Eierman
134
DNC
134SWESWE 111Torsten JARNSTAM134
DNS
134GBRGBR 4Russell WARD134
DNC
134NEDNED 1
Jan VAN DER HORST
134
DNC
134GBRGBR 611
Tony Lock
134
DNC
134GBRGBR 19
simon hoult
134
DNC
134NEDNED 748
Alphons VAN GENT
134
DNC
134GBRGBR 99
John Torrance
134
DNC
134NEDNED 6Robert COCQ134
DNC
134NEDNED 32
Peter VERHOEF
134
DNC
134USAUSA 4
Charles Heimler
134
DNC
134RUSRUS 21
Vladimir Butenko
134
DNC
134NEDNED 848Pax VAN DE GRIEND134
DNC
134NEDNED 51
Maarten Oberman
134
DNC
134GERGER 161Ralf KRATZ134
DNF
134NEDNED 38
Olaf VAN HEUSDEN
134
DNC
134NEDNED 896Ad HERMUS134
DNC
134NEDNED 93Gelmus PEETERS134
DNF
134SWESWE 96Christen RIDDERHIEM134
DNC
134GBRGBR 587Douglas STUART134
DNC
134GERGER 98
Andre Schmidt
134
DNF
134POLPOL 13Jan OKULICZ-KOZARYN134
DNC
134GBRGBR 93Ian DUFFILL134
DNC
134CZECZE 7Pavel SVOBODA134
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM